Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Winkfield Parish Council →
Carnation Hall , Chavey Down Road , Winfield Row. Main Hall Floor - Take Up & Dispose of Existing dance floor 200 m2 - Supply & Install BoFlex Stadium Beech Sports floor 200 m2 Allowance for trims to permieter & threshld bars to doors Court Markings & Seal Toilet Flooring Take up & dispose of vinyl 42m2 and replace with Altro Walkway Vinyl and coved skirting Entrance Hall Take up & dispose of Existing 40m2 -Supply & Install Flotex carpet tiles and entrance Matting Coral Duo 3m2
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0583b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047061-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 16:24:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047061-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047061-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-07T17:24:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYM-1655-MVJM",
"name": "Winkfield Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flooring Replacement ( Carnation Hall)",
"value": {
"amount": 30876,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37051
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047061-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047061-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T17:24:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157349",
"name": "CS Flooring Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flooring replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carnation Hall , Chavey Down Road , Winfield Row.\nMain Hall Floor - Take Up & Dispose of Existing dance floor 200 m2 - Supply & Install BoFlex Stadium Beech Sports floor 200 m2 \nAllowance for trims to permieter & threshld bars to doors \nCourt Markings & Seal \nToilet Flooring Take up & dispose of vinyl 42m2 and replace with Altro Walkway Vinyl and coved skirting\nEntrance Hall Take up & dispose of Existing 40m2 -Supply & Install Flotex carpet tiles and entrance Matting Coral Duo 3m2",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYM-1655-MVJM",
"name": "Winkfield Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ascot",
"postalCode": "SL5 8JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices , Fernbank Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYM-1655-MVJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@winkfieldparishcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC399639",
"name": "MADLINS LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nova Scotia House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.madlins.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC399639",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Project management and tender management",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@madlins.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGT-5732-TCGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157349",
"name": "CS Flooring Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT17 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12 Nonsuch Industrial Estate , Kiln Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://csflooringcontractors.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@csflooringcontractors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047061-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-07T17:24:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYM-1655-MVJM",
"name": "Winkfield Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flooring Replacement ( Carnation Hall)",
"value": {
"amount": 30876,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37051
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047061-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047061-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T17:24:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157349",
"name": "CS Flooring Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flooring replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carnation Hall , Chavey Down Road , Winfield Row.\nMain Hall Floor - Take Up & Dispose of Existing dance floor 200 m2 - Supply & Install BoFlex Stadium Beech Sports floor 200 m2 \nAllowance for trims to permieter & threshld bars to doors \nCourt Markings & Seal \nToilet Flooring Take up & dispose of vinyl 42m2 and replace with Altro Walkway Vinyl and coved skirting\nEntrance Hall Take up & dispose of Existing 40m2 -Supply & Install Flotex carpet tiles and entrance Matting Coral Duo 3m2",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYM-1655-MVJM",
"name": "Winkfield Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ascot",
"postalCode": "SL5 8JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices , Fernbank Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYM-1655-MVJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@winkfieldparishcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC399639",
"name": "MADLINS LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nova Scotia House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.madlins.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC399639",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Project management and tender management",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@madlins.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGT-5732-TCGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157349",
"name": "CS Flooring Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT17 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12 Nonsuch Industrial Estate , Kiln Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://csflooringcontractors.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@csflooringcontractors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}