Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008520-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-21T16:02:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a8b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-13773",
"name": "National Savings & Investments"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008520-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13774",
"name": "Actica Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "20-F-18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "National Savings and Investments (NS&I) is an Executive Agency of the Chancellor of the Exchequer. It is one of the UK's largest retail savings organisations with over 25 million customers, best known for Premium Bonds, but also offering a wide range of other savings products, 100 percent backed by HM Treasury.\nNS&I wants to update its business model, to be able to deliver timely, cost effective and secure services for our customers - within a substantially reduced cost envelope. This contract will provide Enterprise Architecture support to NS&I, assisting us in transforming the business and creating a sustainable platform for delivery into the future.\nThis contract has been awarded under a Further Competition under RM3804, Lot 1.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Architecture - External Specialist Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "National Savings and Investments (NS&I) is an Executive Agency of the Chancellor of the Exchequer. It is one of the UK's largest retail savings organisations with over 25 million customers, best known for Premium Bonds, but also offering a wide range of other savings products, 100 percent backed by HM Treasury.\nNS&I wants to update its business model, to be able to deliver timely, cost effective and secure services for our customers - within a substantially reduced cost envelope. This invitation to tender represents an exciting opportunity to provide Enterprise Architecture support to NS&I in transforming the business and creating a sustainable platform for delivery into the future.\nThis contract has been awarded via a Further Competition under RM3804, Lot 1.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract has been awarded using a Further Competition against Crown Commercial Service Framework RM3804, following the award procedure for the use of that agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13773",
"name": "National Savings & Investments",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nsandi.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://rainbow.nsandi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Savings & Investments"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jamie Thomas",
"email": "jamie.thomas@nsandi.com",
"telephone": "+44 7973732327"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13774",
"name": "Actica Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Actica Consulting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13775",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand, City of Westminster"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.judiciary.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008520-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008520-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Apr 2021 · 008520-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "008520-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-21T16:02:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a8b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-13773",
"name": "National Savings & Investments"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008520-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13774",
"name": "Actica Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "20-F-18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "National Savings and Investments (NS&I) is an Executive Agency of the Chancellor of the Exchequer. It is one of the UK's largest retail savings organisations with over 25 million customers, best known for Premium Bonds, but also offering a wide range of other savings products, 100 percent backed by HM Treasury.\nNS&I wants to update its business model, to be able to deliver timely, cost effective and secure services for our customers - within a substantially reduced cost envelope. This contract will provide Enterprise Architecture support to NS&I, assisting us in transforming the business and creating a sustainable platform for delivery into the future.\nThis contract has been awarded under a Further Competition under RM3804, Lot 1.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Architecture - External Specialist Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "National Savings and Investments (NS&I) is an Executive Agency of the Chancellor of the Exchequer. It is one of the UK's largest retail savings organisations with over 25 million customers, best known for Premium Bonds, but also offering a wide range of other savings products, 100 percent backed by HM Treasury.\nNS&I wants to update its business model, to be able to deliver timely, cost effective and secure services for our customers - within a substantially reduced cost envelope. This invitation to tender represents an exciting opportunity to provide Enterprise Architecture support to NS&I in transforming the business and creating a sustainable platform for delivery into the future.\nThis contract has been awarded via a Further Competition under RM3804, Lot 1.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract has been awarded using a Further Competition against Crown Commercial Service Framework RM3804, following the award procedure for the use of that agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13773",
"name": "National Savings & Investments",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nsandi.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://rainbow.nsandi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Savings & Investments"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jamie Thomas",
"email": "jamie.thomas@nsandi.com",
"telephone": "+44 7973732327"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13774",
"name": "Actica Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Actica Consulting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13775",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand, City of Westminster"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.judiciary.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008520-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008520-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}