Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
East Riding of Yorkshire Council invites bids from suitably qualified and experienced individuals or organisations to provide kennelling facilities for stray dogs. This requirement is to last for four years. The Council seeks to procure: Two blocks of 5 kennels (Lots A and/or B) Additional ad-hoc kennelling capacity (Lot C) Bidders may apply for one, two or all Lots.
UKE12, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Dog kennel services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Dog kennel services (98380000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 1,866 | 3 median · 71.8 average (520 of 1,866 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (567 of 1,866 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE12 | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 188 | 5.5 median · 5.5 average (2 of 188 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 188 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d253 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070684-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 09:38:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070684-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-11T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-06T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99107&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £120,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 070684-2025 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | tender | 067759-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070684-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T09:38:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d253",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2499-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award Criteria - 70% Price; 30% Non-price (Site visits)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98380000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dog kennel services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dog Kennelling Services",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070684-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070684-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T09:38:19Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070684-2025",
"description": "Submission deadline extended to Tuesday 11th November 2025 at 12 noon."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council invites bids from suitably qualified and experienced individuals or organisations to provide kennelling facilities for stray dogs. This requirement is to last for four years. The Council seeks to procure: Two blocks of 5 kennels (Lots A and/or B) Additional ad-hoc kennelling capacity (Lot C) Bidders may apply for one, two or all Lots.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99107&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Collin",
"email": "christopher.collin@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395357"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070684-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T09:38:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d253",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2499-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award Criteria - 70% Price; 30% Non-price (Site visits)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98380000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dog kennel services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dog Kennelling Services",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070684-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070684-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T09:38:19Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070684-2025",
"description": "Submission deadline extended to Tuesday 11th November 2025 at 12 noon."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council invites bids from suitably qualified and experienced individuals or organisations to provide kennelling facilities for stray dogs. This requirement is to last for four years. The Council seeks to procure: Two blocks of 5 kennels (Lots A and/or B) Additional ad-hoc kennelling capacity (Lot C) Bidders may apply for one, two or all Lots.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99107&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Collin",
"email": "christopher.collin@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395357"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067759-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T12:00:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d253",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2499-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award Criteria - 70% Price; 30% Non-price (Site visits)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98380000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dog kennel services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dog Kennelling Services",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067759-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067759-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T12:00:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council invites bids from suitably qualified and experienced individuals or organisations to provide kennelling facilities for stray dogs. This requirement is to last for four years. The Council seeks to procure: Two blocks of 5 kennels (Lots A and/or B) Additional ad-hoc kennelling capacity (Lot C) Bidders may apply for one, two or all Lots.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99107&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Collin",
"email": "christopher.collin@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395357"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}