Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030309-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-27T11:55:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031761",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2099",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030309-2022-THIR 21 424-1",
"title": "Enhanced Capital Delivery Programme framework 2022-2026",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66865",
"name": "Re:Gen Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66866",
"name": "Esh Construction Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66867",
"name": "Equans Regeneration Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 21 424",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Thirteen Housing Group (Thirteen) is inviting suitably qualified and experienced contractors to prequalify for an invitation to tender for a new strategic partnership framework.The partnership, through the appointed contractor(s) will deliver Thirteen’s Enhanced Capital Delivery Programme through to 2026. The tender process is a two stage restricted process. The first stage is a selection stage following which successful suppliers will be asked to participate in the second stage, tendering.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enhanced Capital Delivery Programme 2022-2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Thirteen Housing Group (Thirteen) is inviting suitably qualified and experienced contractors to prequalify for an invitation to tender for a new strategic partnership framework. The partnership, through the appointed contractor(s), will deliver Thirteen’s Enhanced Capital Delivery Programme through to 2026. The proposed work comprises of construction and management services. Thirteen will invest more than £100m through the partnership. Most of this investment will deliver ‘life-cycle’ planned maintenance and building safety programmes associated with Decent Homes and other regulatory standards across target estates.",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2099",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03001111000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66865",
"name": "Re:Gen Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Re:Gen Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66866",
"name": "Esh Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Bowburn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Esh Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66867",
"name": "Equans Regeneration Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Equans Regeneration Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030309-2022-THIR 21 424-1",
"title": "Enhanced Capital Delivery Programme framework 2022-2026",
"value": {
"amount": 150000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030309-2022-THIR 21 424-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Oct 2022 · 030309-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "030309-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-27T11:55:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031761",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2099",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030309-2022-THIR 21 424-1",
"title": "Enhanced Capital Delivery Programme framework 2022-2026",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66865",
"name": "Re:Gen Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66866",
"name": "Esh Construction Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66867",
"name": "Equans Regeneration Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 21 424",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Thirteen Housing Group (Thirteen) is inviting suitably qualified and experienced contractors to prequalify for an invitation to tender for a new strategic partnership framework.The partnership, through the appointed contractor(s) will deliver Thirteen’s Enhanced Capital Delivery Programme through to 2026. The tender process is a two stage restricted process. The first stage is a selection stage following which successful suppliers will be asked to participate in the second stage, tendering.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enhanced Capital Delivery Programme 2022-2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Thirteen Housing Group (Thirteen) is inviting suitably qualified and experienced contractors to prequalify for an invitation to tender for a new strategic partnership framework. The partnership, through the appointed contractor(s), will deliver Thirteen’s Enhanced Capital Delivery Programme through to 2026. The proposed work comprises of construction and management services. Thirteen will invest more than £100m through the partnership. Most of this investment will deliver ‘life-cycle’ planned maintenance and building safety programmes associated with Decent Homes and other regulatory standards across target estates.",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2099",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03001111000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66865",
"name": "Re:Gen Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Re:Gen Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66866",
"name": "Esh Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Bowburn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Esh Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66867",
"name": "Equans Regeneration Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Equans Regeneration Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030309-2022-THIR 21 424-1",
"title": "Enhanced Capital Delivery Programme framework 2022-2026",
"value": {
"amount": 150000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030309-2022-THIR 21 424-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Feb 2022 · 004293-2022 · tender
{
"id": "004293-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-15T14:40:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031761",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2099",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 21 424",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Thirteen Housing Group (Thirteen) is inviting suitably qualified and experienced contractors to prequalify for an invitation to tender for a new strategic partnership framework.The partnership, through the appointed contractor(s) will deliver Thirteen’s Enhanced Capital Delivery Programme through to 2026. The tender process is a two stage restricted process. The first stage is a selection stage following which successful suppliers will be asked to participate in the second stage, tendering.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enhanced Capital Delivery Programme 2022-2026",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Thirteen Housing Group (Thirteen) is inviting suitably qualified and experienced contractors to prequalify for an invitation to tender for a new strategic partnership framework. The partnership, through the appointed contractor(s), will deliver Thirteen’s Enhanced Capital Delivery Programme through to 2026. The proposed work comprises of construction and management services. Thirteen will invest more than £100m through the partnership. Most of this investment will deliver ‘life-cycle’ planned maintenance and building safety programmes associated with Decent Homes and other regulatory standards across target estates.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2099",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup/aspx/Home",
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03001111000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}