← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Former Springfield Site Development

Buyer: Maidstone Borough Council →

BuyerMaidstone Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Maidstone Borough Council (MBC) is looking to appoint a contractor to provide high-quality design and construction works to deliver a residential dwellings development. The project will be delivered utilising a Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) 2024 for the design stage element followed by a JCT Design and Build 2024 Form of Contract all with agreed Amendments for the works elements.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056986
Latest release ID012593-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 11 2026 16:38:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Feb 2026award, contract012593-2026
30 Jul 2025tender044457-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012593-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-COH-02599073",
            "name": "HILL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-COH-00684617",
            "name": "HIGGINS PARTNERSHIPS 1961 PLC"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-COH-02387333",
            "name": "LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-11T16:38:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056986",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
    "name": "Maidstone Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 37454402,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44945282.4
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012593-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012593-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T16:38:11Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02599073",
          "name": "HILL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056986",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Former Springfield Site Development",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maidstone Borough Council (MBC) is looking to appoint a contractor to provide high-quality design and construction works to deliver a residential dwellings development. The project will be delivered utilising a Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) 2024 for the design stage element followed by a JCT Design and Build 2024 Form of Contract all with agreed Amendments for the works elements.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
      "name": "Maidstone Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME15 6JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Maidstone House, King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRT-5366-CGWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00684617",
      "name": "HIGGINS PARTNERSHIPS 1961 PLC",
      "roles": [
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "IG10 3SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One Langston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.higginspartnerships.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00684617",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBMT-3263-BZZR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02387333",
      "name": "LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 8AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kent House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lovell.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02387333",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMXB-7256-LCRP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02599073",
      "name": "HILL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Waltham Abbey",
        "postalCode": "EN9 1BN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Power House Gunpowder Mill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hill.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02599073",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@hill.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNYB-6111-NWNJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Feb 2026 · 012593-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012593-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-COH-02599073",
            "name": "HILL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-COH-00684617",
            "name": "HIGGINS PARTNERSHIPS 1961 PLC"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-COH-02387333",
            "name": "LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-11T16:38:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056986",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
    "name": "Maidstone Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 37454402,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44945282.4
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012593-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012593-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T16:38:11Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02599073",
          "name": "HILL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056986",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Former Springfield Site Development",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maidstone Borough Council (MBC) is looking to appoint a contractor to provide high-quality design and construction works to deliver a residential dwellings development. The project will be delivered utilising a Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) 2024 for the design stage element followed by a JCT Design and Build 2024 Form of Contract all with agreed Amendments for the works elements.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
      "name": "Maidstone Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME15 6JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Maidstone House, King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRT-5366-CGWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00684617",
      "name": "HIGGINS PARTNERSHIPS 1961 PLC",
      "roles": [
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "IG10 3SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One Langston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.higginspartnerships.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00684617",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBMT-3263-BZZR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02387333",
      "name": "LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 8AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kent House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lovell.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02387333",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMXB-7256-LCRP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02599073",
      "name": "HILL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Waltham Abbey",
