Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015728-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-02T14:47:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03994d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000716959"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015728-2023-CT1187-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84275",
"name": "Hacking and Paterson Management Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84276",
"name": "RMG Scotland"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84277",
"name": "Park Property Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT1187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The City of Edinburgh Council is looking to develop a Framework Agreement of Service Providers to undertake factoring services on mixed tenure developments. The Framework will encompass both existing sites as well as new build sites that shall be completed over the lifetime of the Framework Agreement. The Council currently has 1439 houses across various sites with a currently estimated 2396 homes to be completed over the lifetime of the Framework Agreement. Additional information: Framework spend is estimated to be between 4 and 8 million pounds over the 4 year Framework Agreement term",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Edinburgh Factoring Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The City of Edinburgh Council is looking to develop a Framework Agreement of Service Providers to undertake factoring services on mixed tenure developments. The Framework will encompass both existing sites as well as new build sites that shall be completed over the lifetime of the Framework Agreement. The Council currently has 1439 houses across various sites with a currently estimated 2396 homes to be completed over the lifetime of the Framework Agreement.\nTotal spend is estimated to be between 4 and 8 million pounds over the 4 year Framework Agreement term.",
"reviewDetails": "A tenderer that suffers loss as a result of a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session. The City of Edinburgh Council (the Council) will have a minimum standstill period of 10 days before awarding the contract. The communication of the award decision notice will be sent by fax or e-mail to all tenderers with the standstill period commencing on the next day. If proceedings are started in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session against the Council in respect of the decision to award the contract within the standstill period then the Council is prevented from awarding the contract. Post contract award the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session may (1) award damages provided proceedings are brought within 3 months from the date when the grounds for the bringing of the proceedings first arose (2) be entitled to issue an ineffectiveness order or impose a financial penalty on the Council. A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the Contract Award Notice being published in the FTS or within 30 days of the date those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within 6 months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Callum Ewan",
"email": "callum.ewan@edinburgh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84275",
"name": "Hacking and Paterson Management Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Newton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hacking and Paterson Management Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdevon@hackingandpaterson.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412485693"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84276",
"name": "RMG Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, 95 Morrison Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RMG Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "melissa.neilson@rmgscotland.com",
"telephone": "+44 7969627785"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84277",
"name": "Park Property Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Somerset Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Park Property Management Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Paul@parkpm.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1413546536"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5024",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015728-2023-CT1187-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015728-2023-CT1187-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "It is a mandatory requirement of this Framework Agreement that a prompt payment clause is present in all Contracts used in the delivery of the requirements. This ensures payment of sub-contractors at all stages of the supply chain within 30 days and includes an obligation to provide a point of contact for sub-contractors to refer to in the case of payment difficulties. This will require active monitoring of payment performance as well as the provision of evidence and reports to the Council on request.\n(SC Ref:733692)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Jun 2023 · 015728-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "015728-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-02T14:47:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03994d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000716959"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015728-2023-CT1187-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84275",
"name": "Hacking and Paterson Management Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84276",
"name": "RMG Scotland"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84277",
"name": "Park Property Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT1187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The City of Edinburgh Council is looking to develop a Framework Agreement of Service Providers to undertake factoring services on mixed tenure developments. The Framework will encompass both existing sites as well as new build sites that shall be completed over the lifetime of the Framework Agreement. The Council currently has 1439 houses across various sites with a currently estimated 2396 homes to be completed over the lifetime of the Framework Agreement. Additional information: Framework spend is estimated to be between 4 and 8 million pounds over the 4 year Framework Agreement term",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Edinburgh Factoring Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The City of Edinburgh Council is looking to develop a Framework Agreement of Service Providers to undertake factoring services on mixed tenure developments. The Framework will encompass both existing sites as well as new build sites that shall be completed over the lifetime of the Framework Agreement. The Council currently has 1439 houses across various sites with a currently estimated 2396 homes to be completed over the lifetime of the Framework Agreement.\nTotal spend is estimated to be between 4 and 8 million pounds over the 4 year Framework Agreement term.",
"reviewDetails": "A tenderer that suffers loss as a result of a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session. The City of Edinburgh Council (the Council) will have a minimum standstill period of 10 days before awarding the contract. The communication of the award decision notice will be sent by fax or e-mail to all tenderers with the standstill period commencing on the next day. If proceedings are started in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session against the Council in respect of the decision to award the contract within the standstill period then the Council is prevented from awarding the contract. Post contract award the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session may (1) award damages provided proceedings are brought within 3 months from the date when the grounds for the bringing of the proceedings first arose (2) be entitled to issue an ineffectiveness order or impose a financial penalty on the Council. A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the Contract Award Notice being published in the FTS or within 30 days of the date those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within 6 months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Callum Ewan",
"email": "callum.ewan@edinburgh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84275",
"name": "Hacking and Paterson Management Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Newton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hacking and Paterson Management Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdevon@hackingandpaterson.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412485693"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84276",
