Drainage Surveys/Inspections
Lot 1 is for the appointment of 1 contractor for the provision of drainage surveys and inspections.
Award criteria
price
Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council has awarded a framework for the supply of drainage works - including labour, plant and materials for various jobs in the County Borough. The successful contractors will work alongside the Councils internal highway team.
UKL15 · UKL15
Lot 1 is for the appointment of 1 contractor for the provision of drainage surveys and inspections.
Award criteria
price
4 contractors have been appointed to Lot 2 - which is for the provision of drainage repair and maintenance services
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sewer survey services | Not published |
| 2 | Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment (50230000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,227 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,227 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (4,301 of 9,227 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | 7 median · 10.3 average (6 of 6 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (6 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL15 | 45 | 6 median · 12 average (27 of 45 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (27 of 45 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02c8a5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028656-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 17 2021 09:15:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2021 | award, contract | 028656-2021 |
| 16 Jul 2021 | tender | 016691-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028656-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 370584,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 455346,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 495200,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 768407,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 370584,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 768407,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-17T09:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c8a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1321",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028656-2021-1",
"title": "Drainage Surveys/Inspections",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34831",
"name": "DRAINTECH SURVEYS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028656-2021-2",
"title": "Drainage Repair and Maintenance Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34832",
"name": "Amelio Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34833",
"name": "Darjen contractors ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34834",
"name": "Drainforce Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34835",
"name": "GW Richards and Sons Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_88490",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Drainage Surveys/Inspections",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 is for the appointment of 1 contractor for the provision of drainage surveys and inspections.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Drainage Repair and Maintenance Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "4 contractors have been appointed to Lot 2 - which is for the provision of drainage repair and maintenance services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MTCBC Highways Drainage works - supply of labour & plant",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council has awarded a framework for the supply of drainage works - including labour, plant and materials for various jobs in the County Borough. The successful contractors will work alongside the Councils internal highway team.",
"classification": {
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1321",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF48 4TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5,, Triangle Business Park, Pentrebach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0347",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1685725000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34831",
"name": "DRAINTECH SURVEYS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF313PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "DRAINTECH SURVEYS LTD, ATLANTIC HOUSE CHARNWOOD PARK"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DRAINTECH SURVEYS LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1656762839",
"telephone": "+44 1656767001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34832",
"name": "Amelio Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL14JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 29, St. James Trading Estate, 278 Barton Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Amelio Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7516602171"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34833",
"name": "Darjen contractors ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "CF399NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Pinewalk Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Darjen contractors ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34834",
"name": "Drainforce Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF312AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Heol Ffaldau, Brackla Ind Est"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Drainforce Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7584314496"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34835",
"name": "GW Richards and Sons Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Aberdare",
"postalCode": "CF448RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Broncynon Terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GW Richards and Sons Contractors Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028656-2021-1",
"title": "Drainage Surveys/Inspections",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028656-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028656-2021-2",
"title": "Drainage Repair and Maintenance Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028656-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:115924)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028656-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 370584,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 455346,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 495200,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 768407,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 370584,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 768407,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-17T09:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c8a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1321",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028656-2021-1",
"title": "Drainage Surveys/Inspections",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34831",
"name": "DRAINTECH SURVEYS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028656-2021-2",
"title": "Drainage Repair and Maintenance Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34832",
"name": "Amelio Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34833",
"name": "Darjen contractors ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34834",
"name": "Drainforce Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34835",
"name": "GW Richards and Sons Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_88490",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Drainage Surveys/Inspections",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 is for the appointment of 1 contractor for the provision of drainage surveys and inspections.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Drainage Repair and Maintenance Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "4 contractors have been appointed to Lot 2 - which is for the provision of drainage repair and maintenance services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MTCBC Highways Drainage works - supply of labour & plant",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council has awarded a framework for the supply of drainage works - including labour, plant and materials for various jobs in the County Borough. The successful contractors will work alongside the Councils internal highway team.",
"classification": {
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1321",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF48 4TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5,, Triangle Business Park, Pentrebach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0347",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1685725000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34831",
"name": "DRAINTECH SURVEYS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF313PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "DRAINTECH SURVEYS LTD, ATLANTIC HOUSE CHARNWOOD PARK"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DRAINTECH SURVEYS LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1656762839",
"telephone": "+44 1656767001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34832",
"name": "Amelio Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL14JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 29, St. James Trading Estate, 278 Barton Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Amelio Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7516602171"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34833",
"name": "Darjen contractors ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "CF399NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Pinewalk Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Darjen contractors ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34834",
"name": "Drainforce Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF312AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Heol Ffaldau, Brackla Ind Est"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Drainforce Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7584314496"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34835",
"name": "GW Richards and Sons Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Aberdare",
"postalCode": "CF448RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Broncynon Terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GW Richards and Sons Contractors Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028656-2021-1",
"title": "Drainage Surveys/Inspections",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028656-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028656-2021-2",
"title": "Drainage Repair and Maintenance Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028656-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:115924)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016691-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-16T08:55:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c8a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1321",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "itt_88490",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Drainage Surveys/Inspections",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 1 is for the appoint of 1 contractor for the provision of drainage surveys and inspections.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Drainage Repair and Maintenance Services",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Up to 4 contractors will be appointed to Lot 2 - which is for the provision of drainage repair and maintenance services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MTCBC Highways Drainage works - supply of labour & plant",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-16T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-16T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council is seeking tenders from reputable and experienced contractors for the supply of drainage works - including labour, plant and materials for various jobs in the County Borough. The successful contractors will work alongside the Councils internal highway team.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Contained in contract documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Contained in tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1321",
"name": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF48 4TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5,, Triangle Business Park, Pentrebach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0347",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1685725000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=112178\n(WA Ref:112178)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}