        "postalCode": "EN9 1BN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Power House Gunpowder Mill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hill.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02599073",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@hill.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNYB-6111-NWNJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jul 2025 · 044457-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "044457-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-30T16:47:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056986",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
    "name": "Maidstone Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056986",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 41500000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 49800000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Cost\nFully defined in ITT Documentation"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality\nFully defined in ITT Documentation"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-12-10T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ45",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maidstone Former Springfield Library Site Residential Development",
    "value": {
      "amount": 41500000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 49800000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=56b5962a-546d-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
        "description": "Kent Business Portal - Project Ref DN784779\nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/\nDirect link to EOI advert - \nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=56b5962a-546d-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "044457-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044457-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-30T16:47:57+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "This procurement will be run as a Competitive Flexible Procedure comprising of two stages:\nStage 1 - Selection Stage\nInterested parties should answer the pre-qualification questions listed in Former Springfield Library - Selection Stage Requirements\nBidders must achieve a minimum of 60% of the total marks available in order to be eligible for the ITT stage of this process. If there are a large number of qualifying bids, the Council will invite a maximum of 5 tenderers to the ITT stage. If there are close scores from more than 5 qualifying bids then The Council reserves the right to invite more than 5 tenderers through to the ITT stage at its own discretion.\nStage 1 Indicative Timeline\nExpression of Interest Release: 30 July 2025 \nExpression of Interest Deadline: 12:00pm 25 August 2025\nEvaluation: Completed by 30 August 2025\nInvitation to Tender released: 1 September 2025\nStage 2 - Invitation to Tender\nQualifying bidders will then be invited to the ITT stage of the process.\nThis stage will be conducted via E-mail due to the Council switching procurement portal provider. Specific details, including e-mail addresses to contact with tender responses and clarification requests, will be communicated on commencement of Stage 2.\nITT stage (stage 2) requirements and timeline are detailed further on in this document."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "Maidstone Borough Council (MBC) is looking to procure and appoint a contractor to provide high-quality design and construction works to deliver a residential dwellings development. The project will be delivered using a two stage tender procurement route, utilising a Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) 2024 for the design stage element followed by a JCT Design and Build 2024 Form of Contract all with agreed Amendments for the works elements.\nPlease refer to planning permission 23/505/821/FULL, which has been granted for the erection of 2no. residential blocks comprising 103 units (Use Class C3). Block A is a tiered 2, 4, and 5 storey block (31 units). Block B is a tiered 6, 8, and 10 storey block (72 units). A total of 68no. car parking spaces and associated landscaping. The 10 storey block is over 18 meters in height and are therefore deemed to be 'Higher Risk Buildings' (HRBs) under the Building Safety Act 2022 and therefore subject to the related new regulatory framework with the overseeing body being the Building Safety Regulator.\nThe scheme consists of 103 high quality homes with 2 main buildings, which are compliant with the required National Space Standards. The apartments are 43% 1 bed, 47% 2 bed, 11% 3 bed. The two buildings have been positioned to frame and provide a new visual connectivity of the grade II listed Springfield House from Chatham Road.\nOutside space in the form of balconies or terraces is provided to all apartments. High quality public realm is key to the design proposals. A basement carpark has been provided which is accessed off Sandling Road / Radnor Close, the scheme provides a total of 68 car parking spaces and secure cycle storage.\nThe landscape comprises of soft and hard landscape with an area of enhanced woodland to the south, accessible paths and steps improving access across the site, ragstone retaining walls with new trees, sustainable urban drainage systems and a series of biodiverse roofs.\nThe ownership will remain under Maidstone Borough Council who will be responsible for the landscape and building maintenance.\nPlease also refer to the attached planning drawings and documents, employers requirements and all other associated documents within this tender pack for further information.\nThe appointed contractor will work alongside the councils Employers Agent Airey Miller Limited, to ensure the Design and Build works are carried out in line with the planning permission and any associated conditions in line with the Building Safety Act 2022, CDM Regulations, The Appointment of Persons, Industry Competence and Duty Holders Regulations, Part 1A of the Building Regulations as well as all other obligations and regulations.\nAirey Miller Limited are providing the Council with the services of Employer's Agent which includes, Principal Designer and Clerk of Works.  They will be helping to design and administer the project and JCT Design and Build Works Contract, including producing and checking specification and contract documents, checking progress and quality of works on site, certifying Practical Completion as appropriate, validating and certifying payments and monitoring compliance with employer requirements.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-10T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Stage 1 will be run using Kent Business Portal and the Proactis System. (https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/)\nStage 2 will be conducted via E-mail. Full details given upon commencement of Stage 2 (ITT Stage).",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
      "name": "Maidstone Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME15 6JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Maidstone House, King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRT-5366-CGWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}