Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wrekin Housing Group Ltd →
Housing Plus Group requires a contractor to design, manufacturer and install front and rear doors for the repairs and refurbishment of existing properties. To achieve greater efficiencies, the Group has procured this solution through a third-party framework provider. After assessing the market options, the Group found that the newly procured framework by Efficiency East Midlands (EEM) provided the most benefit. Following an assessment of criteria, along with a value for money exercise, the Group found that a direct award to the selected supplier would be the most advantages approach.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069711 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043738-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 08:44:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 043738-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043649-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043738-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T09:44:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069711",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8067",
"name": "Wrekin Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Direct Award - Doors & Windows Framework (EEM)",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended to allow for continuation of the programme where required due to budget availability and review of asset data. Any extension would be in line with the framework specification."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T09:44:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025613",
"name": "Nationwide Windows & Doors Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of Supply, Delivery and Installation of Doors and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Housing Plus Group requires a contractor to design, manufacturer and install front and rear doors for the repairs and refurbishment of existing properties. To achieve greater efficiencies, the Group has procured this solution through a third-party framework provider. After assessing the market options, the Group found that the newly procured framework by Efficiency East Midlands (EEM) provided the most benefit. Following an assessment of criteria, along with a value for money exercise, the Group found that a direct award to the selected supplier would be the most advantages approach. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8067",
"name": "Wrekin Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF3 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colliers Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wrekin.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8067",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jasmine Barrett",
"email": "jasmine.barrett@wrekin.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025613",
"name": "Nationwide Windows & Doors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rugby",
"postalCode": "CV22 7DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "74 Somers Road "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02025613",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KevinC@nwd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043738-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T09:44:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069711",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8067",
"name": "Wrekin Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Direct Award - Doors & Windows Framework (EEM)",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended to allow for continuation of the programme where required due to budget availability and review of asset data. Any extension would be in line with the framework specification."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T09:44:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025613",
"name": "Nationwide Windows & Doors Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of Supply, Delivery and Installation of Doors and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Housing Plus Group requires a contractor to design, manufacturer and install front and rear doors for the repairs and refurbishment of existing properties. To achieve greater efficiencies, the Group has procured this solution through a third-party framework provider. After assessing the market options, the Group found that the newly procured framework by Efficiency East Midlands (EEM) provided the most benefit. Following an assessment of criteria, along with a value for money exercise, the Group found that a direct award to the selected supplier would be the most advantages approach. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8067",
"name": "Wrekin Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF3 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colliers Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wrekin.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8067",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jasmine Barrett",
"email": "jasmine.barrett@wrekin.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025613",
"name": "Nationwide Windows & Doors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rugby",
"postalCode": "CV22 7DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "74 Somers Road "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02025613",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KevinC@nwd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043649-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T17:19:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069711",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8067",
"name": "Wrekin Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Direct Award - Doors and Windows Framework (EEM)",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 599999.98
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended to allow for continuation of the programme where required due to budget availability and review of asset data. Any extension would be in line with the framework specification."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043649-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043649-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T17:19:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025613",
"name": "Nationwide Windows & Doors Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply, Delivery and Installation of Doors and Associated Works ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wrekin Housing Group requires a contractor to design, manufacturer and install front and rear doors for the repairs and refurbishment of existing properties. To achieve greater efficiencies, the Group has procured this solution through a third-party framework provider. After assessing the market options, the Group found that the newly procured framework by Efficiency East Midlands (EEM) provided the most benefit. Following an assessment of criteria, along with a value for money exercise, the Group found that a direct award to the selected supplier would be the most advantages approach. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8067",
"name": "Wrekin Housing Group Ltd ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF3 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colliers Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wrekin.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8067",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jasmine Barrett",
"email": "jasmine.barrett@wrekin.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025613",
"name": "Nationwide Windows & Doors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rugby",
"postalCode": "CV22 7DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "74 Somers Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nwd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02025613",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KevinC@nwd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}