← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Front Entrance and Retail Space Refurbishment FPH WPH

Buyer: FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerFRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Enabling works, strip out and fit out of current retail spaces on site

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleRelevant Trust knowledge and previous project experience to meet the tight programme deadline
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNone known

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060a09
Latest release ID004848-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 20 2026 13:56:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Jan 2026award, contract004848-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004848-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T13:56:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a09",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
    "name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Site preparation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "FHFT- NC- Enabling Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 600000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Due to variations required in enabling works"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004848-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004848-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T13:56:10Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01151561",
          "name": "NEILCOTT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a09",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Front Entrance and Retail Space Refurbishment FPH WPH",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Enabling works, strip out and fit out of current retail spaces on site",
    "riskDetails": "None known",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Relevant Trust knowledge and previous project experience to meet the tight programme deadline",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
      "name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Frimley",
        "postalCode": "GU16 7UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Portsmouth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RDU",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gemma.broadbent@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLMQ-6855-CXLL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01151561",
      "name": "NEILCOTT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Orpington",
        "postalCode": "BR5 3ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Excel House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.neilcott.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01151561",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "portals@neilcott.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDWN-3154-VMZZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jan 2026 · 004848-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004848-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T13:56:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a09",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
    "name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Site preparation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "FHFT- NC- Enabling Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 600000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Due to variations required in enabling works"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004848-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004848-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T13:56:10Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01151561",
          "name": "NEILCOTT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a09",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Front Entrance and Retail Space Refurbishment FPH WPH",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Enabling works, strip out and fit out of current retail spaces on site",
    "riskDetails": "None known",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Relevant Trust knowledge and previous project experience to meet the tight programme deadline",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
      "name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Frimley",
        "postalCode": "GU16 7UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Portsmouth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RDU",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gemma.broadbent@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLMQ-6855-CXLL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01151561",
      "name": "NEILCOTT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Orpington",
        "postalCode": "BR5 3ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Excel House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.neilcott.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01151561",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "portals@neilcott.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDWN-3154-VMZZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}