← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Framework for Independent Living Support Services (ILSS)

Buyer: LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM →

Participate on elyq.fa.em3.oraclecloud.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerLONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM
StatusClosed
Deadline20 Mar 2025
Value£255,000,000
Published13 Feb 2025

What is being bought

Home Care is one of the main care and support options provided to meet eligible needs - to enable residents to maintain their independence and quality of life in their own home. This care and support is delivered by local Providers who are registered with, and inspected by, the Care Quality Commission (CQC). The London Borough of Newham are carrying out a procurement to create a Framework under the Light Touch procedure for Independent Living Support Services (ILSS) with a term of four years with the option to extend for a further four years. The ILSS will be set up to deliver services across five (5) Lots: 1) Reablement 2) Long-Term Care - Adults with Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments and / or other Long-Term Conditions 3) Long-Term Care - Autistic Adults, Children and Young People and those with Learning Disabilities and / or Mental Health Needs 4) Domestic Support 5) Approved Supplier List

Delivery location

UKI41 · UKI41 · UKI41 · UKI41 · UKI41

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Reablement

The procurement is being conducted in accordance with Regulation 74 to 76 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under Section 7. Providers submitting a Bid must do so in accordance with the instructions set out within the Procurement Documents.

Statusactive

Long-Term Care - Adults with Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments and / or other Long- Term Conditions

The procurement is being conducted in accordance with Regulation 74 to 76 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under Section 7. Providers submitting a Bid must do so in accordance with the instructions set out within the Procurement Documents.

Statusactive

Long-Term Care - Autistic Adults, Children and Young People and those with Learning Disabilities and / or Mental Health Needs

The procurement is being conducted in accordance with Regulation 74 to 76 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under Section 7. Providers submitting a Bid must do so in accordance with the instructions set out within the Procurement Documents.

Statusactive

Domestic Support

The procurement is being conducted in accordance with Regulation 74 to 76 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under Section 7. Providers submitting a Bid must do so in accordance with the instructions set out within the Procurement Documents.

Statusactive

Approved Supplier List

The procurement is being conducted in accordance with Regulation 74 to 76 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under Section 7. Providers submitting a Bid must do so in accordance with the instructions set out within the Procurement Documents.

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health and social work servicesNot published
2Health and social work servicesNot published
3Health and social work servicesNot published
4Health and social work servicesNot published
5Health and social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer5Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI411751 median · 43 average (49 of 175 with a bid count)5.6 average (50 of 175 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2182.5 median · 2.5 average (2 of 218 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 218 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Indicative price outcome

£165,902,878 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £255,000,000.

