Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002653-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-31T11:02:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0310f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31736",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2021UoS-0423",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University proposes to enter into a Contract for one year - this will be the maximum contract period, with the successful tenderer. \nThis will comprise of an initial contract period of one year for the provision of the equipment including a one year warranty with an option to extend by up to a further five years for extended support and maintenance (subject to the satisfactory performance and at the discretion of the University). \nThe contract will be effective on signing. The initial term of the warranty of one year will run from the date of delivery of the equipment with extensions if so agreed by the University, running from the expiry of the initial contract period. \nContract Value:\nThe estimated value of the initial one year contract period is within the range of £370,000 to £400,000, excluding VAT. This value includes all related components, services and maintenance for the initial contract period. \nThe total estimated value of this contract is £400,000, this value takes into account the estimated value of extending the service and maintenance contract up to an additional five years. Additional information: This contract is NOT suitable for splitting into lots. The risk of dividing the requirement into Lots would render\nthe execution of the contract excessively technically difficult, not cost effective and would undermine proper execution of the contract. Due to the nature of the\ncontract and the service requirements involved, all elements of the contract will be managed by a sole service provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Adherence to Budget",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Delivery Against UoS Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Warranty, Maintenance, Servicing and Repair",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Training and After Sales Application support",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Table A - Mandatory Requirements",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Table B - Desirable Requirements",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Faculty of Medicine Core Flow Cytometry Facilty, \nClinical and Experimental Sciences, \nLF61, Level F South Academic Block, Southampton General Hospital,\nTremona Road, \nSouthampton, \nUK, \nSO16 6YD"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38434510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cytometers"
},
{
"id": "38434520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood analysers"
},
{
"id": "38434540",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Biomedical equipment"
},
{
"id": "38434550",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-cell counters"
},
{
"id": "38434560",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemistry analyser"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Full Spectrum Flow Cytometer",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-04T12:01:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "University of Southampton\nHighfield Campus\nUniversity Road\nSouthampton\nSO17 1BJ"
},
"description": "Michael Goff\nUniversity of Southampton"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-04T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "The University seeks to appoint a supplier to meet our need for a Flow Cytometer that can provide a step change in the number of parameters analysed in a single sample, provide auto-fluorescence extraction, unmix combinations of fluorochromes not distinguishable with conventional flow cytometers, together with the ability to sort these multi-parameter populations for further downstream analysis.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38434510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cytometers"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Not applicable to this procurement"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Potential suppliers/Tenderers are advised that a requirement of this procurement is to have in place, or commit to obtain prior to the commencement of the contract, the following minimum insurance levels:\nPublic Liability: £5 million GBP per occurrence.\nProduct Liability: £10 million GBP per occurrence.\nEmployers (Compulsory) Liability: £10 million GBP per occurrence.\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance: £2 million GBP per occurrence.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "To support the financial assessment, the University will obtain a Business Risk Report for all tenderers and every organisation that is being relied on to meet this procurement, using an independent company called Creditsafe.\nThe University reserves the right to exclude a Tenderer or request provision of further assurances such as parent company/bank guarantee or performance bonds where a Tenderer's Business Risk.\nScore is: \"Moderate Risk\"; \"High Risk\"; \"Very High Risk\"; or \"Not Rated\", based on the rating provided by Creditsafe.\nWhere a Business Risk Score from our external system is not available, then an alternative method of assessing financial standing will be used. This method is detailed within the Invitation to Tender document set."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The criteria is as stated in the ITT document set. However, potential suppliers' attention is drawn to the MANDATORY requirements of the selection criteria (File 2) 2021UoS-0423 - Selection Stage Guidance and Instructions.:\n3.1\tMandatory Requirements\n1\tFull Spectrum Analysis \t\nFull Spectrum Capture from UV to Far Red. Small Particle Detection Autofluorescence Extraction\n2\tFull Spectrum Sorting Capability\tAutomated drop delay, sort monitoring and clog detection. Predefined and customisable sort modes. Minimum 4 way sorting into tubes. Sort collection into 1.5ml tubes, 5ml tubes, multi-well plates. Temperature control of sort collection devices (4-37oC). Index sorting.