Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Councils →
We are looking to build capability and capacity around the missions-based approach, reflecting London's context, with the aim of deepening partnerships and enhancing systems leadership, working through a common understanding of the approach and common tools and operating methods. The key objectives for the provider to consider are: • Understand and develop the principles, values and behaviours underpinning London's missions-based approach. • Support the mission London team to embed these across the missions, supporting teams to create clear and tangible action plans. • Build capacity and systems leadership capabilities amongst the leadership of London's missions. • Support partners across all six missions and beyond to develop new ways of working across the city.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d6c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069599-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 30 2025 09:28:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069599-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069599-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-30T09:28:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03037449",
"name": "LONDON COUNCILS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06799707",
"name": "INNER CIRCLE CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LCGLA2025a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Embedding a missions-based approach in London",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are looking to build capability and capacity around the missions-based approach, reflecting London's context, with the aim of deepening partnerships and enhancing systems leadership, working through a common understanding of the approach and common tools and operating methods. \nThe key objectives for the provider to consider are:\n•\tUnderstand and develop the principles, values and behaviours underpinning London's missions-based approach.\n•\tSupport the mission London team to embed these across the missions, supporting teams to create clear and tangible action plans.\n•\tBuild capacity and systems leadership capabilities amongst the leadership of London's missions.\n•\tSupport partners across all six missions and beyond to develop new ways of working across the city.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03037449",
"name": "LONDON COUNCILS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 12 Arthur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03037449",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TIM.BATKIN@LONDONCOUNCILS.GOV.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06799707",
"name": "INNER CIRCLE CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor West, The Clove Building, 4 Maguire Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.innercircleconsulting.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06799707",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@innercircleconsulting.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQL-1367-BTJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Embedding a missions-based approach",
"value": {
"amount": 74900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "We anticipate that potential interventions to be designed by the provider could include:\n•\tLearning sessions on specific behaviours or values\n•\tMission specific workshops\n•\tFacilitated peer support\n•\tOnline or print resources\n•\tSupport for events, seminars and conferences"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069599-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069599-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T09:28:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Milestone Delivery",
"description": "This is a research project with performance linked to Milestone Deliverables, paid in arrears against approved delivery of the milestone(s).",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Milestone Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Milestone Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069599-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-30T09:28:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d6c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03037449",
"name": "LONDON COUNCILS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06799707",
"name": "INNER CIRCLE CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LCGLA2025a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Embedding a missions-based approach in London",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are looking to build capability and capacity around the missions-based approach, reflecting London's context, with the aim of deepening partnerships and enhancing systems leadership, working through a common understanding of the approach and common tools and operating methods. \nThe key objectives for the provider to consider are:\n•\tUnderstand and develop the principles, values and behaviours underpinning London's missions-based approach.\n•\tSupport the mission London team to embed these across the missions, supporting teams to create clear and tangible action plans.\n•\tBuild capacity and systems leadership capabilities amongst the leadership of London's missions.\n•\tSupport partners across all six missions and beyond to develop new ways of working across the city.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03037449",
"name": "LONDON COUNCILS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 12 Arthur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03037449",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TIM.BATKIN@LONDONCOUNCILS.GOV.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZY-9683-WMWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06799707",
"name": "INNER CIRCLE CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor West, The Clove Building, 4 Maguire Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.innercircleconsulting.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06799707",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@innercircleconsulting.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQL-1367-BTJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Embedding a missions-based approach",
"value": {
"amount": 74900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "We anticipate that potential interventions to be designed by the provider could include:\n•\tLearning sessions on specific behaviours or values\n•\tMission specific workshops\n•\tFacilitated peer support\n•\tOnline or print resources\n•\tSupport for events, seminars and conferences"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069599-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069599-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T09:28:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Milestone Delivery",
"description": "This is a research project with performance linked to Milestone Deliverables, paid in arrears against approved delivery of the milestone(s).",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Milestone Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Milestone Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}