Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "069333-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T16:17:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d136",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Black Country Borough Command Areas",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extension options of a further 12-months each, exercised at the Authority's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply of ELVs to West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority sites in the Black Country areas.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidder's must submit their prices for the specified classes of vehicles."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders must submit answers to questions based on the requirements of the specification."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders must answer a question on the additional Social Value they can deliver."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Minimum annual turnover of £140,000, based on an average of the last two years.\nA 'moderate' or above risk rating from CreditSafe."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Birmingham Borough Command Areas",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extension options of a further 12-months each, exercised at the Authority's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply of ELVs to West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority sites in Birmingham.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidder's must submit their prices for the specified classes of vehicles."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders must submit answers to questions based on the requirements of the specification."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders must answer a question on the additional Social Value they can deliver."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Minimum annual turnover of £140,000, based on an average of the last two years.\nA 'moderate' or above risk rating from CreditSafe."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Coventry & Solihull Borough Command Areas",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extension options of a further 12-months each, exercised at the Authority's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply of ELVs to West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority sites in Coventry & Solihull.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidder's must submit their prices for the specified classes of vehicles."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders must submit answers to questions based on the requirements of the specification."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders must answer a question on the additional Social Value they can deliver."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Minimum annual turnover of £140,000, based on an average of the last two years.\nA 'moderate' or above risk rating from CreditSafe."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "End of Life Vehicles Framework 2026-2030",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmfs/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T16:17:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provide West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority with delivery and collection of end-of-life vehicles for training and demonstration, which will involve cutting the vehicles, removing the doors/roof and setting the vehicles on fire.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmfs/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 069333-2026 · tender
{
"id": "069333-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T16:17:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d136",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Black Country Borough Command Areas",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extension options of a further 12-months each, exercised at the Authority's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply of ELVs to West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority sites in the Black Country areas.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidder's must submit their prices for the specified classes of vehicles."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders must submit answers to questions based on the requirements of the specification."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders must answer a question on the additional Social Value they can deliver."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Minimum annual turnover of £140,000, based on an average of the last two years.\nA 'moderate' or above risk rating from CreditSafe."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Birmingham Borough Command Areas",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extension options of a further 12-months each, exercised at the Authority's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply of ELVs to West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority sites in Birmingham.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidder's must submit their prices for the specified classes of vehicles."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders must submit answers to questions based on the requirements of the specification."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders must answer a question on the additional Social Value they can deliver."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Minimum annual turnover of £140,000, based on an average of the last two years.\nA 'moderate' or above risk rating from CreditSafe."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Coventry & Solihull Borough Command Areas",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extension options of a further 12-months each, exercised at the Authority's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply of ELVs to West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority sites in Coventry & Solihull.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidder's must submit their prices for the specified classes of vehicles."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders must submit answers to questions based on the requirements of the specification."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders must answer a question on the additional Social Value they can deliver."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Minimum annual turnover of £140,000, based on an average of the last two years.\nA 'moderate' or above risk rating from CreditSafe."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "End of Life Vehicles Framework 2026-2030",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmfs/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T16:17:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provide West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority with delivery and collection of end-of-life vehicles for training and demonstration, which will involve cutting the vehicles, removing the doors/roof and setting the vehicles on fire.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmfs/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}