Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Landscaping Services For Scottish Enterprise Investment Properties
Landscape gardening services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Scottish Enterprise c/o Colliers International: "Landscaping Services For Scottish Enterprise Investment Properties". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Scottish Enterprise c/o Colliers International | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Scottish Enterprise c/o Colliers International
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Scottish Enterprise c/o Colliers International. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityScottish Enterprise c/o Colliers International | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 May 2022, 12:38 BST | Last source update2 May 2022, 12:38 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationLandscape gardening services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-030e39 | ||
What is being bought
Scottish Enterprise (SE) is Scotland's main economic development agency.
This tender will establish a contract to provide landscape maintenance operations on a regular basis through the growing season and winter months to a portfolio of development Affected Properties across Scotland on behalf of SE.
The contract has two Lots - Lot 1 (East Sites) and Lot 2 (West Sites) and bidders may tender for one or both Lots. SE anticipate that the contract will commence in April 2022 and have a duration of 3 years. SE will however retain the option of extending the contract by a further three periods of 12-months at its sole discretion.
Further details can be found elsewhere in this contract notice and within the ITT documentation.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
2 May 2022, 12:38 BST - Official notice release published
2 May 2022, 12:38 BST - tender value changed
25 Feb 2022, 16:01 GMT - Published value updated to £2,421,000
25 Feb 2022, 16:01 GMT - Status changed to published status
25 Feb 2022, 16:01 GMT - Status changed to active
25 Feb 2022, 16:01 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Feb 2022, 16:01 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Feb 2022, 16:01 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
25 Feb 2022, 16:01 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 28 Feb 2022, 11:00 GMT
25 Feb 2022, 16:01 GMT - Official notice release published
26 Jan 2022, 16:14 GMT - Buyer information updated
26 Jan 2022, 16:14 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1EastcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis tender process will establish a contract to provide landscape maintenance operations on a regular basis through the growing season and winter months to a portfolio of development Affected Properties across Scotland on behalf of Scottish Enterprise (SE). The range of services to be undertaken include but are not limited to: amenity grass cutting; rough grass cutting; strimming path and road edges; weed control; hedge trimming; shrub pruning and weed control; arboricultural services (tree thinning/felling); maintenance of SUDS elements; cleaning of hardstanding areas (sweeping, leaf clearance, gully cleaning, etc); litter picking. Additional ad hoc services may also be required at certain Affected Properties throughout the term of this contract and may include, but are not necessarily limited to; repairs to fences; removal of fly tipped rubbish; fitting of replacement padlocks; felling or pruning of trees at property boundaries; and treatment of non-native invasive plant species. The full scope of services to be provided can be found within the ITT documentation. The contract will be divided into two Lots - Lot 1 (East Sites) and Lot 2 (West Sites) and bidders may tender for one or both Lots. Each Lot will be evaluated separately. Details of the current Affected Properties within each Lot can be found within the ITT documentation. SE anticipate that the contract will commence in April 2022 and have a duration of 3 years. SE will however retain the option of extending the contract by a further three periods of 12-months at its sole discretion. Scottish Enterprise estimate the value of the commission for both Lots 1 and 2 over the maximum of three years and three further periods of 12-months extensions to be between GBP1,694,700 and GBP2,421,000 including VAT. Individually SE estimates the maximum total value of Lot 1 to be between GBP593,145 and GBP847,350 (including VAT); and Lot 2 to be between GBP1,101,555 and GBP1,573,650 (including VAT).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2WestcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis tender process will establish a contract to provide landscape maintenance operations on a regular basis through the growing season and winter months to a portfolio of development Affected Properties across Scotland on behalf of Scottish Enterprise (SE). The range of services to be undertaken include but are not limited to: amenity grass cutting; rough grass cutting; strimming path and road edges; weed control; hedge trimming; shrub pruning and weed control; arboricultural services (tree thinning/felling); maintenance of SUDS elements; cleaning of hardstanding areas (sweeping, leaf clearance, gully cleaning, etc); litter picking. Additional ad hoc services may also be required at certain Affected Properties throughout the term of this contract and may include, but are not necessarily limited to; repairs to fences; removal of fly tipped rubbish; fitting of replacement padlocks; felling or pruning of trees at property boundaries; and treatment of non-native invasive plant species. The full scope of services to be provided can be found within the ITT documentation. The contract will be divided into two Lots - Lot 1 (East Sites) and Lot 2 (West Sites) and bidders may tender for one or both Lots. Each Lot will be evaluated separately. Details of the current Affected Properties within each Lot can be found within the ITT documentation. SE anticipate that the contract will commence in April 2022 and have a duration of 3 years. SE will however retain the option of extending the contract by a further three periods of 12-months at its sole discretion. Scottish Enterprise estimate the value of the commission for both Lots 1 and 2 over the maximum of three years and three further periods of 12-months extensions to be between GBP1,694,700 and GBP2,421,000 including VAT. Individually SE estimates the maximum total value of Lot 1 to be between GBP593,145 and GBP847,350 (including VAT); and Lot 2 to be between GBP1,101,555 and GBP1,573,650 (including VAT).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 May 2022, 12:38 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 19 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · £756,721 - Contract active
Signed 19 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · £1,357,176
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Nurture Landscapes Ltd Not published · Not published · active Nurture Landscapes Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts East £756,721 · signed 19 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · active West £1,357,176 · signed 19 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) bids: 5 (lot 2) electronicBids: 5 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 2) smeBids: 0 (lot 2) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Scottish Enterprise c/o Colliers International
Contracting authority GB-FTS-41682Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published