Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Energy Centre – Hoval 3 Boiler Installation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eede |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079798-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 14:42:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079798-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079798-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T14:42:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eede",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Centre – Hoval 3 Boiler Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 112467.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134960.66
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079798-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079798-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T14:42:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07051689",
"name": "Autoflame Service & Support Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C405696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hoval 3 Boiler Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Energy Centre – Hoval 3 Boiler Installation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lyndhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhsussex.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBML-4931-GQBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexandra Remes",
"email": "alexandra.remes1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07051689",
"name": "Autoflame Service & Support Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Biggin Hill",
"postalCode": "TN16 3YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1-2 Concorde Business Centre Wireless Road, Airport Industrial Estate, Biggin Hill, Kent, TN16 3YN"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07051689",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ljohnson@autoflame.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079798-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T14:42:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eede",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Centre – Hoval 3 Boiler Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 112467.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134960.66
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079798-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079798-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T14:42:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07051689",
"name": "Autoflame Service & Support Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C405696",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hoval 3 Boiler Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Energy Centre – Hoval 3 Boiler Installation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lyndhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhsussex.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBML-4931-GQBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexandra Remes",
"email": "alexandra.remes1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07051689",
"name": "Autoflame Service & Support Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Biggin Hill",
"postalCode": "TN16 3YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1-2 Concorde Business Centre Wireless Road, Airport Industrial Estate, Biggin Hill, Kent, TN16 3YN"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07051689",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ljohnson@autoflame.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}