Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Department of Finance →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Department of Finance is seeking to establish a Framework agreement for the provision of a Data Security Standard Qualified Security Assessor to aid departments in achieving full Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards (PCI DSS) compliance. The need for this framework is urgent and it is expected it will go live in February 2026 and will last for four years. The Qualified Security Assessor will work directly with each department to assist/teach department towards attaining full PCI DSS compliance and providing the knowledge needed to maintain compliance in the future. As such this will be a new collaborative framework allowing each Dept / public bodies to make a Call-Off Contract for the support and services required. For all Contracting Authorities that may avail of this Framework, please see the tender documentation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064a3e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025773-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 13:18:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011013-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025773-2026 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | tender | 011013-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025773-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T13:18:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"name": "Department of Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial market regulatory services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DoF Collaborative Framework for the Provision of Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard Qualified Security Assessor(s)",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025773-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025773-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T13:18:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGJ-5329-DQGW",
"name": "Integrity Communications Limited t/a Integrity 360"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6334962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DoF Collaborative Framework for the Provision of Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard Qualified Security Assessor(s)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Department of Finance is seeking to establish a Framework agreement for the\nprovision of a Data Security Standard Qualified Security Assessor to aid departments in\nachieving full Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards (PCI DSS) compliance.\nThe need for this framework is urgent and it is expected it will go live in February 2026\nand will last for four years. \nThe Qualified Security Assessor will work directly with each department to assist/teach\ndepartment towards attaining full PCI DSS compliance and providing the knowledge\nneeded to maintain compliance in the future.\nAs such this will be a new collaborative framework allowing each Dept / public bodies to make a Call-Off Contract for the support and services required. For all Contracting\nAuthorities that may avail of this Framework, please see the tender documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"name": "Department of Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGJ-5329-DQGW",
"name": "Integrity Communications Limited t/a Integrity 360",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DUBLIN",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Block D The Concourse Beacon Court, Sandyford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGJ-5329-DQGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@Integrity360.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025773-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T13:18:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"name": "Department of Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial market regulatory services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DoF Collaborative Framework for the Provision of Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard Qualified Security Assessor(s)",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025773-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025773-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T13:18:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGJ-5329-DQGW",
"name": "Integrity Communications Limited t/a Integrity 360"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6334962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DoF Collaborative Framework for the Provision of Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard Qualified Security Assessor(s)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Department of Finance is seeking to establish a Framework agreement for the\nprovision of a Data Security Standard Qualified Security Assessor to aid departments in\nachieving full Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards (PCI DSS) compliance.\nThe need for this framework is urgent and it is expected it will go live in February 2026\nand will last for four years. \nThe Qualified Security Assessor will work directly with each department to assist/teach\ndepartment towards attaining full PCI DSS compliance and providing the knowledge\nneeded to maintain compliance in the future.\nAs such this will be a new collaborative framework allowing each Dept / public bodies to make a Call-Off Contract for the support and services required. For all Contracting\nAuthorities that may avail of this Framework, please see the tender documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"name": "Department of Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGJ-5329-DQGW",
"name": "Integrity Communications Limited t/a Integrity 360",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DUBLIN",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Block D The Concourse Beacon Court, Sandyford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGJ-5329-DQGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@Integrity360.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011013-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T14:38:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"name": "Department of Finance"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6334962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria 1 - QSA Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Award Criteria 2 - Support and Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Award Criteria 3 - Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial market regulatory services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DoF Collaborative Framework for the Provision of Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard Qualified Security Assessor(s)",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "011013-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011013-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T14:38:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Contracts will be awarded to the Supplier, following award of the Framework, on a Call-Off basis. \nThe charges for the services for any Client under a Call Off Contact must not exceed the charges as detailed in Annex 3 of the Short Form Contract\nIt must also be noted that each Call-Off Contract must not exceed £112,500 exclusive of VAT.",
"buyerCategories": "For all Contracting Authorities that may avail of this Framework, please see the tender documentation ",
"maximumParticipants": 1,
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKN"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Department of Finance is seeking to establish a Framework agreement for the provision of a Data Security Standard Qualified Security Assessor to aid departments in achieving full Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards (PCI DSS) compliance. The need for this framework is urgent and it is expected it will go live in February 2026 and will last for four years.\nThe Qualified Security Assessor will work directly with each department to assist/teach department towards attaining full PCI DSS compliance and providing the knowledge needed to maintain compliance in the future.\nAs such this will be a new collaborative framework allowing each Dept / public bodies to make a Call-Off Contract for the support and services required. For all Contracting Authorities that may avail of this Framework, please see the tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"name": "Department of Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}