← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Domestic Abuse services

Buyer: London Borough of Wandsworth →

BuyerLondon Borough of Wandsworth
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 May 2025

What is being bought

Provision of Services in Support of Persons at Risk/Victims of Domestic Violence

Categories

Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 Nov 2026 to 31 Oct 2030

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer4Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0525a2
Latest release ID027302-2025
Latest release timestampSat May 24 2025 13:22:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 May 2025planning027302-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027302-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-24T14:22:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0525a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
    "name": "Wandsworth Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0525a2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Domestic Abuse services",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Services in Support of Persons at Risk/Victims of Domestic Violence",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
      "name": "Wandsworth Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wandsworth",
        "postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, Wandsworth High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "027302-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027302-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-24T14:22:52+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 May 2025 · 027302-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "027302-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-24T14:22:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0525a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
    "name": "Wandsworth Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0525a2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Domestic Abuse services",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Services in Support of Persons at Risk/Victims of Domestic Violence",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
      "name": "Wandsworth Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wandsworth",
        "postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, Wandsworth High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "027302-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027302-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-24T14:22:52+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}