Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022794-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-07-23T10:09:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048397",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-58476",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN728393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Ethnic Minority Educational Support Service\nDescription:\nThe purpose of Ethnic Minority Educational Support Service is to promote the educational achievement, aspirations and experience of children and young people from ethnic minority backgrounds. The aim of the service is to assist with addressing the current inequalities in relation to achievement and exclusion for specific groups of minority ethnic pupils, particularly Black Caribbean and Mixed Race White & Black Caribbean pupils. The service will:\nI.\tProvide advice and guidance to parents and carers on how they can support their children with their learning and dealing with exclusions.\nII.\tChallenge inequalities that may impact directly or indirectly on their children’s learning by working with schools, encouraging them to sign up to the B&NES Race Equality Charter.\nIII.\tProvide education support to ethnic minority children and young people who are in the care of the local authority and are placed in schools outside the B&NES area.\nThe contract is expected to run from 1st April 2025 date for 5 years, with the potential for an additional up to 24 months’ extension. The expected contract value is £100,590.\nI would also say that this contract opportunity is not yet live, and the Invitation to Tender will be launched via ProContract on September 2024 with the reference number DN445747."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ethnic Minority Education Support Service",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ethnic Minority Educational Support Service\nDescription:\nThe purpose of Ethnic Minority Educational Support Service is to promote the educational achievement, aspirations and experience of children and young people from ethnic minority backgrounds. The aim of the service is to assist with addressing the current inequalities in relation to achievement and exclusion for specific groups of minority ethnic pupils, particularly Black Caribbean and Mixed Race White & Black Caribbean pupils. The service will:\nI.\tProvide advice and guidance to parents and carers on how they can support their children with their learning and dealing with exclusions.\nII.\tChallenge inequalities that may impact directly or indirectly on their children’s learning by working with schools, encouraging them to sign up to the B&NES Race Equality Charter.\nIII.\tProvide education support to ethnic minority children and young people who are in the care of the local authority and are placed in schools outside the B&NES area.\nThe contract is expected to run from 1st April 2025 date for 5 years, with the potential for an additional up to 24 months’ extension. The expected contract value is £100,590.\nThis contract opportunity is not yet live, and the Invitation to Tender will be launched via ProContract on September 2024 with the reference number DN445747.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-09-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58476",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Keynsham",
"postalCode": "BS31 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keynsham Civic Centre, Market Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bathnes.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bathnes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Dee Chaddha",
"email": "dee_chaddha@bathnes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225477307"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jul 2024 · 022794-2024 · planning
{
"id": "022794-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-07-23T10:09:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048397",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-58476",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN728393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Ethnic Minority Educational Support Service\nDescription:\nThe purpose of Ethnic Minority Educational Support Service is to promote the educational achievement, aspirations and experience of children and young people from ethnic minority backgrounds. The aim of the service is to assist with addressing the current inequalities in relation to achievement and exclusion for specific groups of minority ethnic pupils, particularly Black Caribbean and Mixed Race White & Black Caribbean pupils. The service will:\nI.\tProvide advice and guidance to parents and carers on how they can support their children with their learning and dealing with exclusions.\nII.\tChallenge inequalities that may impact directly or indirectly on their children’s learning by working with schools, encouraging them to sign up to the B&NES Race Equality Charter.\nIII.\tProvide education support to ethnic minority children and young people who are in the care of the local authority and are placed in schools outside the B&NES area.\nThe contract is expected to run from 1st April 2025 date for 5 years, with the potential for an additional up to 24 months’ extension. The expected contract value is £100,590.\nI would also say that this contract opportunity is not yet live, and the Invitation to Tender will be launched via ProContract on September 2024 with the reference number DN445747."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ethnic Minority Education Support Service",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ethnic Minority Educational Support Service\nDescription:\nThe purpose of Ethnic Minority Educational Support Service is to promote the educational achievement, aspirations and experience of children and young people from ethnic minority backgrounds. The aim of the service is to assist with addressing the current inequalities in relation to achievement and exclusion for specific groups of minority ethnic pupils, particularly Black Caribbean and Mixed Race White & Black Caribbean pupils. The service will:\nI.\tProvide advice and guidance to parents and carers on how they can support their children with their learning and dealing with exclusions.\nII.\tChallenge inequalities that may impact directly or indirectly on their children’s learning by working with schools, encouraging them to sign up to the B&NES Race Equality Charter.\nIII.\tProvide education support to ethnic minority children and young people who are in the care of the local authority and are placed in schools outside the B&NES area.\nThe contract is expected to run from 1st April 2025 date for 5 years, with the potential for an additional up to 24 months’ extension. The expected contract value is £100,590.\nThis contract opportunity is not yet live, and the Invitation to Tender will be launched via ProContract on September 2024 with the reference number DN445747.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-09-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58476",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Keynsham",
"postalCode": "BS31 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keynsham Civic Centre, Market Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bathnes.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bathnes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Dee Chaddha",
"email": "dee_chaddha@bathnes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225477307"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}