Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005736-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-02T15:31:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031d01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36617",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1.11.4.4174.",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Health and Safety Executive are inviting bids for the provision of sub-structure, external and infrastructure works at for HSE's Science and Research Centre, Buxton, SK17 9JN in order to upgrade their explosives facilities. \nThe Works comprises the civils works for a new ISO Control Room (to be provided via a specialist supplier) and includes;\n•\tSite preparation and reduce level excavations\n•\tConstruction of new substructures for Magazine Building and Day Locker\n•\tConstruction of new in-situ concrete walls\n•\tConstruction of new macadam roads\n•\tInstallation of new below ground service ducts\n•\tInstallation of new electrical services\n•\tInstallation of new below ground drainage\nThe Works are detailed in the Drawings, Specifications, Schedule of Works contained within the tender documents.\nProceeding to contract is dependent on HSE obtaining the necessary planning permission for the works. A decision on planning permission is expected no later than 27 March 2022.\nFurther information and specification of work can be found out at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EAB FACILITY PROCUREMENT EXERCISE",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-04T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-04T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Health and Safety Executive are inviting bids for the provision of sub-structure, external and infrastructure works at for HSE's Science and Research Centre, Buxton, SK17 9JN in order to upgrade their explosives facilities. \nThe Works comprises the civils works for a new ISO Control Room (to be provided via a specialist supplier) and includes;\n•\tSite preparation and reduce level excavations\n•\tConstruction of new substructures for Magazine Building and Day Locker\n•\tConstruction of new in-situ concrete walls\n•\tConstruction of new macadam roads\n•\tInstallation of new below ground service ducts\n•\tInstallation of new electrical services\n•\tInstallation of new below ground drainage\nThe Works are detailed in the Drawings, Specifications, Schedule of Works contained within the tender documents.\nProceeding to contract is dependent on HSE obtaining the necessary planning permission for the works. A decision on planning permission is expected no later than 27 March 2022.\nFurther information and specification of work can be found out at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36617",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "BOOTLE",
"postalCode": "L207HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court,Merton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hse.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse",
"name": "Fran Davies",
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18632",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Merton Road, Bootle, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Mar 2022 · 005736-2022 · tender
{
"id": "005736-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-02T15:31:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031d01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36617",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1.11.4.4174.",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Health and Safety Executive are inviting bids for the provision of sub-structure, external and infrastructure works at for HSE's Science and Research Centre, Buxton, SK17 9JN in order to upgrade their explosives facilities. \nThe Works comprises the civils works for a new ISO Control Room (to be provided via a specialist supplier) and includes;\n•\tSite preparation and reduce level excavations\n•\tConstruction of new substructures for Magazine Building and Day Locker\n•\tConstruction of new in-situ concrete walls\n•\tConstruction of new macadam roads\n•\tInstallation of new below ground service ducts\n•\tInstallation of new electrical services\n•\tInstallation of new below ground drainage\nThe Works are detailed in the Drawings, Specifications, Schedule of Works contained within the tender documents.\nProceeding to contract is dependent on HSE obtaining the necessary planning permission for the works. A decision on planning permission is expected no later than 27 March 2022.\nFurther information and specification of work can be found out at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EAB FACILITY PROCUREMENT EXERCISE",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-04T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-04T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Health and Safety Executive are inviting bids for the provision of sub-structure, external and infrastructure works at for HSE's Science and Research Centre, Buxton, SK17 9JN in order to upgrade their explosives facilities. \nThe Works comprises the civils works for a new ISO Control Room (to be provided via a specialist supplier) and includes;\n•\tSite preparation and reduce level excavations\n•\tConstruction of new substructures for Magazine Building and Day Locker\n•\tConstruction of new in-situ concrete walls\n•\tConstruction of new macadam roads\n•\tInstallation of new below ground service ducts\n•\tInstallation of new electrical services\n•\tInstallation of new below ground drainage\nThe Works are detailed in the Drawings, Specifications, Schedule of Works contained within the tender documents.\nProceeding to contract is dependent on HSE obtaining the necessary planning permission for the works. A decision on planning permission is expected no later than 27 March 2022.\nFurther information and specification of work can be found out at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36617",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "BOOTLE",
"postalCode": "L207HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court,Merton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hse.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse",
"name": "Fran Davies",
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18632",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Merton Road, Bootle, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}