DPS- IAPT
What is being bought
Provision of services for Integrated Access to Psychological Therapies (IAPT) and Non-IAPT Support Services.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 39 | 1 median · 7.8 average (21 of 39 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (25 of 39 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032b5a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018226-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 04 2022 18:11:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jul 2022 | tenderUpdate | 018226-2022 |
| 7 Apr 2022 | planning, tender | 009407-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018226-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-07-04T19:11:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032b5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DPS - IAPT",
"title": "DPS- IAPT",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate / Time limit for receipt of expressions of interest",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-03-29T15:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-05-09T15:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of services for Integrated Access to Psychological Therapies (IAPT) and Non-IAPT Support Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Corporation Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67601"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "na",
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Bridgett",
"email": "sophie.bridgett2@mpft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782789626"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Jul 2022 · 018226-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "018226-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-07-04T19:11:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032b5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DPS - IAPT",
"title": "DPS- IAPT",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate / Time limit for receipt of expressions of interest",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-03-29T15:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-05-09T15:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of services for Integrated Access to Psychological Therapies (IAPT) and Non-IAPT Support Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Corporation Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67601"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "na",
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Bridgett",
"email": "sophie.bridgett2@mpft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782789626"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Apr 2022 · 009407-2022 · planning, tender
{
"id": "009407-2022",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-07T15:54:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032b5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DPS - IAPT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "Provision of services for Integrated Access to Psychological Therapies"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DPS- IAPT",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of services for Integrated Access to Psychological Therapies (IAPT) and Non-IAPT Support Services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-09T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"reviewDetails": "All appeals should be raised in line with the prevailing legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The DPS will feature a series of Tenders for the provision of IAPT and Non-IAPT services within the Trust.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=45644&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Corporation Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67601",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "na",
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=45644&B=UK",
"name": "Sophie Bridgett",
"email": "sophie.bridgett2@mpft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782789626"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7558",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ. St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49310",
"name": "Midlands Partnership NHS Foundatin Trust ",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford ",
"postalCode": "ST16 3SR ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership NHS Foundatin Trust "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7560",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "SJ16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Turst HQ St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}