Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026128-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-04T19:22:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f9eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1145",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CD1402",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Lot 1: EHCNA + Quality Assurance + project management",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be recommissioned at the end of the contract"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Timely and high-quality, person-centred Educational Psychology statutory psychological advice as part of a statutory Education, Health and Care Needs Assessment (EHCNA). The EHCNA to be delivered within 4 weeks.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Lot 2: EHCNA + project management",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be recommissioned at the end of the contract"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Timely and high-quality, person-centred Educational Psychology statutory psychological advice as part of a statutory Education, Health and Care Needs Assessment (EHCNA). The EHCNA to be delivered within 4 weeks.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Educational Psychology Psychological Advice (EHCNA) delivery service",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Timely and high-quality, person-centred Educational Psychology statutory psychological advice as part of a statutory Education, Health and Care Needs Assessment (EHCNA). The EHCNA to be delivered within 4 weeks. We intend to award a maximum of 3 contracts across the two lots to have a maximum of three contractors in total. The volume of EHCNA is not guaranteed however we estimate that in the region of 500 EHCNAs a year will be delivered in total from the three contracts. The advertised value is £5,000,000 exclusive of VAT for the total collective value of all three contracts. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline for clarification questions is Friday 8th September which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Suffolk County Council incorporates a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the point at which information on the award of contract is communicated to the tenderers. This period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the contract is entered into. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved: The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as amended provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by a breach of the rules, to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1145",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "IPSWICH",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"email": "katrina.browning@suffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1473264490"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5309",
"name": "Suffolk County Council ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ipswich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk County Council "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Light Touch Regime tender, using an open tender process with negotiation. Please see the ITT tender documentation for further information. If the Contracting Authority identifies that the scope of this procurement falls within a business sector which may be attractive to infiltration by organised crime groups, the Contracting Authority reserves the right to include enhanced probity checks / requirements at the award stages of the procurement.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Sept 2023 · 026128-2023 · tender
{
"id": "026128-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-04T19:22:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f9eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1145",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CD1402",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Lot 1: EHCNA + Quality Assurance + project management",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be recommissioned at the end of the contract"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Timely and high-quality, person-centred Educational Psychology statutory psychological advice as part of a statutory Education, Health and Care Needs Assessment (EHCNA). The EHCNA to be delivered within 4 weeks.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Lot 2: EHCNA + project management",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be recommissioned at the end of the contract"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Timely and high-quality, person-centred Educational Psychology statutory psychological advice as part of a statutory Education, Health and Care Needs Assessment (EHCNA). The EHCNA to be delivered within 4 weeks.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Educational Psychology Psychological Advice (EHCNA) delivery service",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Timely and high-quality, person-centred Educational Psychology statutory psychological advice as part of a statutory Education, Health and Care Needs Assessment (EHCNA). The EHCNA to be delivered within 4 weeks. We intend to award a maximum of 3 contracts across the two lots to have a maximum of three contractors in total. The volume of EHCNA is not guaranteed however we estimate that in the region of 500 EHCNAs a year will be delivered in total from the three contracts. The advertised value is £5,000,000 exclusive of VAT for the total collective value of all three contracts. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline for clarification questions is Friday 8th September which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Suffolk County Council incorporates a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the point at which information on the award of contract is communicated to the tenderers. This period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the contract is entered into. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved: The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as amended provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by a breach of the rules, to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1145",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "IPSWICH",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"email": "katrina.browning@suffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1473264490"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5309",
"name": "Suffolk County Council ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ipswich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk County Council "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Light Touch Regime tender, using an open tender process with negotiation. Please see the ITT tender documentation for further information. If the Contracting Authority identifies that the scope of this procurement falls within a business sector which may be attractive to infiltration by organised crime groups, the Contracting Authority reserves the right to include enhanced probity checks / requirements at the award stages of the procurement.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}