← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

Dynamic Purchasing System for Modular Home Construction

Buyer: Great Places Housing Group →

BuyerGreat Places Housing Group
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Feb 2021

What is being bought

Dynamic Purchasing System for Modular Home Construction Change to : Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate Typo on first submission Incorrect submission: Date: 15/12/2019 Amended submission: Date: 15/12/2029

Categories

Construction work 45000000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1344 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,134 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,252 of 17,134 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer5755.5 median · 755.5 average (2 of 5 with a bid count)9.5 average (2 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029576
Latest release ID003598-2021
Latest release timestampTue Feb 23 2021 15:41:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Feb 2021tenderUpdate003598-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003598-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2021-02-23T15:41:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029576",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6269",
    "name": "Great Places Housing Group"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:546438-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN442165",
    "title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Modular Home Construction",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Date: 15/12/2029"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "Date: 15/12/2019"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Modular Home Construction\nChange to :\nTime limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate\nTypo on first submission\nIncorrect submission: Date: 15/12/2019\nAmended submission: Date: 15/12/2029",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6269",
      "name": "Great Places Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M21 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "No. 1 Christie Fields"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greatplaces.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.greatplaces.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Great Places Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Robert Ireland",
        "email": "robert.ireland@greatplaces.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1614475176"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Feb 2021 · 003598-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "003598-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2021-02-23T15:41:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029576",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6269",
    "name": "Great Places Housing Group"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:546438-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN442165",
    "title": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Modular Home Construction",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Date: 15/12/2029"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "Date: 15/12/2019"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Modular Home Construction\nChange to :\nTime limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate\nTypo on first submission\nIncorrect submission: Date: 15/12/2019\nAmended submission: Date: 15/12/2029",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6269",
      "name": "Great Places Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M21 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "No. 1 Christie Fields"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greatplaces.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.greatplaces.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Great Places Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Robert Ireland",
        "email": "robert.ireland@greatplaces.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1614475176"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}