This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementYes
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriasuitability
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04deed
Latest release ID005031-2025
Latest release timestampThu Feb 13 2025 18:25:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-03-20T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2025-03-20T13:00:00Z
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://elyq.fa.em3.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuId=300000002089195
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£255,000,000
Tender lots in source5
Tender items in source5
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Feb 2025tender005031-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005031-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-13T18:25:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04deed",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-129426",
    "name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ITTN442",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Reablement",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The procurement is being conducted in accordance with Regulation 74 to 76 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under\nSection 7.\nProviders submitting a Bid must do so in accordance with the instructions set out within the Procurement Documents.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Long-Term Care - Adults with Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments and / or other Long- Term Conditions",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The procurement is being conducted in accordance with Regulation 74 to 76 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under\nSection 7. \nProviders submitting a Bid must do so in accordance with the instructions set out within the Procurement Documents.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Long-Term Care - Autistic Adults, Children and Young People and those with Learning Disabilities and / or Mental Health Needs",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The procurement is being conducted in accordance with Regulation 74 to 76 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under\nSection 7.\nProviders submitting a Bid must do so in accordance with the instructions set out within the Procurement Documents.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Domestic Support",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The procurement is being conducted in accordance with Regulation 74 to 76 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under\nSection 7.\nProviders submitting a Bid must do so in accordance with the instructions set out within the Procurement Documents.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "title": "Approved Supplier List",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The procurement is being conducted in accordance with Regulation 74 to 76 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under\nSection 7.\nProviders submitting a Bid must do so in accordance with the instructions set out within the Procurement Documents.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Services will be provided across the London Borough of Newham."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Services will be provided across the London Borough of Newham."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Services will be delivered across The London Borough of Newham."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Services will be delivered across The London Borough of Newham."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "relatedLot": "5",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Services will be delivered across The London Borough of Newham.\nThe APL will be split into sub-categories:\nSub-Category A: Reablement;\nSub-Category B: Long Term Care - Adults with Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments and\n/ or other Long-Term Conditions;\nSub-Category C: Long Term Care - Autistic Adults, Children and Young People and those with\nLearning Disabilities and / or Mental Health Needs."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Framework for Independent Living Support Services (ILSS)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 255000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic1",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical1",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-03-20T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "The procurement is being conducted in accordance with Regulation 74 to 76 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the\nprocurement is subject to the light-touch regime under Section 7.",
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-03-20T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Home Care is one of the main care and support options provided to meet eligible needs - to enable residents to maintain their independence and quality of life in their own home. This care and support is delivered by local Providers who are registered with, and inspected by, the Care Quality Commission (CQC).\nThe London Borough of Newham are carrying out a procurement to create a Framework under the Light Touch procedure for Independent Living Support Services (ILSS) with a term\nof four years with the option to extend for a further four years.\nThe ILSS will be set up to deliver services across five (5) Lots:\n1) Reablement\n2) Long-Term Care - Adults with Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments and / or other\nLong-Term Conditions\n3) Long-Term Care - Autistic Adults, Children and Young People and those with Learning\nDisabilities and / or Mental Health Needs\n4) Domestic Support\n5) Approved Supplier List",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-20T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "All providers for Lot 1,2, 3 and 5 will be required to have an overall Care Quality Commission (CQC) rating of 'Good' or above."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://elyq.fa.em3.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuId=300000002089195",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-129426",
      "name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "E162QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newham Dockside"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://elyq.fa.em3.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuId=300000002089195",
        "name": "Stacey Sangha",
        "email": "procurement.inbox@newham.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2084302000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1819",
      "name": "Royal Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Feb 2025 · 005031-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "005031-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-13T18:25:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04deed",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-129426",
    "name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ITTN442",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Reablement",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The procurement is being conducted in accordance with Regulation 74 to 76 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under\nSection 7.\nProviders submitting a Bid must do so in accordance with the instructions set out within the Procurement Documents.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Long-Term Care - Adults with Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments and / or other Long- Term Conditions",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The procurement is being conducted in accordance with Regulation 74 to 76 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under\nSection 7. \nProviders submitting a Bid must do so in accordance with the instructions set out within the Procurement Documents.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Long-Term Care - Autistic Adults, Children and Young People and those with Learning Disabilities and / or Mental Health Needs",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The procurement is being conducted in accordance with Regulation 74 to 76 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under\nSection 7.\nProviders submitting a Bid must do so in accordance with the instructions set out within the Procurement Documents.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Domestic Support",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The procurement is being conducted in accordance with Regulation 74 to 76 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under\nSection 7.\nProviders submitting a Bid must do so in accordance with the instructions set out within the Procurement Documents.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "title": "Approved Supplier List",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The procurement is being conducted in accordance with Regulation 74 to 76 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under\nSection 7.\nProviders submitting a Bid must do so in accordance with the instructions set out within the Procurement Documents.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Services will be provided across the London Borough of Newham."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Services will be provided across the London Borough of Newham."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Services will be delivered across The London Borough of Newham."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Services will be delivered across The London Borough of Newham."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "relatedLot": "5",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Services will be delivered across The London Borough of Newham.\nThe APL will be split into sub-categories:\nSub-Category A: Reablement;\nSub-Category B: Long Term Care - Adults with Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments and\n/ or other Long-Term Conditions;\nSub-Category C: Long Term Care - Autistic Adults, Children and Young People and those with\nLearning Disabilities and / or Mental Health Needs."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Framework for Independent Living Support Services (ILSS)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 255000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic1",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical1",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-03-20T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "The procurement is being conducted in accordance with Regulation 74 to 76 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the\nprocurement is subject to the light-touch regime under Section 7.",
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-03-20T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Home Care is one of the main care and support options provided to meet eligible needs - to enable residents to maintain their independence and quality of life in their own home. This care and support is delivered by local Providers who are registered with, and inspected by, the Care Quality Commission (CQC).\nThe London Borough of Newham are carrying out a procurement to create a Framework under the Light Touch procedure for Independent Living Support Services (ILSS) with a term\nof four years with the option to extend for a further four years.\nThe ILSS will be set up to deliver services across five (5) Lots:\n1) Reablement\n2) Long-Term Care - Adults with Physical Disabilities, Sensory Impairments and / or other\nLong-Term Conditions\n3) Long-Term Care - Autistic Adults, Children and Young People and those with Learning\nDisabilities and / or Mental Health Needs\n4) Domestic Support\n5) Approved Supplier List",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-20T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "All providers for Lot 1,2, 3 and 5 will be required to have an overall Care Quality Commission (CQC) rating of 'Good' or above."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://elyq.fa.em3.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuId=300000002089195",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-129426",
      "name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "E162QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newham Dockside"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://elyq.fa.em3.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuId=300000002089195",
        "name": "Stacey Sangha",
        "email": "procurement.inbox@newham.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2084302000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1819",
      "name": "Royal Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}