Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MIDLAND HEART LIMITED →
Fire Consultancy Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060792 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003855-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 12:18:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003855-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003855-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T12:18:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060792",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13821100",
"name": "FIRE & EVACUATION SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Consultancy Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30069R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPMZ-2234-VXBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13821100",
"name": "FIRE & EVACUATION SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Fardene Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fireandevacuationservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13821100",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@fireandevacuationservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQRY-6918-TCVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 161280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 193536
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003855-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003855-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T12:18:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003855-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T12:18:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060792",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13821100",
"name": "FIRE & EVACUATION SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Consultancy Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30069R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPMZ-2234-VXBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13821100",
"name": "FIRE & EVACUATION SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Fardene Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fireandevacuationservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13821100",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@fireandevacuationservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQRY-6918-TCVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 161280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 193536
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003855-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003855-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T12:18:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}