← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

RESTORE - Document Storage, Records Management and Integrated Solutions

Buyer: CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST →

BuyerCAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jul 2025

What is being bought

START DATE - 13.04.2024 END DATE - 12.04.2026 Awarded under NHS Shared Business Services Framework - SBS/21/NL/ZWD/10173 Service - Document Storage, Records Management and Integrated Solutions Approx. Contract Value - £140K

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeconcession
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Document Storage, Records Management and Integrated Solutions

Statusactive
Value£113,333

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055f12
Latest release ID039826-2025
Latest release timestampTue Jul 15 2025 09:15:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jul 2025award, contract039826-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039826-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-15T10:15:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f12",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
    "name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79995100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Archiving services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05169780",
          "name": "RESTORE PLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SBS Framework - SBS/21/NL/ZWD/10173",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "RESTORE - Document Storage, Records Management and Integrated Solutions",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "START DATE - 13.04.2024\nEND DATE - 12.04.2026\nAwarded under NHS Shared Business Services Framework - SBS/21/NL/ZWD/10173\nService - Document Storage, Records Management and Integrated Solutions\nApprox. Contract Value - £140K",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
      "name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridgeshire",
        "postalCode": "PE27 4LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 7/8, Meadow Park, St. Ives"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RYV",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ccs.procurementteam@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHQR-1485-BDJQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05169780",
      "name": "RESTORE PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rainham",
        "postalCode": "RM13 9YB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Beam Reach"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.restore.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05169780",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@restoredigital.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPRW-9527-JMTM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Document Storage, Records Management and Integrated Solutions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 113333.33,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 136000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2024-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039826-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039826-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-15T10:15:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2024-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jul 2025 · 039826-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039826-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-15T10:15:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f12",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
    "name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79995100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Archiving services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05169780",
          "name": "RESTORE PLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SBS Framework - SBS/21/NL/ZWD/10173",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "RESTORE - Document Storage, Records Management and Integrated Solutions",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "START DATE - 13.04.2024\nEND DATE - 12.04.2026\nAwarded under NHS Shared Business Services Framework - SBS/21/NL/ZWD/10173\nService - Document Storage, Records Management and Integrated Solutions\nApprox. Contract Value - £140K",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
      "name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridgeshire",
        "postalCode": "PE27 4LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 7/8, Meadow Park, St. Ives"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RYV",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ccs.procurementteam@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHQR-1485-BDJQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05169780",
      "name": "RESTORE PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rainham",
        "postalCode": "RM13 9YB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Beam Reach"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.restore.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05169780",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@restoredigital.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPRW-9527-JMTM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Document Storage, Records Management and Integrated Solutions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 113333.33,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 136000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2024-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039826-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039826-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-15T10:15:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2024-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}