Lot 1
The provision and installation of TDSI door access control system.
Buyer: Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →
Participate on supplying2nhs.org ↗External submission platform
The provision and installation of TDSI door access control system.
UKD
The provision and installation of TDSI door access control system.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Industrial machinery (42000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 3,020 | 4 median · 51.9 average (1,182 of 3,020 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,277 of 3,020 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 148 | 26 median · 158.9 average (36 of 148 with a bid count) | 15.4 average (40 of 148 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 206 | 3.5 median · 3.8 average (4 of 206 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 206 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02984e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004340-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 04 2021 13:03:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-04-06T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-04-07T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.supplying2nhs.org/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2021 | tender | 004340-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004340-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-04T13:03:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02984e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7535",
"name": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN530397",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The provision and installation of TDSI door access control system.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Door Access Control Upgrade Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The provision and installation of TDSI door access control system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.supplying2nhs.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7535",
"name": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L14 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, Moroney House, Thomas Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lhch.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lhch.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.supplying2nhs.org/",
"name": "Mr STEVEN DORAN",
"email": "steven.doran@lhch.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1516001638"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7536",
"name": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L14 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thomas Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lhch.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steven.doran@lhch.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1516001638"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004340-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-04T13:03:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02984e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7535",
"name": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN530397",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The provision and installation of TDSI door access control system.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Door Access Control Upgrade Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The provision and installation of TDSI door access control system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.supplying2nhs.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7535",
"name": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L14 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, Moroney House, Thomas Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lhch.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lhch.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.supplying2nhs.org/",
"name": "Mr STEVEN DORAN",
"email": "steven.doran@lhch.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1516001638"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7536",
"name": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L14 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thomas Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lhch.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steven.doran@lhch.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1516001638"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}