Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005337-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-16T16:12:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029c4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8989",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN525571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "By using a DPS the Council wants to ensure that all qualified Providers have the opportunity to submit responses to Invitation to Tender let under the training categories listed.\nAgriculture, Environmental and Animal Care\nBusiness and Administration\nCare Services\nCatering and Hospitality\nConstruction\nCreative and Design\nDigital\nEducation and Childcare\nEngineering and Manufacturing\nHair and Beauty\nHealth and Science\nLegal, Finance and Accounting\nProtective Services\nSales, Marketing and Procurement\nTransport and Logistics\nApplicants to the DPS can apply, and be subsequently listed on one, multiple and all categories depending on their capabilities.\nWithin scope of the DPS are all Standards that are approved for delivery on the Institute for Apprenticeships website https://www.instituteforapprenticeships.org/apprenticeship-standards/",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Apprenticeship Training Providers and Associated Training",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council is seeking to establish a provider list, using a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) of Apprenticeship Training Providers and Associated Training as detailed in the specification.\nProviders must be registered with the Education and Skills Funding Agency RoATP (Register of Apprenticeship Training Providers)\nUnder a DPS Providers will be able to submit their application at any point in time whilst the list is in operation and these applications will be evaluated periodically.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.eastmidstenders.org"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8989",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road Westbridgford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.eastmidstenders.org",
"name": "Ms Leah Wright",
"email": "leah.wright@nottscc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1159773725"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4330",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Mar 2021 · 005337-2021 · tender
{
"id": "005337-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-16T16:12:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029c4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8989",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN525571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "By using a DPS the Council wants to ensure that all qualified Providers have the opportunity to submit responses to Invitation to Tender let under the training categories listed.\nAgriculture, Environmental and Animal Care\nBusiness and Administration\nCare Services\nCatering and Hospitality\nConstruction\nCreative and Design\nDigital\nEducation and Childcare\nEngineering and Manufacturing\nHair and Beauty\nHealth and Science\nLegal, Finance and Accounting\nProtective Services\nSales, Marketing and Procurement\nTransport and Logistics\nApplicants to the DPS can apply, and be subsequently listed on one, multiple and all categories depending on their capabilities.\nWithin scope of the DPS are all Standards that are approved for delivery on the Institute for Apprenticeships website https://www.instituteforapprenticeships.org/apprenticeship-standards/",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Apprenticeship Training Providers and Associated Training",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council is seeking to establish a provider list, using a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) of Apprenticeship Training Providers and Associated Training as detailed in the specification.\nProviders must be registered with the Education and Skills Funding Agency RoATP (Register of Apprenticeship Training Providers)\nUnder a DPS Providers will be able to submit their application at any point in time whilst the list is in operation and these applications will be evaluated periodically.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.eastmidstenders.org"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8989",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road Westbridgford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.eastmidstenders.org",
"name": "Ms Leah Wright",
"email": "leah.wright@nottscc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1159773725"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4330",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}