\n3\tNumber of Lasers\t\n5 Lasers: UltraViolet/Violet/Blue/Yellow-Green/Red\n4\tNumber of Detectors\t\nMinimum of 53 detectors \n5\tSample Loading\t5ml tubes, 15ml tubes. Temperature control of Sample input chamber and sample mixing option. \n6\tBioSafety\t\nBuilt in primary aerosol containment\n7\tNozzles\t\n70um, 100um\n8\tWorkstation\t \nComputer, monitor, keyboard, mouse\n9\tWarranty\t\n12-month warranty\n10\tAcquisition Software Features\nAcquisition Software on instrument workstation plus 1 additional copy\n11\tInstrument/Experimental Support\tSupport with troubleshooting instrument issues. Support with panel design. Support with data analysis/ issues.\n12\tOn-site training\t\nOn-site training is required for four to six people (see section 3.4 for more information)\n13\tAnalysis Software License\t\n1-year site licence for at least 25 users of FCS Express/FlowJo or equivalent analysis software, which allows high dimensional data analysis.\n14\tObsolescence\tReplacement \nParts must be available for a minimum of 5 years\n15\tDelivery Time\t\nThe lead time on supplying the equipment (from receipt of a valid purchase order) must be no more than 12 weeks. The item must be delivered and commissioned by 1st July 2022\n16\tBudget\t\nThe TOTAL budget for this requirement, which must include all mandatory elements featured in (File 4) 2021UoS-0423 Specification is £400,000 (Ex.VAT). \nAny submissions that exceed this amount will be assessed as a FAIL under Mandatory Pass/Fail requirements. The University shall not review or score any submissions that receive a FAIL."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofsouthampton/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31736",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "SOUTHAMPTON",
"postalCode": "SO171BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BUILDING 37, HIGHFIELD CAMPUS,UNIVERSITY ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofsouthampton",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofsouthampton/aspx/Home",
"name": "Michael Goff",
"email": "procurement@soton.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380592654"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8641",
"name": "University of Southampton",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO17 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Southampton"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@soton.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380593500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "E-Tendering Portal: The University is utilising an electronic tendering tool, In-Tend (https://intendhost.co.uk/(https://intendhost.co.uk/).universityofsouthampton) to manage this procurement and to communicate with potential suppliers and/or tenderers (as appropriate).\nAll documentation in relation to this tender can be downloaded from In-Tend. Potential suppliers/tenderers are advised that there will be no hard copy documents issued and all communications with the University, including the submission of Selection Stage and/or Invitation to Tender responses will be conducted via In-Tend.\nRegular monitoring of the portal is the responsibility of the potential supplier/tenderer. If you are not already registered as a supplier with the University of Southampton, you will need to register in In-Tend in order to access the procurement\ndocumentation.\nOnce you have logged in as a supplier: click on 'Tenders'; locate the relevant project; and click 'View Details'. Once you are in the project screen, you will be able to register your organisation against the project\nand access all documentation by clicking 'Express Interest'.\nPotential suppliers/tenderers are advised that formal expressions of interest in the project must be by way of completion and return of the relevant documents via InTend.\nFurther instructions for the submission of responses are below:\nTo submit your return:\n1. Log in\n2. Click 'Tenders'\n3. Locate the relevant project\n4. View details\n5. Click on the tab relating to the relevant project stage\n(e.g. 'Invitation to Tender')\n6. Click on the 'Attach Documents' button and upload your return.\n7. Check ALL your response documents are uploaded and displayed in the 'My Tender Return' panel. The system will only permit your organisation to make one return.\n8. Click the red 'Submit Return' button.\nPlease note, to preserve the integrity of the\nprocurement, all communications with the University must be made via the correspondence function within\nIn-Tend. \nPublication of Award Details: In accordance with Regulation 50, paragraph (2) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 And subject to Article 5 and Annex 5, Part D (13) of Directive 2014/24/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council (if applicable), and/or relevant legislation as per the Agreement on the withdrawal of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland from the European Union. \nThe University intends to publish the value of any resulting contract at the award stage, and reserves the right to do so. By submitting a response, potential suppliers/tenderers are consenting to publication of this information unless otherwise agreed in advance with the University.\nCosts and Expenses: Potential suppliers/tenderers are solely responsible for their costs and expenses incurred in connection with the preparation and submission of responses and participation in this and all future stages of this procurement. Under no circumstances will the University be liable for any costs or expenses borne by potential suppliers/tenderers or any of their supply\nchain, partners or advisers in this procurement process.\nThe University is not liable for any costs in the event of the cancellation of this procurement process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Jan 2022 · 002653-2022 · tender
