Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
HCC - 03/22 - The Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published10
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hertfordshire County Council: "HCC - 03/22 - The Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 10 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hertfordshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence ยท Authority Profile: Hertfordshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hertfordshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
78.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 11 active published awards; 11 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Mar 2023, 10:47 BST | Last source update30 Mar 2023, 10:47 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02eb60 | ||
What is being bought
Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
30 Mar 2023, 10:47 BST - Official notice release published
30 Mar 2023, 10:47 BST - Buyer information updated
30 Mar 2023, 10:47 BST - tender value changed
13 Apr 2022, 15:59 BST - Status changed to published status
13 Apr 2022, 15:59 BST - Official notice release published
13 Apr 2022, 15:59 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
13 Apr 2022, 15:59 BST - Published value updated to ยฃ267,000,000
9 Mar 2022, 08:41 GMT - Status changed to active
9 Mar 2022, 08:41 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Mar 2022, 08:41 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 25 Apr 2022, 12:00 BST
9 Mar 2022, 08:41 GMT - Status changed to planned
13 Oct 2021, 14:22 BST - Official notice release published
13 Oct 2021, 14:22 BST - Buyer information updated
13 Oct 2021, 14:22 BST
Lots and requirements (10)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 ยท #1BroxbournecancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 ยท #10Live in Care (Countywide)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 ยท #2DacorumcancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 ยท #3East HertfordshirecancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 ยท #4HertsmerecancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 ยท #5North HertfordshirecancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 7 ยท #6St AlbanscancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 8 ยท #7StevenagecancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 9 ยท #8Watford and Three RiverscancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 10 ยท #9Welwyn and HatfieldcancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Mar 2023, 10:47 BST - Award active
Not published ยท Not published - Award active
Not published ยท Not published - Award active
Not published ยท Not published - Award active
Not published ยท Not published - Award active
Not published ยท Not published - Award active
Not published ยท Not published - Award active
Not published ยท Not published - Award active
Not published ยท Not published - Award active
Not published ยท Not published - Award active
Not published ยท Not published - Contract active
Signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท ยฃ267,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท ยฃ267,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท ยฃ267,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท ยฃ267,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท ยฃ267,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท ยฃ267,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท ยฃ267,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท ยฃ267,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท ยฃ267,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท ยฃ267,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards AIRMID STAFFING LTD, Abbey Care Solutions Limited, Afresh Healthcare Limited, Ambergreen Health & Social Care Ltd, Anglo Support and Housing Ltd, Bankplus Recruitment and Training Ltd, CENT58, Care By Us Ltd, Care Support Empower Limited, Care With Pride Ltd, Compassion Plus Healthcare Limited, Compassion Plus health Care Limited, Crossroads Caring for Life Ltd, Dependability Limited, Deway Care Ltd, Doves Care Agency Ltd, Dynamic Community Care Ltd, EXCEPTIONAL CARE AT HOME LIMITED, Eaglecrest Ventures Ltd, Empathy Care24 Limited, Eureka Care Services Limited, FIRST CHOICE MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LTD, Firstpoint Homecare Limited, Future Care Enable Ltd, Green Force Healthcare Ltd, Hometouch Ltd, Impeccable Healthcare Services Limited, Ison Nursing Agency and Care Services Limited, Kemfa Services Ltd, Knightingles Healthcare Limited, Life Care Plus Limited, Lima Homecare Limited, London Cactus, Lynn Care Service Limited, Manuella Care Limited, Mariama Care Ltd, Medcom Personnel Ltd, MidCo Care Limited, Nursing Care Personnel Ltd, Onecare UK Ltd, Options Health Care Services Limited, Ozumba Training and Consultancy Services Limited, PHC Health Care Ltd, Pine Health Care Service Limited, Portfolio Homecare Limited, Prime Care (UK) Limited, Realm Staffing Solutions Ltd, SPDS Care Limited, Sama Healthcare Limited, Trends Healthcare Ltd, Unique Quality Care Ltd, Vinea Care Limited Not published ยท Not published ยท active 12000000, AGINCARE UK LIMITED, AIRMID STAFFING LTD, AS Chiltern Homecare Ltd, Abacus Care and Support Limited, Abbots Care Limited, Adolphus Care Ltd, Afresh Healthcare Limited, Alina Homecare Stevenage Ltd, Ambergreen Health and Social Care Ltd, Anchusa Care Limited, Angel Hands Ltd, Anglo Support and Housing Ltd, Authum Care Limited, Avanti Care Services Limited, Axiom Home Care Limited, BAOBAB SOCIAL CARE LTD, BLUE OCEAN SERVICES LIMITED, BMM Care Ltd, Bankplus Recruitment and Training Ltd, Bedfordshire Supported Housing Limited, Biggs Beit Ltd, Blueberry Hill Care Limited, CENT58, CERA CARE OPERATIONS LIMITED, Care By Us Ltd, Care With Pride Ltd, Chalks Hills Healthcare Ltd, Chelmscare Limited, Cherish Social Care Limited, Choice Global Limited, City Home Care Ltd, Compassion Plus Healthcare Limited, DX Caring Services Limited, Destiny Support Care Limited, Deway Care Ltd, Doves Care Agency Ltd, Dynamic Community Care Ltd, EXCEPTIONAL CARE AT HOME LIMITED, Eaglecrest Ventures Ltd, Eamal Ltd, Empathy Care24 Limited, Ethica Services Limited, Eureka Care Services Limited, FIRST CHOICE MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LTD, Firstpoint Homecare Limited, Future Care Enable Ltd, Green Force Healthcare Ltd, HALES GROUP LIMITED, HBS Care Ltd, Hatwel Ltd, Helpers Homecare Limited, Heritage Care Place Limited, Hertsmere Valley Care Services Limited, Holistic Housing and Care Ltd, Hometouch Care Limited, I-Care Recruitment Services Ltd, Impeccable Healthcare Services Limited, In-Home Carers Limited, Iris Care Services Ltd, Ison Nursing Agency and Care Services Limited, Join Hands Care Ltd, Joy Caring Services Ltd, Julee Care Limited, Kemfa Services Ltd, Knightingles Healthcare Limited, Legend Integrated Care Ltd, Life Care Plus Limited, Living Plus Care Services Limited, London Cactus, London Teaching Pool Limited, Luna Care Services Ltd, Lynn Care Service Limited, MANUELLA CARE LIMITED, MIDCO CARE