"name": "RMG Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, 95 Morrison Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RMG Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "melissa.neilson@rmgscotland.com",
"telephone": "+44 7969627785"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84277",
"name": "Park Property Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Somerset Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Park Property Management Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Paul@parkpm.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1413546536"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5024",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015728-2023-CT1187-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015728-2023-CT1187-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "It is a mandatory requirement of this Framework Agreement that a prompt payment clause is present in all Contracts used in the delivery of the requirements. This ensures payment of sub-contractors at all stages of the supply chain within 30 days and includes an obligation to provide a point of contact for sub-contractors to refer to in the case of payment difficulties. This will require active monitoring of payment performance as well as the provision of evidence and reports to the Council on request.\n(SC Ref:733692)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Jan 2023 · 001847-2023 · tender
{
"id": "001847-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-20T13:29:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03994d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000716959"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT1187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The City of Edinburgh Council is looking to develop a Framework Agreement of Service Providers to undertake factoring services on mixed tenure developments. The Framework will encompass both existing sites as well as new build sites that shall be completed over the lifetime of the Framework Agreement. The Council currently has 1439 houses across various sites with a currently estimated 2396 homes to be completed over the lifetime of the Framework Agreement. Additional information: Framework spend is estimated to be between 4 and 8 million pounds over the 4 year Framework Agreement term",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Edinburgh Factoring Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Late 2027"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The City of Edinburgh Council is looking to develop a Framework Agreement of Service Providers to undertake factoring services on mixed tenure developments. The Framework will encompass both existing sites as well as new build sites that shall be completed over the lifetime of the Framework Agreement. The Council currently has 1439 houses across various sites with a currently estimated 2396 homes to be completed over the lifetime of the Framework Agreement.\nTotal spend is estimated to be between 4 and 8 million pounds over the 4 year Framework Agreement term.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Key Performance Indicators (KPI's) that shall be monitored over the term of the Framework Agreement are detailed in the service specification",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "A tenderer that suffers loss as a result of a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session. The City of Edinburgh Council (the Council) will have a minimum standstill period of 10 days before awarding the contract. The communication of the award decision notice will be sent by fax or e-mail to all tenderers with the standstill period commencing on the next day. If proceedings are started in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session against the Council in respect of the decision to award the contract within the standstill period then the Council is prevented from awarding the contract. Post contract award the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session may (1) award damages provided proceedings are brought within 3 months from the date when the grounds for the bringing of the proceedings first arose (2) be entitled to issue an ineffectiveness order or impose a financial penalty on the Council. A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the Contract Award Notice being published in the FTS or within 30 days of the date those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within 6 months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Tenderers must be registered on the professional register maintained as part of the Property Factors (Scotland) Act 2011. All organisations operating in Scotland and who meet the definition of a property factor, set out in the 2011 Act, are required to register."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Part IV: Selection criteria - B: Economic and financial standing – Question 4B.1 - Tenderers are required to have a minimum “general” annual turnover of 100,000 GBP for the last two financial years. Where a Tenderer does not have an annual turnover of this value, the Council may exclude the Tenderer from the competition or may apply discretion seeking supporting evidence to determine the Tenderer’s suitability to proceed in the competition.\nPart IV: Selection criteria - B: Economic and financial standing – Question 4B.4 - Tenderers will be required provide the following information in response to 4B.4:\nCurrent ratio for Current Year: 1.20\nCurrent ratio for Prior Year: 1.20\nThe formula for calculating a Tenderer’s current ratio is current assets divided by current liabilities. The acceptable range for each financial ratio is greater than 1.20. Where a Tenderer’s current ratio is less than the acceptable value, the Council may exclude the Tenderer from the competition or may apply discretion seeking supporting evidence to determine the Tenderer’s suitability to proceed in the competition.\nPart IV: Selection criteria - B: Economic and financial standing – Question 4B.5 - Tenderers are required to hold, or commit to obtaining prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\na. Employers (Compulsory) Liability Insurance - 5m GBP\nb. Public Liability Insurance - 10m GBP\nc. Product Liability Insurance - 5m GBP\nWhere a Tenderer does not hold or commit to obtaining the types and levels of insurance indicated, the Council will exclude the Tenderer from the competition."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Part IV: Selection criteria - D: Quality Assurance Schemes & Environmental Management – Question 4D.1\nIt is a mandatory requirement that Tendering Organisations with more than 5 employees have in place a Health & Safety Policy which is approved at a senior level within the Organisation and is reviewed regularly. Bidders should confirm that this condition has been met within the response to this question. Where a Bidder does not have a Health & Safety Policy and is required to do so, the Council may exclude the Bidder from the competition."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Tenderers must be registered on the professional register maintained as part of the Property Factors (Scotland) Act 2011. All organisations operating in Scotland and who meet the definition of a property factor, set out in the 2011 Act, are required to register."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Callum Ewan",
"email": "callum.ewan@edinburgh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5024",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "It is a mandatory requirement of this Framework Agreement that a prompt payment clause is present in all Contracts used in the delivery of the requirements. This ensures payment of sub-contractors at all stages of the supply chain within 30 days and includes an obligation to provide a point of contact for sub-contractors to refer to in the case of payment difficulties. This will require active monitoring of payment performance as well as the provision of evidence and reports to the Council on request or as contractually scheduled.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 22821. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nContractors are expected to offer a suitable community benefit linked to the service. Further guidance can be found within the contract documentation\n(SC Ref:716959)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}