{
"id": "002653-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-31T11:02:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0310f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31736",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2021UoS-0423",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University proposes to enter into a Contract for one year - this will be the maximum contract period, with the successful tenderer. \nThis will comprise of an initial contract period of one year for the provision of the equipment including a one year warranty with an option to extend by up to a further five years for extended support and maintenance (subject to the satisfactory performance and at the discretion of the University). \nThe contract will be effective on signing. The initial term of the warranty of one year will run from the date of delivery of the equipment with extensions if so agreed by the University, running from the expiry of the initial contract period. \nContract Value:\nThe estimated value of the initial one year contract period is within the range of £370,000 to £400,000, excluding VAT. This value includes all related components, services and maintenance for the initial contract period. \nThe total estimated value of this contract is £400,000, this value takes into account the estimated value of extending the service and maintenance contract up to an additional five years. Additional information: This contract is NOT suitable for splitting into lots. The risk of dividing the requirement into Lots would render\nthe execution of the contract excessively technically difficult, not cost effective and would undermine proper execution of the contract. Due to the nature of the\ncontract and the service requirements involved, all elements of the contract will be managed by a sole service provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Adherence to Budget",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Delivery Against UoS Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Warranty, Maintenance, Servicing and Repair",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Training and After Sales Application support",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Table A - Mandatory Requirements",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Table B - Desirable Requirements",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Faculty of Medicine Core Flow Cytometry Facilty, \nClinical and Experimental Sciences, \nLF61, Level F South Academic Block, Southampton General Hospital,\nTremona Road, \nSouthampton, \nUK, \nSO16 6YD"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38434510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cytometers"
},
{
"id": "38434520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood analysers"
},
{
"id": "38434540",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Biomedical equipment"
},
{
"id": "38434550",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-cell counters"
},
{
"id": "38434560",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemistry analyser"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Full Spectrum Flow Cytometer",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-04T12:01:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "University of Southampton\nHighfield Campus\nUniversity Road\nSouthampton\nSO17 1BJ"
},
"description": "Michael Goff\nUniversity of Southampton"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-04T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "The University seeks to appoint a supplier to meet our need for a Flow Cytometer that can provide a step change in the number of parameters analysed in a single sample, provide auto-fluorescence extraction, unmix combinations of fluorochromes not distinguishable with conventional flow cytometers, together with the ability to sort these multi-parameter populations for further downstream analysis.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38434510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cytometers"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Not applicable to this procurement"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Potential suppliers/Tenderers are advised that a requirement of this procurement is to have in place, or commit to obtain prior to the commencement of the contract, the following minimum insurance levels:\nPublic Liability: £5 million GBP per occurrence.\nProduct Liability: £10 million GBP per occurrence.\nEmployers (Compulsory) Liability: £10 million GBP per occurrence.\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance: £2 million GBP per occurrence.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "To support the financial assessment, the University will obtain a Business Risk Report for all tenderers and every organisation that is being relied on to meet this procurement, using an independent company called Creditsafe.\nThe University reserves the right to exclude a Tenderer or request provision of further assurances such as parent company/bank guarantee or performance bonds where a Tenderer's Business Risk.\nScore is: \"Moderate Risk\"; \"High Risk\"; \"Very High Risk\"; or \"Not Rated\", based on the rating provided by Creditsafe.\nWhere a Business Risk Score from our external system is not available, then an alternative method of assessing financial standing will be used. This method is detailed within the Invitation to Tender document set."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The criteria is as stated in the ITT document set. However, potential suppliers' attention is drawn to the MANDATORY requirements of the selection criteria (File 2) 2021UoS-0423 - Selection Stage Guidance and Instructions.:\n3.1\tMandatory Requirements\n1\tFull Spectrum Analysis \t\nFull Spectrum Capture from UV to Far Red. Small Particle Detection Autofluorescence Extraction\n2\tFull Spectrum Sorting Capability\tAutomated drop delay, sort monitoring and clog detection. Predefined and customisable sort modes. Minimum 4 way sorting into tubes. Sort collection into 1.5ml tubes, 5ml tubes, multi-well plates. Temperature control of sort collection devices (4-37oC). Index sorting.