LIMITED, Mariama Care Ltd, Medcom Personnel Ltd, Mega Resources Limited, Multicare Services (UK) Limited, Nash Homecare Ltd, Novus Care Limited, Nursing Care Personnel Ltd, Nwando Care Limited, ONECARE-UK LTD, OPTIONS HEALTH CARE SERVICES LIMITED, Optima Management Limited, Ozumba Training and Consultancy Services Limited, PHC Health Care Ltd, Pine Health Care Services Limited, Portfolio Homecare Limited, Prime Care (UK) Limited, Prime Healthcare Services Limited, Prime Marque Services Limited, Promedica24 UK Limited, Real Homecare Limited, Realm Staffing Solutions Ltd, Regent Home Care (West Herts) Ltd, Roch 2 Limited, Verve Homecare Not published ยท Not published ยท active 1st Homecare Solutions Limited, AIRMID STAFFING LTD, Abacus Care and Support Limited, Abbots Care Limited, Afresh Healthcare Limited, Ambergreen Health and Social Care Ltd, Anglo Support and Housing Ltd, Avanti Care Services Limited, Axiom Home Care Limited, Bankplus Recruitment and Training Ltd, Bedfordshire Supported Housing Limited, Biggs Beit Ltd, CENT58, Care Support Empower Limited, Care With Pride Ltd, Care for Freedom Limited, Cherish Social Care Limited, Compassion Plus Healthcare Limited, Crossroads Caring for Life Ltd, Dependability Limited, Doves Care Agency Ltd, EXCEPTIONAL CARE AT HOME LIMITED, Eaglecrest Ventures Ltd, Eamal Ltd, Empathy Care24 Limited, Ethica Services Limited, FIRST CHOICE MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LTD, Firstpoint Homecare Limited, Future Care Enable Ltd, Green Force Healthcare Ltd, HBS Care Ltd, Hometouch Care Limited, Impeccable Healthcare Services Limited, Iris Care Services Ltd, Ison Nursing Agency and Care Services Limited, Kemfa Services Ltd, Knightingles Healthcare Limited, Legend Integrated Care Ltd, Life Care Plus Limited, London Cactus, Lynn Care Service Limited, MANUELLA CARE LIMITED, MIDCO CARE LIMITED, MKF Homecare Limited, Mariama Care Ltd, Multicare Community Services North Hertfordshire Limited, Multicare Services (UK) Limited, Nash Homecare Ltd, Novus Care Limited, Nursing Care Personnel Ltd, ONECARE-UK LTD, OPTIONS HEALTH CARE SERVICES LIMITED, Optima Management Limited, Ozumba Training and Consultancy Services Limited, Pine Health Care Services Limited, Prime Care (UK) Limited, Realm Staffing Solutions Ltd, Regent Home Care (West Herts) Ltd, Sama Healthcare Limited, T&S Healthcare Services Limited, TRENDS HEALTHCARE LTD, Vinea Care Limited, Vow Care Services Limited, Watford and District Mencap Society, Zach's Care PVT Limited, Zinnia Care Limited Not published ยท Not published ยท active A&A Homecare Limited, AIRMID STAFFING LTD, Abacus Care and Support Limited, Abbots Care Limited, Afresh Healthcare Limited, Agincare UK Limited, Ambergreen Health & Social Care Ltd, Anglo Support and Housing Ltd, Bankplus Recruitment and Training Ltd, Bestchoice Global Ltd, Biggs Beit Ltd, CENT58, Care Support Empower Limited, Compassion Plus health Care Limited, Concept Care Solutions Ltd, Crossroads Caring for Life Ltd, DX Caring Services Limited, Dependability Limited, Deway Care Ltd, Doves Care Agency Ltd, Dynamic Community Care Ltd, EXCEPTIONAL CARE AT HOME LIMITED, Empathy Care24 Limited, Ethica Services Limited, Eureka Care Services Limited, FIRST CHOICE MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LTD, Firstpoint Homecare Limited, Green Force Healthcare Ltd, Hometouch Ltd, Impeccable Healthcare Services Limited, Ison Nursing Agency and Care Services Limited, Kemfa Services Ltd, Knightingles Healthcare Limited, Life Care Plus Limited, Lima Homecare Limited, Lynn Care Service