TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

SUBSTANCE MISUSE RESIDENTIAL REHABILITATION

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£800,000
Submission deadline 12 Jan 2026, 10:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Haringey: "SUBSTANCE MISUSE RESIDENTIAL REHABILITATION". Published status: complete. Published value: £800,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 12 Jan 2026, 10:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of HaringeyScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
12 Jan 2026, 10:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£800,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Haringey
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Haringey. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.3Bids / Report
25% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
PROVIDE CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDTop vendor: 61.9% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 108 active published awards; 20 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
PROVIDE CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED1 win£9,000,000
IMECE WOMEN'S CENTRE1 win£1,290,000
THE NIA PROJECT1 win£1,289,958
SHOWCASE PSR PORTSDOWN LIMITED2 wins£776,346
WHITTINGTON HEALTH NHS TRUST1 win£550,620
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Haringey
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published17 Apr 2026, 17:05 BST
Last source update17 Apr 2026, 17:05 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05547d
What is being bought
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The relevant Tender Notice was 2026/S 000-0010072025/S 000-013977 with OCID ocds-h6vhtk-05547d. The awarding of framework agreements is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and The Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Any representations by providers must be submitted to the London Borough of Haringey via email at HPCS@haringey.gov.uk by midnight on Wednesday 29 April 2026. Framework agreements have not yet been formally concluded; this notice serves as an intention to award a framework agreement with the chosen provider under the competitive process of the PSR. The Framework Agreement relates to the provision of Substance Misuse Residential Rehabilitation Services for eligible service users The award decision was made by the Director of Public Health and Cabinet Member for Health, Social Care and Wellbeing. No conflicts of interest were identified All submitted tenders were evaluated against the established Basic Criteria, Key Criteria and Price. The Basic Criteria were assessed on a pass/fail basis. The Key Criteria were scored using differential weightings to reflect the relative importance of each criterion, as outlined below: • Quality and Innovation - 20% • Value - 8% • Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability - 15% • Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities, and Facilitating Choice - 12% • Social Value - 10% Price - 35%
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    17 Apr 2026, 17:05 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    17 Apr 2026, 17:05 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    17 Apr 2026, 17:05 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    17 Apr 2026, 17:05 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    7 Jan 2026, 11:54 GMT
  6. Submission deadline changed to 12 Jan 2026, 10:00 GMT
    7 Jan 2026, 11:54 GMT
  7. tender value changed
    25 Nov 2025, 15:43 GMT
  8. Status changed to active
    25 Nov 2025, 15:43 GMT
  9. Official notice release published
    25 Nov 2025, 15:43 GMT
  10. Submission deadline changed to 7 Jan 2026, 13:00 GMT
    25 Nov 2025, 15:43 GMT
  11. Status changed to planning
    26 Jun 2025, 16:43 BST
  12. Official notice release published
    26 Jun 2025, 16:43 BST
  13. Buyer information updated
    26 Jun 2025, 16:43 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    17 Apr 2026, 17:05 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    12 Jan 2026, 10:00 GMT
  3. Award pending
    19 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £800,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
ANA TREATMENT CENTRES LIMITED, BROADWAY LODGE LIMITED, DRUGLINK, PHOENIX HOUSE (T/A Phoenix Futures), SOMEWHERE HOUSE LIMITED, STREETSCENE ADDICTION RECOVERY, THE BURTON ADDICTION CENTRE LIMITED, THE FORWARD TRUST, THE NELSON TRUST, Via Community Ltd
£800,000 · 19 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statistics
bids: 12 (lot 1)
finalStageBids: 11 (lot 1)
smeFinalStageBids: 9 (lot 1)
vcseFinalStageBids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

London Borough of Haringey

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD
View buyer profile
  • London Borough of Haringey
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PBHY-1866-HTLD
    7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green, London, UKI43, N22 7TR, GB
  • ANA TREATMENT CENTRES LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 03838050 · GB-PPON: PYZX-8677-VZJD
    Fleming House, Portsmouth, UKJ31, PO6 1NJ, GB
  • BROADWAY LODGE LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-CHC: 269167 · GB-COH: 01201899
    37 Totterdown Lane, Weston-Super-Mare, UKK12, BS24 9NN, GB
  • DRUGLINK
    supplier

    GB-COH: 02057706 · GB-PPON: PMWC-3568-WLYG
    Trefoil House, Read Lion Lane, Hemel Hempstead, UKH23, HP3 9TE, GB
  • PHOENIX HOUSE (T/A Phoenix Futures)
    supplier

    GB-COH: 01626869 · GB-PPON: PBVD-7632-DGNQ
    68 Newington Causeway, London, UKI44, SE1 6DF, GB
  • SOMEWHERE HOUSE LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 05676420 · GB-PPON: PWZC-8425-NLVN
    68 Berrow Road, Burnham-On-Sea, UKK23, TA8 2EZ, GB
  • STREETSCENE ADDICTION RECOVERY
    supplier

    GB-COH: 05841338 · GB-PPON: PNCD-1713-QYPY
    108 Cobham Road, Wimborne, UKK25, BH21 7PQ, GB
  • THE BURTON ADDICTION CENTRE LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 03539372 · GB-PPON: PDTV-5472-JBDV
    226, Uttoxeter Road, Stoke on Trent, UKG24, ST11 9JR, GB
  • THE FORWARD TRUST
    supplier

    GB-COH: 02560474 · GB-PPON: PBNG-1368-PHZN
    Unit 106, Edinburgh House, 170 Kennington Lane, London, UKI45, SE11 5DP, GB
  • THE NELSON TRUST
    supplier

    GB-COH: 03211815 · GB-PPON: PQBN-9582-VVTM
    Nelson House Brimscombe Hill, Stroud, UKK13, GL5 2QP, GB
  • VIA COMMUNITY LTD
    supplier

    GB-COH: 02807934 · GB-PPON: PTJW-1984-PLHH
    Passmores House, Harlow, UKH35, CM18 6YL, GB
Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published