Electricity Meter Removal and Installation
Buyer: Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton) →
What is being bought
PA invites organisations to participate in a 60-month DPS for Electricity Meter Removal and Installation. The DPS will be accessible by all current and future Clients of PA. The DPS may be used by all NHS Trusts, Social Housing Providers, Local Authorities, Blue Light Services, Education, Charities and all other contracting authorities that are located in the United Kingdom.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Electricity supply installations (45315300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 31 | 16 median · 16 average (1 of 31 with a bid count) | 11 average (1 of 31 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02b3e1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011375-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 21 2021 15:15:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2021 | tenderUpdate | 011375-2021 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011375-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-05-21T16:15:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b3e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6073",
"name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA/FM/07",
"title": "Electricity Meter Removal and Installation",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Electricity-supply-installations./9A5843C48R\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9A5843C48R\n GO Reference: GO-2021521-PRO-18282082",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "I.3",
"section": "I.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The correct link to access this tender opportunity is: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Electricity-supply-installations./https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Electricity-supply-installations./VURKQW753H"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Electricity-supply-installations./9A5843C48R"
},
"relatedLot": "0"
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PA invites organisations to participate in a 60-month DPS for Electricity Meter Removal and Installation. The DPS will be accessible by all current and future Clients of PA. The DPS may be used by all NHS Trusts, Social Housing Providers, Local Authorities, Blue Light Services, Education, Charities and all other contracting authorities that are located in the United Kingdom.",
"classification": {
"id": "45315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supply installations"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6073",
"name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 0JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Bolton Hospital, Minerva Road, Farnworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonft.nhs.uk/about-us/trust-profile/ifm-bolton/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.procurementassist.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@procurementassist.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3301281336"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 May 2021 · 011375-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "011375-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-05-21T16:15:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b3e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6073",
"name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA/FM/07",
"title": "Electricity Meter Removal and Installation",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Electricity-supply-installations./9A5843C48R\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9A5843C48R\n GO Reference: GO-2021521-PRO-18282082",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "I.3",
"section": "I.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The correct link to access this tender opportunity is: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Electricity-supply-installations./https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Electricity-supply-installations./VURKQW753H"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bolton:-Electricity-supply-installations./9A5843C48R"
},
"relatedLot": "0"
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PA invites organisations to participate in a 60-month DPS for Electricity Meter Removal and Installation. The DPS will be accessible by all current and future Clients of PA. The DPS may be used by all NHS Trusts, Social Housing Providers, Local Authorities, Blue Light Services, Education, Charities and all other contracting authorities that are located in the United Kingdom.",
"classification": {
"id": "45315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supply installations"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6073",
"name": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 0JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Bolton Hospital, Minerva Road, Farnworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonft.nhs.uk/about-us/trust-profile/ifm-bolton/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.procurementassist.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@procurementassist.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3301281336"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}