Limited, Manuella Care Limited, Mariama Care Ltd, Mega resources Limited, MidCo Care Limited, Nursing Care Personnel Ltd, Onecare UK Ltd, Options Health Care Services Limited, Ozumba Training and Consultancy Services Limited, Pine Health Care Service Limited, Portfolio Homecare Limited, Prime Care (UK) Limited, Prime Marque Services Limited, Realm Staffing Solutions Ltd, Roch 2 Limited, SPDS Care Limited, Sama Healthcare Limited, Taks Healthcare Ltd, Trends Healthcare Ltd, Vinea Care Limited, ZB Homecare Ltd Not published ยท Not published ยท active AIRMID STAFFING LTD, Abacus Care and Support Limited, Abbots Care Limited, Afresh Healthcare Limited, Ambergreen Health and Social Care Ltd, Anglo Support and Housing Ltd, Avanti Care Services Limited, Axiom Home Care Limited, BMM Care Ltd, Bankplus Recruitment and Training Ltd, CARERS IN HERTFORDSHIRE, CENT58, Care Support Empower Limited, Care With Pride Ltd, Chelmscare Limited, Cherish Social Care Limited, City Home care, DX Caring Services Limited, Deway Care Ltd, Doves Care Agency Ltd, EXCEPTIONAL CARE AT HOME LIMITED, Eaglecrest Ventures Ltd, Empathy Care24 Limited, Ethica Services Limited, FIRST CHOICE MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LTD, Firstpoint Homecare Limited, Green Force Healthcare Ltd, Helpers Homecare Limited, Hertsmere Valley Care Services Limited, Hometouch Care Limited, Impeccable Healthcare Services Limited, Ison Nursing Agency and Care Services Limited, Kemfa Services Ltd, Knightingles Healthcare Limited, Life Care Plus Limited, Luna Care Services Ltd, Lynn Care Service Limited, MANUELLA CARE LIMITED, MIDCO CARE LIMITED, MKF Homecare Limited, Mariama Care Ltd, Medcom Personnel Ltd, Multicare Community Services North Hertfordshire Limited, New Shepherd Care Limited, Novus Care Limited, Nursing Care Personnel Ltd, Nwando Care Limited, ONECARE-UK LTD, OPTIONS HEALTH CARE SERVICES LIMITED, Ozumba Training and Consultancy Services Limited, Pine Health Care Services Limited, Portfolio Homecare Limited, Prime Care (UK) Limited, Prime Healthcare Services Limited, Realm Staffing Solutions Ltd, Regent Homecare Limited, S V Care Limited, SKL Professional Recruitment Agency Limited, Sama Healthcare Limited, T&S Healthcare Services Limited, TRENDS HEALTHCARE LTD, Taks Healthcare Limited, Urban Cousins Care Limited, Vinea Care Limited, Watford and District Mencap Society, Zach's Care PVT Limited Not published ยท Not published ยท active 12000000, AGINCARE UK LIMITED, AIRMID STAFFING LTD, Abacus Care and Support Limited, Abbots Care Limited, Afresh Healthcare Limited, Ajit Ltd, Alina Homecare Stevenage Ltd, Anchusa Care Limited, Anglo Support and Housing Ltd, Authum Care Limited, Bankplus Recruitment and Training Ltd, Bedfordshire Supported Housing Limited, Biggs Beit Ltd, CENT58, Care By Us Ltd, Care Support Empower Limited, Care With Pride Ltd, Compassion Plus Healthcare Limited, Crossroads Caring for Life Ltd, DX Caring Services Limited, Dependability Limited, Destiny Support Care Limited, Deway Care Ltd, Doves Care Agency Ltd, Dynamic Community Care Ltd, EXCEPTIONAL CARE AT HOME LIMITED, Empathy Care24 Limited, Ethica Services Limited, Eureka Care Services Limited, FIRST CHOICE MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LTD, Firstpoint Homecare Limited, Future Care Enable Ltd, Green Force Healthcare Ltd, HALES GROUP LIMITED, Helpers Homecare Limited, Heriitage Care Ltd, Hometouch Care Limited, Impeccable Healthcare Services Limited, In-Home Carers Limited, Ison Nursing Agency and Care Services Limited, Joy Caring Services Ltd, Julee