\n3\tNumber of Lasers\t\n5 Lasers: UltraViolet/Violet/Blue/Yellow-Green/Red\n4\tNumber of Detectors\t\nMinimum of 53 detectors \n5\tSample Loading\t5ml tubes, 15ml tubes. Temperature control of Sample input chamber and sample mixing option. \n6\tBioSafety\t\nBuilt in primary aerosol containment\n7\tNozzles\t\n70um, 100um\n8\tWorkstation\t \nComputer, monitor, keyboard, mouse\n9\tWarranty\t\n12-month warranty\n10\tAcquisition Software Features\nAcquisition Software on instrument workstation plus 1 additional copy\n11\tInstrument/Experimental Support\tSupport with troubleshooting instrument issues. Support with panel design. Support with data analysis/ issues.\n12\tOn-site training\t\nOn-site training is required for four to six people (see section 3.4 for more information)\n13\tAnalysis Software License\t\n1-year site licence for at least 25 users of FCS Express/FlowJo or equivalent analysis software, which allows high dimensional data analysis.\n14\tObsolescence\tReplacement \nParts must be available for a minimum of 5 years\n15\tDelivery Time\t\nThe lead time on supplying the equipment (from receipt of a valid purchase order) must be no more than 12 weeks. The item must be delivered and commissioned by 1st July 2022\n16\tBudget\t\nThe TOTAL budget for this requirement, which must include all mandatory elements featured in (File 4) 2021UoS-0423 Specification is £400,000 (Ex.VAT). \nAny submissions that exceed this amount will be assessed as a FAIL under Mandatory Pass/Fail requirements. The University shall not review or score any submissions that receive a FAIL."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofsouthampton/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31736",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "SOUTHAMPTON",
"postalCode": "SO171BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BUILDING 37, HIGHFIELD CAMPUS,UNIVERSITY ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofsouthampton",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofsouthampton/aspx/Home",
"name": "Michael Goff",
"email": "procurement@soton.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380592654"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8641",
"name": "University of Southampton",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO17 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Southampton"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@soton.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380593500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "E-Tendering Portal: The University is utilising an electronic tendering tool, In-Tend (https://intendhost.co.uk/(https://intendhost.co.uk/).universityofsouthampton) to manage this procurement and to communicate with potential suppliers and/or tenderers (as appropriate).\nAll documentation in relation to this tender can be downloaded from In-Tend. Potential suppliers/tenderers are advised that there will be no hard copy documents issued and all communications with the University, including the submission of Selection Stage and/or Invitation to Tender responses will be conducted via In-Tend.\nRegular monitoring of the portal is the responsibility of the potential supplier/tenderer. If you are not already registered as a supplier with the University of Southampton, you will need to register in In-Tend in order to access the procurement\ndocumentation.\nOnce you have logged in as a supplier: click on 'Tenders'; locate the relevant project; and click 'View Details'. Once you are in the project screen, you will be able to register your organisation against the project\nand access all documentation by clicking 'Express Interest'.\nPotential suppliers/tenderers are advised that formal expressions of interest in the project must be by way of completion and return of the relevant documents via InTend.\nFurther instructions for the submission of responses are below:\nTo submit your return:\n1. Log in\n2. Click 'Tenders'\n3. Locate the relevant project\n4. View details\n5. Click on the tab relating to the relevant project stage\n(e.g. 'Invitation to Tender')\n6. Click on the 'Attach Documents' button and upload your return.\n7. Check ALL your response documents are uploaded and displayed in the 'My Tender Return' panel. The system will only permit your organisation to make one return.\n8. Click the red 'Submit Return' button.\nPlease note, to preserve the integrity of the\nprocurement, all communications with the University must be made via the correspondence function within\nIn-Tend. \nPublication of Award Details: In accordance with Regulation 50, paragraph (2) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 And subject to Article 5 and Annex 5, Part D (13) of Directive 2014/24/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council (if applicable), and/or relevant legislation as per the Agreement on the withdrawal of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland from the European Union. \nThe University intends to publish the value of any resulting contract at the award stage, and reserves the right to do so. By submitting a response, potential suppliers/tenderers are consenting to publication of this information unless otherwise agreed in advance with the University.\nCosts and Expenses: Potential suppliers/tenderers are solely responsible for their costs and expenses incurred in connection with the preparation and submission of responses and participation in this and all future stages of this procurement. Under no circumstances will the University be liable for any costs or expenses borne by potential suppliers/tenderers or any of their supply\nchain, partners or advisers in this procurement process.\nThe University is not liable for any costs in the event of the cancellation of this procurement process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}