Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust →
Equipment items for quality assurance of x-ray equipment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d8f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070444-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 13:20:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070444-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070444-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T13:20:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165485",
"name": "UNFORS RAYSAFE AB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C398829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Equipment for X-Ray Equipment Quality Assurance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Equipment items for quality assurance of x-ray equipment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charles-Agwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165485",
"name": "UNFORS RAYSAFE AB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"country": "SE",
"locality": "Hovås",
"postalCode": "436 57",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Björklundabacken 10"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noemail@found.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Equipment for quality assurance of MRI scanners",
"value": {
"amount": 22822,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27386.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070444-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070444-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T13:20:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070444-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T13:20:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165485",
"name": "UNFORS RAYSAFE AB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C398829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Equipment for X-Ray Equipment Quality Assurance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Equipment items for quality assurance of x-ray equipment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charles-Agwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165485",
"name": "UNFORS RAYSAFE AB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"country": "SE",
"locality": "Hovås",
"postalCode": "436 57",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Björklundabacken 10"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noemail@found.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Equipment for quality assurance of MRI scanners",
"value": {
"amount": 22822,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27386.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070444-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070444-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T13:20:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}