Care Limited, Kemfa Services Ltd, Knightingles Healthcare Limited, Lead Care Services Limited, Life Care Plus Limited, Lima Homecare Limited, Lynn Care Service Limited, MANUELLA CARE LIMITED, MIDCO CARE LIMITED, Mariama Care Ltd, Mega Resources Limited, Multicare Community Services North Hertfordshire Limited, Nursing Care Personnel Ltd, ONECARE-UK LTD, OPTIONS HEALTH CARE SERVICES LIMITED, Ozumba Training and Consultancy Services Limited, PHC Health Care Ltd, Pine Health Care Services Limited, Portfolio Homecare Limited, Prime Care (UK) Limited, Prime Marque Services Limited, Realm Staffing Solutions Ltd, SAGE CARE LIMITED, Sama Healthcare Limited, Serve Home Care Ltd, T&S Healthcare Services Limited, TRENDS HEALTHCARE LTD, Taks Healthcare Limited, The Doting Carers Ltd, Trust Home Care Solution Limited, Vinea Care Limited, ZB Homecare Ltd Not published ยท Not published ยท active A&A Homecare Limited, AGINCARE UK LIMITED, Abacus Care and Support Limited, Afresh Healthcare Limited, Airmed Staffing Limited, Ambergreen Health and Social Care Ltd, Anchusa Care Limited, Angel Hands Ltd, Anglo Support and Housing Ltd, Avanti Care Services Limited, Axiom Home Care Limited, Bankplus Recruitment and Training Ltd, Bedfordshire Supported Housing Limited, Bestchoice Global Ltd, Biggs Beit Ltd, CENT58, Care By Us Ltd, Care Support Empower Limited, Care With Pride Ltd, Care for Freedom Limited, Chalks Hills Healthcare Ltd, Cherish Social Care Limited, Choice Global Limited, City Home Care Ltd, Compassion Plus Healthcare Limited, Crossroads Caring for Life Ltd, DX Caring Services Limited, Dependability Limited, Deway Care Ltd, Doves Care Agency Ltd, EXCEPTIONAL CARE AT HOME LIMITED, Eaglecrest Ventures Ltd, Eamal Ltd, Empathy Care24 Limited, Ethica Services Limited, Eureka Care Services Limited, FIRST CHOICE MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LTD, Firstpoint Homecare Limited, Future Care Enable Ltd, Green Force Healthcare Ltd, Hatwel Ltd, Heritage Care Place Limited, Hertsmere Valley Care Services Limited, Hometouch Care Limited, Impeccable Healthcare Services Limited, Iris Care Services Ltd, Ison Nursing Agency and Care Services Limited, Join Hands Care Ltd, Julee Care Limited, Kemfa Services Ltd, Knightingles Healthcare Limited, Legend Integrated Care Ltd, Life Care Plus Limited, London Cactus, Lynn Care Service Limited, MANUELLA CARE LIMITED, MIDCO CARE LIMITED, Mariama Care Ltd, Medcom Personnel Ltd, Mega Resources Limited, Multicare Community Services North Hertfordshire Limited, Multicare Services (UK) Limited, New Shepherd Care Limited, Novus Care Limited, Nursing Care Personnel Ltd, ONECARE-UK LTD, OPTIONS HEALTH CARE SERVICES LIMITED, Ozumba Training and Consultancy Services Limited, Pine Health Care Services Limited, Prime Care (UK) Limited, Prime Healthcare Services Limited, Realm Staffing Solutions Ltd, Regent Homecare Limited, Sama Healthcare Limited, T&S Healthcare Services Limited, TRENDS HEALTHCARE LTD, Taks Healthcare Limited, Vinea Care Limited, Vow Care Services Limited, ZB Homecare Ltd, Zach's Care PVT Limited Not published ยท Not published ยท active 12000000, AGINCARE UK LIMITED, AIRMID STAFFING LTD, Abacus Care and Support Limited, Abbots Care Limited, Afresh Healthcare Limited, Ajit Ltd, Alina Homecare Stevenage Ltd, Ambergreen Health and Social Care Ltd, Anchusa Care Limited, Anglo Support and Housing Ltd, Authum Care Limited, Bankplus Recruitment and Training Ltd, Bedfordshire Supported Housing Limited, Bestchoice Global Ltd, Biggs Beit Ltd, CENT58, Care Support Empower Limited, Care With