Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Drainage Services for Maidstone & Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05047d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070648-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 07:12:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070648-2025 |
| 22 Apr 2025 | tender | 016183-2025 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | planning | 015837-2025 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | planning | 015753-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070648-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-04T07:12:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05047d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Services v2",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070648-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070648-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T07:12:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165561",
"name": "Pipeflow"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165560",
"name": "O'Connell Contracting"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165559",
"name": "DSP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165558",
"name": "BPS"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165557",
"name": "1st Choice"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C354940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Drainage Services 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Drainage Services for Maidstone & Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Stevens",
"email": "sarahstevens@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07736635337"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165557",
"name": "1st Choice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matching",
"postalCode": "CM17 0RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Kingston Farm, Down Hall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan@fcdrainage.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165558",
"name": "BPS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sandwich",
"postalCode": "CT13 9QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Baypoint Business Centre, Ramsgate Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leon.friend@draindoctor.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165559",
"name": "DSP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northfleet",
"postalCode": "DA11 8HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 20, The Old Rectory, Springhead Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dspdrainage.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165560",
"name": "O'Connell Contracting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Church, Quicks Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "declan@oconnellcontracting.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165561",
"name": "Pipeflow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pipeflowdrainage.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070648-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-04T07:12:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05047d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Services v2",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070648-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070648-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T07:12:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165561",
"name": "Pipeflow"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165560",
"name": "O'Connell Contracting"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165559",
"name": "DSP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165558",
"name": "BPS"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165557",
"name": "1st Choice"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C354940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Drainage Services 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Drainage Services for Maidstone & Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Stevens",
"email": "sarahstevens@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07736635337"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165557",
"name": "1st Choice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matching",
"postalCode": "CM17 0RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Kingston Farm, Down Hall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan@fcdrainage.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165558",
"name": "BPS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sandwich",
"postalCode": "CT13 9QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Baypoint Business Centre, Ramsgate Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leon.friend@draindoctor.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165559",
"name": "DSP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northfleet",
"postalCode": "DA11 8HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 20, The Old Rectory, Springhead Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dspdrainage.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165560",
"name": "O'Connell Contracting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Church, Quicks Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "declan@oconnellcontracting.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165561",
"name": "Pipeflow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pipeflowdrainage.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016183-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T11:41:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05047d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C354940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "SOR"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "via atamis"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45332300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drain-laying work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Services 2",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016183-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016183-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T11:41:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Drainage Services for Maidstone & Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.atamis.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Stevens",
"email": "sarahstevens@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07736635337"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015837-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T11:29:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05047d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C354940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "SOR and scenarios"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45332300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drain-laying work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Services 2",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Drainage services for Maidstone & Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Stevens",
"email": "sarahstevens@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07736635337"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015837-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015837-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T11:29:38+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015753-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T09:38:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05047d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C354940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45332300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drain-laying work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Drainage Services 2",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Drainage services for Maidstone & Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Stevens",
"email": "sarahstevens@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07736635337"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015753-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015753-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T09:38:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "drainage services"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}