Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "047108-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-21T13:52:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-178747",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047108-2026-DN791143-1",
"title": "Flooring Works",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08983610",
"name": "Wilsons Development and Construction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a supplier (the \"Contractor\") for Day to Day Responsive Repairs, Installations and Planned Maintenance, including Out of Hours Emergency Works - Flooring Works, to buildings owned by the Council or in which the Council has an interest e.g. Libraries, Leisure Centres, Administration Centres, Industrial Units and Schools etc. within the administrative boundaries of the Council.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wirral"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wirral Council - Flooring Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a supplier (the \"Contractor\") for Day to Day Responsive Repairs, Installations and Planned Maintenance, including Out of Hours Emergency Works - Flooring Works, to buildings owned by the Council or in which the Council has an interest e.g. Libraries, Leisure Centres, Administration Centres, Industrial Units and Schools etc. within the administrative boundaries of the Council.",
"classification": {
"id": "45432114",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood flooring work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is awarded via the YPO DPS 882 Internal Fit-out and Maintenance - Lot 7 Floor covering\nContract Notice Ref: 2018/S 148-338993",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178747",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH448ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8625-BHWT",
"legalName": "Wirral Council",
"schemeEntered": "United Kingdom"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lyndsay Miles",
"email": "lyndsaymiles@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08983610",
"name": "Wilsons Development and Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Merseyside",
"postalCode": "CH62 3QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Stadium Court, Plantation Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08983610",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Wilsons Development and Construction"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3649",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047108-2026-DN791143-1",
"title": "Flooring Works",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047108-2026-DN791143-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "01/04/2026-31/03/2028 with option to extend for a further 2 years in annual increments",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 May 2026 · 047108-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "047108-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-21T13:52:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-178747",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047108-2026-DN791143-1",
"title": "Flooring Works",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08983610",
"name": "Wilsons Development and Construction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a supplier (the \"Contractor\") for Day to Day Responsive Repairs, Installations and Planned Maintenance, including Out of Hours Emergency Works - Flooring Works, to buildings owned by the Council or in which the Council has an interest e.g. Libraries, Leisure Centres, Administration Centres, Industrial Units and Schools etc. within the administrative boundaries of the Council.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wirral"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wirral Council - Flooring Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a supplier (the \"Contractor\") for Day to Day Responsive Repairs, Installations and Planned Maintenance, including Out of Hours Emergency Works - Flooring Works, to buildings owned by the Council or in which the Council has an interest e.g. Libraries, Leisure Centres, Administration Centres, Industrial Units and Schools etc. within the administrative boundaries of the Council.",
"classification": {
"id": "45432114",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood flooring work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is awarded via the YPO DPS 882 Internal Fit-out and Maintenance - Lot 7 Floor covering\nContract Notice Ref: 2018/S 148-338993",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178747",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH448ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8625-BHWT",
"legalName": "Wirral Council",
"schemeEntered": "United Kingdom"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lyndsay Miles",
"email": "lyndsaymiles@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08983610",
"name": "Wilsons Development and Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Merseyside",
"postalCode": "CH62 3QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Stadium Court, Plantation Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08983610",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Wilsons Development and Construction"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3649",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047108-2026-DN791143-1",
"title": "Flooring Works",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047108-2026-DN791143-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "01/04/2026-31/03/2028 with option to extend for a further 2 years in annual increments",
"initiationType": "tender"
}