Pride Ltd, Compassion Plus Healthcare Limited, Crossroads Caring for Life Ltd, DX Caring Services Limited, Dependability Limited, Destiny Support Care Limited, Deway Care Ltd, Dynamic Community Care Ltd, EXCEPTIONAL CARE AT HOME LIMITED, Empathy Care24 Limited, Ethica Services Limited, Eureka Care Services Limited, FIRST CHOICE MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LTD, Firstpoint Homecare Limited, Future Care Enable Ltd, Green Force Healthcare Ltd, HALES GROUP LIMITED, Helpers Homecare Limited, Heriitage Care Ltd, Heritage Care Place Limited, Hometouch Care Limited, Impeccable Healthcare Services Limited, In-Home Carers Limited, Ison Nursing Agency and Care Services Limited, Join Hands Care Ltd, Joy Caring Services Ltd, Kemfa Services Ltd, Knightingles Healthcare Limited, Lead Care Services Limited, Life Care Plus Limited, Lima Homecare Limited, Lynn Care Service Limited, MANUELLA CARE LIMITED, MIDCO CARE LIMITED, Mariama Care Ltd, Medcom Personnel Ltd, Mega Resources Limited, Nursing Care Personnel Ltd, ONECARE-UK LTD, OPTIONS HEALTH CARE SERVICES LIMITED, Ozumba Training and Consultancy Services Limited, Pine Health Care Services Limited, Portfolio Homecare Limited, Prime Care (UK) Limited, Prime Marque Services Limited, Realm Staffing Solutions Ltd, SAGE CARE LIMITED, Sama Healthcare Limited, Serve Home Care Ltd, T&S Healthcare Services Limited, TRENDS HEALTHCARE LTD, Taks Healthcare Limited, The Doting Carers Ltd, Trust Home Care Solution Limited, Unique Quality Care Ltd, Vinea Care Limited, ZB Homecare Ltd, Zach's Care PVT Limited Not published ยท Not published ยท active 1st Homecare Solutions Limited, AIRMID STAFFING LTD, AS Chiltern Homecare Ltd, Abacus Care and Support Limited, Adolphus Care Ltd, Afresh Healthcare Limited, Ambergreen Health and Social Care Ltd, Anglo Support and Housing Ltd, Axiom Home Care Limited, Bankplus Recruitment and Training Ltd, Biggs Beit Ltd, CARERS IN HERTFORDSHIRE, CENT58, Care Support Empower Limited, Care With Pride Ltd, Chelmscare Limited, Choice Global Limited, City Home Care Ltd, Compassion Plus Healthcare Limited, Dependability Limited, Deway Care Ltd, Doves Care Agency Ltd, EXCEPTIONAL CARE AT HOME LIMITED, Eaglecrest Ventures Ltd, Empathy Care24 Limited, Ethica Services Limited, FIRST CHOICE MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LTD, Field's Care Limited, Firstpoint Homecare Limited, Future Care Enable Ltd, Green Force Healthcare Ltd, HALES GROUP LIMITED, HBS Care Ltd, Heritage Care Place Limited, Hertsmere Valley Care Services Limited, Hometouch Care Limited, Impeccable Healthcare Services Limited, Iris Care Services Ltd, Ison Nursing Agency and Care Services Limited, Kemfa Services Ltd, Knightingles Healthcare Limited, Life Care Plus Limited, London Cactus, Lynn Care Service Limited, MANUELLA CARE LIMITED, MIDCO CARE LIMITED, Mariama Care Ltd, Multicare Community Services North Hertfordshire Limited, Multicare Services (UK) Limited, New Shepherd Care Limited, Novus Care Limited, Nursing Care Personnel Ltd, Nwando Care Limited, ONECARE-UK LTD, OPTIONS HEALTH CARE SERVICES LIMITED, Optima Management Limited, Ozumba Training and Consultancy Services Limited, Pine Health Care Services Limited, Prime Care (UK) Limited, Prime Healthcare Services Limited, Realm Staffing Solutions Ltd, Regent Homecare Limited, S V Care Limited, SKL Professional Recruitment Agency Limited, Sama Healthcare Limited, T&S Healthcare Services Limited, TRENDS HEALTHCARE LTD, Taks Healthcare Limited, Vinea Care Limited, Vow Care Services Limited, Watford and District Mencap