← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Extensive Voids - PH2

Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →

BuyerLondon Borough of Haringey
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£1,500,000
Published21 May 2025

What is being bought

Loft Conversions and Rear Extensions (PLEASE NOTE THIS IS NOT LIVE TENDER OPPORTUNITY)

Delivery location

UK, GB

Categories

Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 Dec 2025 to 1 Jun 2027

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1314 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer38Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK2,3886 median · 82.9 average (838 of 2,388 with a bid count)7.4 average (932 of 2,388 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1,0908.5 median · 8.5 average (2 of 1,090 with a bid count)1.5 average (2 of 1,090 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkLondon Construction Programme Major Works Education Framework MW24-E

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051bf8
Latest release ID024288-2025
Latest release timestampWed May 21 2025 15:49:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsUsing pre-Procurement Act commercial tool
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£1,500,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 May 2025planning024288-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024288-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-21T16:49:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bf8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bf8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Extensive Voids - PH2",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1500000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1800000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Loft Conversions and Rear Extensions\n(PLEASE NOTE THIS IS NOT LIVE TENDER OPPORTUNITY)",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Using pre-Procurement Act commercial tool"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/business/selling-to-council",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "024288-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024288-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-21T16:49:29+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "title": "London Construction Programme Major Works Education Framework MW24-E",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 May 2025 · 024288-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "024288-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-21T16:49:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bf8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bf8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Extensive Voids - PH2",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1500000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1800000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Loft Conversions and Rear Extensions\n(PLEASE NOTE THIS IS NOT LIVE TENDER OPPORTUNITY)",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Using pre-Procurement Act commercial tool"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/business/selling-to-council",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "024288-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024288-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-21T16:49:29+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "title": "London Construction Programme Major Works Education Framework MW24-E",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}