Lot 1
No lot description published.
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association Limited (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for the supply of Electrical Direct Materials. Broadland wishes to create a framework contract with up to three suppliers for electrical goods. Each appointed supplier would be awarded an individual call-off contract. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982894792
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05566a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062886-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 12:54:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062886-2025 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | tender | 036298-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062886-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-07T13:54:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05566a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31680000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
},
{
"id": "31681000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical accessories"
},
{
"id": "31681400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical components"
},
{
"id": "31681410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical materials"
},
{
"id": "31682000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supplies"
},
{
"id": "44111530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical insulating fittings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Direct Materials",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062886-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062886-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T13:54:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02667012",
"name": "Edmundson Electrical Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGV-5933-ZXQW",
"name": "City Electrical Factors Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00434724",
"name": "Rexel UK Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05566a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "25-007 Electrical Direct Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association Limited (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for the supply of Electrical Direct Materials.\nBroadland wishes to create a framework contract with up to three suppliers for electrical goods. Each appointed supplier would be awarded an individual call-off contract.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982894792",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, Carrow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Havers",
"email": "emma.havers@broadlandgroup.org",
"telephone": "01603 750110"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02667012",
"name": "Edmundson Electrical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knutsford",
"postalCode": "WA16 6AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edmundson House, Tatton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02667012",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Buck",
"email": "james.buck@eel.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGV-5933-ZXQW",
"name": "City Electrical Factors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kenilworth",
"postalCode": "CV8 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Georgina Mackie House, 141 Farmer Ward Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGV-5933-ZXQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max Bradley",
"email": "Tenders@cef.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00434724",
"name": "Rexel UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheldon",
"postalCode": "B26 3RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle Court 2, Hatchford Brook, Hatchford Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00434724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jade SInclair",
"email": "National.tenders@Rexel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062886-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-07T13:54:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05566a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31680000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
},
{
"id": "31681000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical accessories"
},
{
"id": "31681400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical components"
},
{
"id": "31681410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical materials"
},
{
"id": "31682000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supplies"
},
{
"id": "44111530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical insulating fittings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Direct Materials",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062886-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062886-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T13:54:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02667012",
"name": "Edmundson Electrical Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGV-5933-ZXQW",
"name": "City Electrical Factors Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00434724",
"name": "Rexel UK Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05566a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "25-007 Electrical Direct Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association Limited (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for the supply of Electrical Direct Materials.\nBroadland wishes to create a framework contract with up to three suppliers for electrical goods. Each appointed supplier would be awarded an individual call-off contract.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982894792",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, Carrow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Havers",
"email": "emma.havers@broadlandgroup.org",
"telephone": "01603 750110"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02667012",
"name": "Edmundson Electrical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knutsford",
"postalCode": "WA16 6AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edmundson House, Tatton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02667012",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Buck",
"email": "james.buck@eel.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGV-5933-ZXQW",
"name": "City Electrical Factors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kenilworth",
"postalCode": "CV8 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Georgina Mackie House, 141 Farmer Ward Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGV-5933-ZXQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max Bradley",
"email": "Tenders@cef.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00434724",
"name": "Rexel UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheldon",
"postalCode": "B26 3RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle Court 2, Hatchford Brook, Hatchford Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00434724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jade SInclair",
"email": "National.tenders@Rexel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036298-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T10:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05566a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05566a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year optional extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Economy",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Five Es VFM Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview and Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31680000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
},
{
"id": "31681000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical accessories"
},
{
"id": "31681400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical components"
},
{
"id": "31681410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical materials"
},
{
"id": "31682000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supplies"
},
{
"id": "44111530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical insulating fittings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "25-007 Electrical Direct Materials",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036298-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036298-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T10:05:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Broadland is looking to setup a framework agreement with up to three electrical merchants. Broadland’s intention is to have a main electrical supplier where the majority of the electrical products are brought from.",
"maximumParticipants": 3,
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association Limited (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for the supply of Electrical Direct Materials.\nBroadland wishes to create a framework contract with up to three suppliers for electrical goods. Each appointed supplier would be awarded an individual call-off contract.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=962767791",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, Carrow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Havers",
"email": "emma.havers@broadlandgroup.org",
"telephone": "01603 750110"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}