Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Domestic Abuse Support Service is a requirement to enable the Council to meet its statutory duty as set out in the Domestic Abuse Act 2021. This includes the provision of specialist domestic abuse support to adults and children living in emergency and safe house accommodation in addition to outreach services. Please be advised this notice details the Council's possible future procurement intentions and serves as information only. The information provided in this notice may be subject to change.
UKG12, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 9 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG12 | 106 | 1 median · 20.4 average (57 of 106 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (68 of 106 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052155 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025957-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 23 2025 10:12:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2025 | planningUpdate | 025957-2025 |
| 23 May 2025 | planningUpdate | 025954-2025 |
| 23 May 2025 | planning | 025932-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025957-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T11:12:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052155",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASC25086",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Support Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Domestic Abuse Support Service is a requirement to enable the Council to meet its statutory duty as set out in the Domestic Abuse Act 2021. This includes the provision of specialist domestic\nabuse support to adults and children living in emergency and safe house accommodation in addition to outreach services.\nPlease be advised this notice details the Council's possible future procurement intentions and serves as information only. The information provided in this notice may be subject to change.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Spetchley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worcestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025957-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025957-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T11:12:55+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025957-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T11:12:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052155",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASC25086",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Support Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Domestic Abuse Support Service is a requirement to enable the Council to meet its statutory duty as set out in the Domestic Abuse Act 2021. This includes the provision of specialist domestic\nabuse support to adults and children living in emergency and safe house accommodation in addition to outreach services.\nPlease be advised this notice details the Council's possible future procurement intentions and serves as information only. The information provided in this notice may be subject to change.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Spetchley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worcestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025957-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025957-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T11:12:55+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025954-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T11:11:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052155",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASC25086",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4032000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Domestic Abuse Support Service is a requirement to enable the Council to meet its statutory duty as set out in the Domestic Abuse Act 2021. This includes the provision of specialist domestic\nabuse support to adults and children living in emergency and safe house accommodation in addition to outreach services.\nPlease be advised this notice details the Council's possible future procurement intentions and serves as information only. The information provided in this notice may be subject to change.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Spetchley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worcestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025954-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025954-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T11:11:25+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025932-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T11:02:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052155",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASC25086",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4032000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Domestic Abuse Support Service is a requirement to enable the Council to meet its statutory duty as set out in the Domestic Abuse Act 2021. This includes the provision of specialist domestic\nabuse support to adults and children living in emergency and safe house accommodation in addition to outreach services.\nPlease be advised this notice details the Council's possible future procurement intentions and serves as information only. The information provided in this notice may be subject to change.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Spetchley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worcestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025932-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025932-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T11:02:45+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}