Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "061736-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-02T14:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-155966",
"name": "City of Portsmouth College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061736-2025-Crescent Purchasing Consortium Utilities Supplies and Service Framework agreement ref 2024/S 000-032-1",
"title": "Energy Procurement, Bureau and Reporting Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162878",
"name": "Sustainable energy First"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CoPC 2025/12",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "60 months, 5 x 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "City of Portsmouth college seeking a long-term energy management strategy, seeking best value, sustainable contract opportunities for CoPC. . A DFE approved Framework for utilities expert with sound knowledge and advice on the options available over an extended period With predictable out annual comes for budgetary controls. In the best way at the right time to demonstrate VFM. A fully compliant route to market for their gas and electricity.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Customer Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Cost of Service",
"type": "cost",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "Rebate",
"type": "cost",
"description": "8%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Portsmouth"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public utilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Utilities Supplies and Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "City of Portsmouth college seeking a long-term energy management strategy, seeking best value, sustainable contract opportunities for CoPC. . A DFE approved Framework for utilities expert with sound knowledge and advice on the options available over an extended period With predictable out annual comes for budgetary controls. In the best way at the right time to demonstrate VFM. A fully compliant route to market for their gas and electricity.",
"classification": {
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sustainable Energy first are the sole supplier on the CPC Utilities Supplies & Services framework agreement, therefore under PCR 2015, we are able to compliantly award to them without the need for a mini competition.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155966",
"name": "City of Portsmouth College",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO3 6PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tangier Road, 2 Tudor Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.city-of-portsmouth-college.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.city-of-portsmouth-college.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "130005158",
"legalName": "City of Portsmouth College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Challacombe",
"email": "julia.challacombe@copc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2392328904"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162878",
"name": "Sustainable energy First",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "FY8 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Annes Buildings, 349 Clifton Drive North, Lytham St. Annes"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sefirst.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11761277",
"legalName": "Sustainable energy First"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.wilson@sefirst.com",
"telephone": "+44 1253785000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162880",
"name": "City of Portsmouth Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO6 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highbury Campus, 2 Tudor Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Portsmouth Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2392383131"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061736-2025-Crescent Purchasing Consortium Utilities Supplies and Service Framework agreement ref 2024/S 000-032-1",
"title": "Energy Procurement, Bureau and Reporting Services",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061736-2025-Crescent Purchasing Consortium Utilities Supplies and Service Framework agreement ref 2024/S 000-032-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited Utilities Supplies and Services Framework Sole supplier framework award Notice identifier: 2024/S 000-032684\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983918548 GO Reference: GO-2025102-PRO-32604886",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Oct 2025 · 061736-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "061736-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-02T14:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-155966",
"name": "City of Portsmouth College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061736-2025-Crescent Purchasing Consortium Utilities Supplies and Service Framework agreement ref 2024/S 000-032-1",
"title": "Energy Procurement, Bureau and Reporting Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162878",
"name": "Sustainable energy First"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CoPC 2025/12",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "60 months, 5 x 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "City of Portsmouth college seeking a long-term energy management strategy, seeking best value, sustainable contract opportunities for CoPC. . A DFE approved Framework for utilities expert with sound knowledge and advice on the options available over an extended period With predictable out annual comes for budgetary controls. In the best way at the right time to demonstrate VFM. A fully compliant route to market for their gas and electricity.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Customer Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Cost of Service",
"type": "cost",
"description": "12%"
},
{
"name": "Rebate",
"type": "cost",
"description": "8%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Portsmouth"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public utilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Utilities Supplies and Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "City of Portsmouth college seeking a long-term energy management strategy, seeking best value, sustainable contract opportunities for CoPC. . A DFE approved Framework for utilities expert with sound knowledge and advice on the options available over an extended period With predictable out annual comes for budgetary controls. In the best way at the right time to demonstrate VFM. A fully compliant route to market for their gas and electricity.",
"classification": {
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sustainable Energy first are the sole supplier on the CPC Utilities Supplies & Services framework agreement, therefore under PCR 2015, we are able to compliantly award to them without the need for a mini competition.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155966",
"name": "City of Portsmouth College",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO3 6PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tangier Road, 2 Tudor Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.city-of-portsmouth-college.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.city-of-portsmouth-college.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "130005158",
"legalName": "City of Portsmouth College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Challacombe",
"email": "julia.challacombe@copc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2392328904"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162878",
"name": "Sustainable energy First",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "FY8 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Annes Buildings, 349 Clifton Drive North, Lytham St. Annes"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sefirst.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11761277",
"legalName": "Sustainable energy First"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.wilson@sefirst.com",
"telephone": "+44 1253785000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162880",
"name": "City of Portsmouth Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO6 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highbury Campus, 2 Tudor Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Portsmouth Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2392383131"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061736-2025-Crescent Purchasing Consortium Utilities Supplies and Service Framework agreement ref 2024/S 000-032-1",
"title": "Energy Procurement, Bureau and Reporting Services",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061736-2025-Crescent Purchasing Consortium Utilities Supplies and Service Framework agreement ref 2024/S 000-032-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited Utilities Supplies and Services Framework Sole supplier framework award Notice identifier: 2024/S 000-032684\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983918548 GO Reference: GO-2025102-PRO-32604886",
"initiationType": "tender"
}