Society, Zach's Care PVT Limited, Zinnia Care Limited Not published ยท Not published ยท active AS Chiltern Homecare Ltd, Abacus Care and Support Limited, Adolphus Care Ltd, Afresh Healthcare Limited, Airmed Staffing Limited, Ambergreen Health and Social Care Ltd, Anglo Support and Housing Ltd, Axiom Home Care Limited, Bankplus Recruitment and Training Ltd, Biggs Beit Ltd, CARERS IN HERTFORDSHIRE, CENT58, Care Support Empower Limited, Care With Pride Ltd, Chelmscare Limited, Choice Global Limited, City Home Care Ltd, Compassion Plus Healthcare Limited, Dependability Limited, Deway Care Ltd, Doves Care Agency Ltd, EXCEPTIONAL CARE AT HOME LIMITED, Eaglecrest Ventures Ltd, Empathy Care24 Limited, Ethica Services Limited, FIRST CHOICE MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LTD, Field's Care Limited, Firstpoint Homecare Limited, Future Care Enable Ltd, Green Force Healthcare Ltd, HALES GROUP LIMITED, HBS Care Ltd, Heritage Care Place Limited, Hertsmere Valley Care Services Limited, Hometouch Care Limited, Impeccable Healthcare Services Limited, Iris Care Services Ltd, Ison Nursing Agency and Care Services Limited, Kemfa Services Ltd, Knightingles Healthcare Limited, Life Care Plus Limited, London Cactus, Lynn Care Service Limited, MANUELLA CARE LIMITED, MIDCO CARE LIMITED, Mariama Care Ltd, Multicare Community Services North Hertfordshire Limited, Multicare Services (UK) Limited, New Shepherd Care Limited, Novus Care Limited, Nursing Care Personnel Ltd, Nwando Care Limited, ONECARE-UK LTD, OPTIONS HEALTH CARE SERVICES LIMITED, Optima Management Limited, Ozumba Training and Consultancy Services Limited, Pine Health Care Services Limited, Prime Care (UK) Limited, Prime Healthcare Services Limited, Realm Staffing Solutions Ltd, Regent Homecare Limited, S V Care Limited, SKL Professional Recruitment Agency Limited, Sama Healthcare Limited, T&S Healthcare Services Limited, TRENDS HEALTHCARE LTD, Taks Healthcare Limited, Vinea Care Limited, Vow Care Services Limited, Watford and District Mencap Society, Zach's Care PVT Limited, Zinnia Care Limited Not published ยท Not published ยท active |
Contracts Broxbourne ยฃ267,000,000 ยท signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท active Live in Care (Countywide) ยฃ267,000,000 ยท signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท active Dacorum ยฃ267,000,000 ยท signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท active East Hertfordshire ยฃ267,000,000 ยท signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท active Hertsmere ยฃ267,000,000 ยท signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท active North Herts ยฃ267,000,000 ยท signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท active St Albans ยฃ267,000,000 ยท signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท active Stevenage ยฃ267,000,000 ยท signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท active Watford and Three Rivers ยฃ267,000,000 ยท signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท active Welwyn and Hatfield ยฃ267,000,000 ยท signed 21 Dec 2022, 00:00 GMT ยท active |
Bid statistics bids: 76 (lot 1) electronicBids: 76 (lot 1) smeBids: 69 (lot 1) bids: 137 (lot 10) bids: 73 (lot 2) electronicBids: 73 (lot 2) smeBids: 64 (lot 2) bids: 65 (lot 3) bids: 76 (lot 4) bids: 82 (lot 5) bids: 91 (lot 6) bids: 88 (lot 7) smeBids: 72 (lot 7) bids: 82 (lot 8) bids: 88 (lot 9) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hertfordshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-68002Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published