Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018616-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-02T16:13:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f81e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10413",
"name": "Forth Valley College"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000802551"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "018616-2026-FIN-2025-01-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175823",
"name": "NTT Data Business Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FIN-2025-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The College may request consultancy and integration services."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Forth Valley College is seeking a Contractor to deliver the upgrade and implementation of a cloud-based financial management system (the System). This will replace the current on-premises Infor SunSystems 6.3 software which is being moved by Infor to sustainable maintenance, as well as replacing all of the current bolt-on systems for reporting, budgeting, purchase-to-payment, and debtor management. The solution must incorporate Infor SunSystems Cloud as the core financial record system, along with fully integrated software for purchase-to-payment, debtor management, Excel-based reporting and budgeting.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "System Implementation Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Compliance with Specification Grid",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "System Demonstration: Finance System Capabilities",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Data Protection and Cyber Security Risks",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Maintenance and Support Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "9"
},
{
"name": "Key Personnel and Customer Relationship Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7"
},
{
"name": "System Innovation, Value Add and Future Roadmap",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Phase Out & Exit Strategy",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work Practices, and Equality, Diversity and Inclusion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability and Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance Systems",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Forth Valley College is seeking a Contractor to deliver the upgrade and implementation of a cloud-based financial management system, replacing its current on-premises Infor software. The solution must incorporate Infor SunSystems Cloud as the core financial record system, along with fully integrated software for purchase-to-payment, debtor management, Excel-based reporting and budgeting.",
"classification": {
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10413",
"name": "Forth Valley College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK2 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grangemouth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forthvalley.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00451",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forth Valley College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ester Vasallo",
"email": "procurement@forthvalley.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1324403000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175823",
"name": "NTT Data Business Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Gough Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nttdata-solutions.com/uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NTT Data Business Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107924",
"name": "Camelon Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK1 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main St, Camelon"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Camelon Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018616-2026-FIN-2025-01-1",
"value": {
"amount": 704126,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018616-2026-FIN-2025-01-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "System Demonstrations are mandatory as part of this Invitation to Tender. These will take place during week commencing 27th October 2025.\nThe total contact value is over 7 years including optional extensions. Agreements as part of this notice include:\n-Software subscription for SAC (budgeting, reporting and forecasting software), implementation services for SAC and Infor SunSystems (accounting software), and support services with NTT Data Business Solutions Limited for GBP420,814 over 7 years.\n-Software subscription for Infor SunSystems and YOOZ (purchase to pay system) with Infor (United Kingdom) Limited for GBP270,487 over 7 years.\n-Implementation services for YOOZ with YOOZ SAS for GBP12,825 for the initial 4 months of the agreement prior to Go Live.\n(SC Ref:825156)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
2 Mar 2026 · 018616-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "018616-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-02T16:13:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f81e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10413",
"name": "Forth Valley College"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000802551"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "018616-2026-FIN-2025-01-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175823",
"name": "NTT Data Business Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FIN-2025-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The College may request consultancy and integration services."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Forth Valley College is seeking a Contractor to deliver the upgrade and implementation of a cloud-based financial management system (the System). This will replace the current on-premises Infor SunSystems 6.3 software which is being moved by Infor to sustainable maintenance, as well as replacing all of the current bolt-on systems for reporting, budgeting, purchase-to-payment, and debtor management. The solution must incorporate Infor SunSystems Cloud as the core financial record system, along with fully integrated software for purchase-to-payment, debtor management, Excel-based reporting and budgeting.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "System Implementation Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Compliance with Specification Grid",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "System Demonstration: Finance System Capabilities",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Data Protection and Cyber Security Risks",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Maintenance and Support Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "9"
},
{
"name": "Key Personnel and Customer Relationship Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7"
},
{
