Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003885-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-05T18:34:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dc08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dc08",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "After 8 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NOTE THIS CFT IS NOT A CALL FOR TENDER. PLEASE ENSURE YOU DOWNLOAD AND READ THE PRE-TENDER MARKET ENGAGEMENT QUESTIONNARE AND COVER LETTER WHICH IS AVAILABLE FROM THE \"CFT DOCUMENTS\" AREA OF THE CFT. YOUR RESPONSE TO THIS PRE-TENDER MARKET ENGAGEMENT QUESTIONNAIRE MUST BE SUBMITTED AS AN ATTACHMENT VIA THE eTendersNI SECURE MESSAGING AREA OF THE Cft. THE DEADLINE FOR SUBMISSION OF QUESTIONNAIRE IS 15.00 15TH FEBRUARY 2025. Please note: the procedure selected for this Pre-Market Engagement is not indicative of the procurement procedure to follow.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FW125 Pre Market Engagement -CSM, Interoperability and Associated Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-14T15:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 8
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-14T15:30:00Z"
},
"description": "NOTE THIS CFT IS NOT A CALL FOR TENDER. PLEASE ENSURE YOU DOWNLOAD AND READ THE PRE-TENDER MARKET ENGAGEMENT QUESTIONNARE AND COVER LETTER WHICH IS AVAILABLE FROM THE \"CFT DOCUMENTS\" AREA OF THE CFT. YOUR RESPONSE TO THIS PRE-TENDER MARKET ENGAGEMENT QUESTIONNAIRE MUST BE SUBMITTED AS AN ATTACHMENT VIA THE eTendersNI SECURE MESSAGING AREA OF THE Cft. THE DEADLINE FOR SUBMISSION OF QUESTIONNAIRE IS 15.00 15TH FEBRUARY 2025. Please note: the procedure selected for this Pre-Market Engagement is not indicative of the procurement procedure to follow.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-14T15:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "Paul McCollough",
"email": "paul.mccollough@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55329",
"name": "Ulsterbus Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ulsterbus Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Feb 2025 · 003885-2025 · tender
{
"id": "003885-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-05T18:34:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dc08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dc08",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "After 8 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NOTE THIS CFT IS NOT A CALL FOR TENDER. PLEASE ENSURE YOU DOWNLOAD AND READ THE PRE-TENDER MARKET ENGAGEMENT QUESTIONNARE AND COVER LETTER WHICH IS AVAILABLE FROM THE \"CFT DOCUMENTS\" AREA OF THE CFT. YOUR RESPONSE TO THIS PRE-TENDER MARKET ENGAGEMENT QUESTIONNAIRE MUST BE SUBMITTED AS AN ATTACHMENT VIA THE eTendersNI SECURE MESSAGING AREA OF THE Cft. THE DEADLINE FOR SUBMISSION OF QUESTIONNAIRE IS 15.00 15TH FEBRUARY 2025. Please note: the procedure selected for this Pre-Market Engagement is not indicative of the procurement procedure to follow.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FW125 Pre Market Engagement -CSM, Interoperability and Associated Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-14T15:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 8
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-14T15:30:00Z"
},
"description": "NOTE THIS CFT IS NOT A CALL FOR TENDER. PLEASE ENSURE YOU DOWNLOAD AND READ THE PRE-TENDER MARKET ENGAGEMENT QUESTIONNARE AND COVER LETTER WHICH IS AVAILABLE FROM THE \"CFT DOCUMENTS\" AREA OF THE CFT. YOUR RESPONSE TO THIS PRE-TENDER MARKET ENGAGEMENT QUESTIONNAIRE MUST BE SUBMITTED AS AN ATTACHMENT VIA THE eTendersNI SECURE MESSAGING AREA OF THE Cft. THE DEADLINE FOR SUBMISSION OF QUESTIONNAIRE IS 15.00 15TH FEBRUARY 2025. Please note: the procedure selected for this Pre-Market Engagement is not indicative of the procurement procedure to follow.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-14T15:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "Paul McCollough",
"email": "paul.mccollough@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55329",
"name": "Ulsterbus Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ulsterbus Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}