Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The purpose of this project is to appoint a suitably qualified and CQC-registered provider to deliver radiology diagnostic imaging services along with medical radiology report to support its research. The appointed provider will deliver high-quality, timely imaging and reporting within a defined geographical radius to ensure ease of access for participants.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fa76 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020284-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 11:05:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084948-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020284-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | tender | 084948-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020284-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-06T11:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Radiology Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of two (2) occasions, for a period of up to one (1) year on each occasion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020284-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020284-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T11:05:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176342",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176343",
"name": "InHealth Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176344",
"name": "ScanAssure Medical Ultrasound Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LW164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LW164 Radiology Diagnostic Imaging Services (HCF)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is to appoint a suitably qualified and CQC-registered provider to deliver radiology diagnostic imaging services along with medical radiology report to support its research. The appointed provider will deliver high-quality, timely imaging and reporting within a defined geographical radius to ensure ease of access for participants.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place, Liverpool"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1517053152"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176342",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L7 8XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Liverpool University Hospital, Prescot Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender-monitoring@liverpoolft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176343",
"name": "InHealth Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beaconsfield",
"postalCode": "HP9 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burnham Yard, Beaconsfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@Inhealthgroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176344",
"name": "ScanAssure Medical Ultrasound Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Ledsham Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roy.craven@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020284-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-06T11:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Radiology Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of two (2) occasions, for a period of up to one (1) year on each occasion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020284-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020284-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T11:05:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176342",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176343",
"name": "InHealth Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176344",
"name": "ScanAssure Medical Ultrasound Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LW164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LW164 Radiology Diagnostic Imaging Services (HCF)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is to appoint a suitably qualified and CQC-registered provider to deliver radiology diagnostic imaging services along with medical radiology report to support its research. The appointed provider will deliver high-quality, timely imaging and reporting within a defined geographical radius to ensure ease of access for participants.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place, Liverpool"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1517053152"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176342",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L7 8XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Liverpool University Hospital, Prescot Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender-monitoring@liverpoolft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176343",
"name": "InHealth Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beaconsfield",
"postalCode": "HP9 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burnham Yard, Beaconsfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@Inhealthgroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176344",
"name": "ScanAssure Medical Ultrasound Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Ledsham Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roy.craven@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084948-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T14:05:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LW164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of two (2) occasions, for a period of up to one (1) year on each occasion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LW164 Radiology Diagnostic Imaging Services (HCF)",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084948-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084948-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T14:05:34Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is to appoint a suitably qualified and CQC-registered provider to deliver radiology diagnostic imaging services along with medical radiology report to support its research. The appointed provider will deliver high-quality, timely imaging and reporting within a defined geographical radius to ensure ease of access for participants.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Medical-imaging-services./Y7YZM6HERG\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y7YZM6HERG",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T16:30:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y7YZM6HERG",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pembroke Place, Liverpool"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1517053152"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}