"name": "System Innovation, Value Add and Future Roadmap",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Phase Out & Exit Strategy",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work Practices, and Equality, Diversity and Inclusion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability and Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance Systems",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Forth Valley College is seeking a Contractor to deliver the upgrade and implementation of a cloud-based financial management system, replacing its current on-premises Infor software. The solution must incorporate Infor SunSystems Cloud as the core financial record system, along with fully integrated software for purchase-to-payment, debtor management, Excel-based reporting and budgeting.",
"classification": {
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10413",
"name": "Forth Valley College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK2 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grangemouth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forthvalley.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00451",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forth Valley College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ester Vasallo",
"email": "procurement@forthvalley.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1324403000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175823",
"name": "NTT Data Business Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Gough Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nttdata-solutions.com/uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NTT Data Business Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107924",
"name": "Camelon Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK1 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main St, Camelon"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Camelon Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018616-2026-FIN-2025-01-1",
"value": {
"amount": 704126,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018616-2026-FIN-2025-01-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "System Demonstrations are mandatory as part of this Invitation to Tender. These will take place during week commencing 27th October 2025.\nThe total contact value is over 7 years including optional extensions. Agreements as part of this notice include:\n-Software subscription for SAC (budgeting, reporting and forecasting software), implementation services for SAC and Infor SunSystems (accounting software), and support services with NTT Data Business Solutions Limited for GBP420,814 over 7 years.\n-Software subscription for Infor SunSystems and YOOZ (purchase to pay system) with Infor (United Kingdom) Limited for GBP270,487 over 7 years.\n-Implementation services for YOOZ with YOOZ SAS for GBP12,825 for the initial 4 months of the agreement prior to Go Live.\n(SC Ref:825156)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Sept 2025 · 059845-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "059845-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T16:19:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f81e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10413",
"name": "Forth Valley College"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000802551"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FIN-2025-01",
"title": "Finance Systems",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Request received from tenderer.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-09-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-09-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Forth Valley College is seeking a Contractor to deliver the upgrade and implementation of a cloud-based financial management system, replacing its current on-premises Infor software. The solution must incorporate Infor SunSystems Cloud as the core financial record system, along with fully integrated software for purchase-to-payment, debtor management, Excel-based reporting and budgeting.",
"classification": {
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10413",
"name": "Forth Valley College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK2 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grangemouth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forthvalley.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00451"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forth Valley College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ester Vasallo",
"email": "procurement@forthvalley.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1324403000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Aug 2025 · 049847-2025 · tender
{
"id": "049847-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T14:03:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f81e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10413",
"name": "Forth Valley College"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000794148"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FIN-2025-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The College may request consultancy and integration services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Purchaser reserves the right to extend the Agreement for a further 2 periods of 12 months subject to satisfactory performance and continued Purchaser requirements."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Forth Valley College is seeking a Contractor to deliver the upgrade and implementation of a cloud-based financial management system (the System). This will replace the current on-premises Infor SunSystems 6.3 software which is being moved by Infor to sustainable maintenance, as well as replacing all of the current bolt-on systems for reporting, budgeting, purchase-to-payment, and debtor management. The solution must incorporate Infor SunSystems Cloud as the core financial record system, along with fully integrated software for purchase-to-payment, debtor management, Excel-based reporting and budgeting.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "System Implementation Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Compliance with Specification Grid",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "System Demonstration: Finance System Capabilities",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Data Protection and Cyber Security Risks",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Maintenance and Support Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "9"
},
{
"name": "Key Personnel and Customer Relationship Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7"
},
{
