Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Herefordshire Council →
This is a brief Request for Information (RFI) relating Marketing, Lettings and Rent Review Services for Commercial Properties in Herefordshire. Herefordshire Council is inviting responses to this short questionnaire for information purposes only. It is not a call for competition.
UKG11, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renting or leasing services of own property, Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Renting or leasing services of own property (70200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 791 | 3 median · 50.1 average (212 of 791 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (240 of 791 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG11 | 3 | 11.5 median · 11.5 average (2 of 3 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herefordshire Council has published this market engagement activity on the 'Supplying the Southwest Portal'. To view the documentation related to this opportunity you will need to register on the portal if you are not already registered with Procontract, and express an interest in the opportunity. To register with Procontract on the Supplying the Southwest Portal, click on the link below or copy and paste the link into your browser's address bar: https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk | engagement | 7 Jul 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be24 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060312-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 11:46:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | planning | 060312-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060312-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T12:46:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Renting or leasing services of own property"
},
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Estate Agency Services including Marketing, Lettings and Rent Review Services for Commercial Properties in Herefordshire",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a brief Request for Information (RFI) relating Marketing, Lettings and Rent Review Services for Commercial Properties in Herefordshire.\nHerefordshire Council is inviting responses to this short questionnaire for information purposes only. It is not a call for competition.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060312-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060312-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T12:46:30+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Herefordshire Council has published this market engagement activity on the 'Supplying the Southwest Portal'. To view the documentation related to this opportunity you will need to register on the portal if you are not already registered with Procontract, and express an interest in the opportunity.\nTo register with Procontract on the Supplying the Southwest Portal, click on the link below or copy and paste the link into your browser's address bar: https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060312-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T12:46:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Renting or leasing services of own property"
},
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Estate Agency Services including Marketing, Lettings and Rent Review Services for Commercial Properties in Herefordshire",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a brief Request for Information (RFI) relating Marketing, Lettings and Rent Review Services for Commercial Properties in Herefordshire.\nHerefordshire Council is inviting responses to this short questionnaire for information purposes only. It is not a call for competition.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060312-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060312-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T12:46:30+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Herefordshire Council has published this market engagement activity on the 'Supplying the Southwest Portal'. To view the documentation related to this opportunity you will need to register on the portal if you are not already registered with Procontract, and express an interest in the opportunity.\nTo register with Procontract on the Supplying the Southwest Portal, click on the link below or copy and paste the link into your browser's address bar: https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}