Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Council →
Participate on tap.tcsapps.com ↗External submission platform
British Council está buscando un proveedor que pueda aportar servicios de soporte de IT según las especificaciones definidas en el punto 7
ES, ES
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 19 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: ES | 8 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067225 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026562-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 07:42:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026562-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-31T16:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-03-27T17:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | €40,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | tender | 026562-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026562-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T07:42:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067225",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 4 6 months extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As per methodology explained in TFP documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-07T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"countryName": "Spain"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EU_1306 - ESP IT Outsourced Services",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026562-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026562-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T07:42:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "British Council está buscando un proveedor que pueda aportar servicios de soporte de IT según las especificaciones definidas en el punto 7",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Matas Sebastia",
"email": "Maria.MatasSebastia@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026562-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T07:42:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067225",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 4 6 months extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As per methodology explained in TFP documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-07T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"countryName": "Spain"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EU_1306 - ESP IT Outsourced Services",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026562-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026562-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T07:42:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "British Council está buscando un proveedor que pueda aportar servicios de soporte de IT según las especificaciones definidas en el punto 7",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Matas Sebastia",
"email": "Maria.MatasSebastia@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}