"name": "System Innovation, Value Add and Future Roadmap",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Phase Out & Exit Strategy",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work Practices, and Equality, Diversity and Inclusion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability and Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance Systems",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "August 2032"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Forth Valley College is seeking a Contractor to deliver the upgrade and implementation of a cloud-based financial management system, replacing its current on-premises Infor software. The solution must incorporate Infor SunSystems Cloud as the core financial record system, along with fully integrated software for purchase-to-payment, debtor management, Excel-based reporting and budgeting.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Question 4B.5a\tProfessional Indemnity Insurance – GBP2,000,000 each and every claim.\nQuestion 4B.5b \tEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability Insurance – GBP5,000,000 each and every claim.\nQuestion 4B.5c\tProduct Liability Insurance - GBP2,000,000 each and every claim.\nPass = The Tenderer has the relevant Insurance in place with evidence of an Insurance Certificate or the Tenderer has committed to obtaining the required insurance with evidence of a brokers letter.\nFail = The Tenderer does not have the relevant insurance requirements in place and cannot commit to obtaining the relevant insurance OR the Tenderer has stated they have the relevant insurance in place or can obtain it but is unable to provide evidence to demonstrate this.\nQuestion 4B.6.\nPass = The Tenderer has provided all financial accounts or banker’s letter and/or supporting information requirements as requested by the College and has demonstrated satisfactory economic and financial standing.\nFail = The Tenderer has not provided the required financial accounts or banker’s letter and/or supporting information as requested by the College or has provided the information but has not demonstrated satisfactory economic and financial standing.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "It is a requirement that all Tenderers must have or commit to have the required insurance levels at commencement of the Agreement as indicated below.\nQuestion 4B.6. The successful Tenderer will be required to provide two years of audited accounts or equivalent prior to award to the Agreement. If you are unable to provide the required accounting information – e.g. a new business without the required accounts, please provide a banker’s letter demonstrating their willingness to support your organisation over the term of the Agreement.\nThe College shall assess the financial accounts or banker’s letter submitted. It may seek further clarity if necessary and use all financial information submitted to ensure that the Tenderer has satisfactory economic and financial standing to meet the contract requirements. If analysis of a Tenderer’s financial position determines that additional measures are necessary to provide adequate assurance of the Tenderer’s financial strength to the College that Tenderer may or may not be required to provide additional guarantees. If such additional measures are not suitable or cannot be provided by the Tenderer, then the College reserves the right to disqualify the Tenderer.\nPlease confirm on the SPD on PCS that you can meet this requirement, and this information shall be provided when requested.\nThis information will be used to assess the Tenderers economic and financial standing and is deemed a minimum standard and is mandatory. A fail will result in elimination from the procurement exercise."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Pass = The Tenderer has provided 2 examples that demonstrate relevant experience in the last three years.\nFail = The Tenderer has not provided 2 examples of relevant experience in the last three years or the Tenderer has responded to the request but the examples provided are not relevant.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Question 4C.1.2\nTenderers are required to provide a minimum of 2 examples in the last 3 years to demonstrate that they have relevant experience.\nPlease provide examples and references including as a minimum a description of the services, client/ company name, total contract value and dates of delivery."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10413",
"name": "Forth Valley College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK2 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grangemouth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forthvalley.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00451",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forth Valley College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Ester Vasallo",
"email": "procurement@forthvalley.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1324403000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107924",
"name": "Camelon Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK1 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main St, Camelon"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Camelon Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "System Demonstrations are mandatory as part of this Invitation to Tender. These will take place during week commencing 27th October 2025.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=802551.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:802551)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=802551",
"initiationType": "tender"
}24 Mar 2025 · 010994-2025 · planning
{
"id": "010994-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-24T16:52:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f81e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10413",
"name": "Forth Valley College"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000794148"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FIN-2025-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Forth Valley College wishes to upgrade to a cloud-based finance system that includes:\n- Core financial records system\n- Purchase-to-payment system\n- Debtor chasing system\n- Excel-based reporting system\n- Budgeting system\n- Tax submission software"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance Systems",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Forth Valley College is undertaking an early-market engagement exercise and invites you to provide information which may be used to inform a potential procurement exercise for the provision of Finance Systems.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10413",
"name": "Forth Valley College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK2 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grangemouth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forthvalley.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00451",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forth Valley College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ester Vasallo",
"email": "procurement@forthvalley.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1324403000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=794148.\n(SC Ref:794148)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}