← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Business Gateway Specialist Support Training Services

Buyer: The City of Edinburgh Council →

BuyerThe City of Edinburgh Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Jan 2023

What is being bought

The City of Edinburgh Council intends to establish a series of 3 contracts for the delivery of specialist support workshops / training in respect of various Business Gateway services.

Delivery location

UKM75 · UKM73 · UKM78 · UKM75 · UKM73 · UKM78 · UKM75 · UKM73 · UKM78

Categories

Training services 80500000Specialist training services 80510000Specialist training services 80510000

Lot details

One to Many Workshops, One to One Surgeries and One to Few Coaching Sessions

Providers will be expected to develop and deliver a range of workshops, coaching sessions and surgeries targeted at pre-start, start-up and existing businesses.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40

DigitalBoost

The key purpose of the DigitalBoost Programme is to strengthen the knowledge and skills of SMEs in Scotland about digital technology, thus enabling them to enter new markets, trade internationally, increase business efficiency and (potentially) increase staff employed.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40

Specialist Business Support

The programme will offer expert help and business workshop services. These services will complement the core business growth support provided by the delivery team of Business Advisers employed by the City of Edinburgh Council.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Specialist training services, Training servicesNot published
2Training services, Specialist training servicesNot published
3Training services, Specialist training servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training services (80500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 806,6562 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM752813 median · 18.7 average (19 of 28 with a bid count)9.6 average (19 of 28 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

One to Many Workshops, One to One Surgeries and One to Few Coaching Sessions

Statusactive
SupplierElevator

Specialist Business Support

Statusactive
SupplierElevator

DigitalBoost

Statusactive
SupplierElevator

Contracts

One to Many Workshops, One to One Surgeries and One to Few Coaching Sessions

Statusactive
Value£360,000

Specialist Business Support

Statusactive
Value£363,200

DigitalBoost

Statusactive
Value£359,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0396aa
Latest release ID000851-2023
Latest release timestampWed Jan 11 2023 15:36:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Jan 2023award, contract000851-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000851-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-01-11T15:36:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0396aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-57026",
    "name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:191188-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    },
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000698789"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "000851-2023-1",
      "title": "One to Many Workshops, One to One Surgeries and One to Few Coaching Sessions",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-61509",
          "name": "Elevator"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "000851-2023-2",
      "title": "Specialist Business Support",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-61509",
          "name": "Elevator"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "000851-2023-3",
      "title": "DigitalBoost",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-61509",
          "name": "Elevator"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CT0967",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "One to Many Workshops, One to One Surgeries and One to Few Coaching Sessions",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Council may, at its discretion, utilise the proposed contracts to provide for new / additional scheduled support workshops and / or ad-hoc requirements of a broadly similar nature."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Providers will be expected to develop and deliver a range of workshops, coaching sessions and surgeries targeted at pre-start, start-up and existing businesses.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "DigitalBoost",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Council may, at its discretion, utilise the proposed contracts to provide for new / additional scheduled support workshops and / or ad-hoc requirements of a broadly similar nature."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The key purpose of the DigitalBoost Programme is to strengthen the knowledge and skills of SMEs in Scotland about digital technology, thus enabling them to enter new markets, trade internationally, increase business efficiency and (potentially) increase staff employed.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Specialist Business Support",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Council may, at its discretion, utilise the proposed contracts to provide for new / additional scheduled support workshops and / or ad-hoc requirements of a broadly similar nature."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The programme will offer expert help and business workshop services.  These services will complement the core business growth support provided by the delivery team of Business Advisers employed by the City of Edinburgh Council.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Edinburgh and The Lothians"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM73"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM78"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Specialist training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Edinburgh and The Lothians"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM73"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM78"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Specialist training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Edinburgh and The Lothians"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM73"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM78"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Specialist training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Business Gateway Specialist Support Training Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The City of Edinburgh Council intends to establish a series of 3 contracts for the delivery of specialist support workshops / training in respect of various Business Gateway services.",
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80510000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Specialist training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57026",
      "name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "www.edinburgh.gov.uk"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Brian McCreadie",
        "email": "brian.mccreadie@edinburgh.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1315292160"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61509",
      "name": "Elevator",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB23 8GX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Elevator at The HUB, Exploration Drive, Aberdeen Energy Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Elevator"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 07775868583"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-72607",
      "name": "Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "000851-2023-1",
      "title": "One to Many Workshops, One to One Surgeries and One to Few Coaching Sessions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 360000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000851-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-12-12T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "000851-2023-2",
      "title": "Specialist Business Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 363200,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000851-2023-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-12-12T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "000851-2023-3",
      "title": "DigitalBoost",
      "value": {
        "amount": 359000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000851-2023-3",
      "dateSigned": "2022-12-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:717080)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Jan 2023 · 000851-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000851-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-01-11T15:36:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0396aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-57026",
    "name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:191188-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    },
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000698789"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "000851-2023-1",
      "title": "One to Many Workshops, One to One Surgeries and One to Few Coaching Sessions",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-61509",
          "name": "Elevator"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "000851-2023-2",
      "title": "Specialist Business Support",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-61509",
          "name": "Elevator"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "000851-2023-3",
      "title": "DigitalBoost",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-61509",
          "name": "Elevator"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CT0967",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "One to Many Workshops, One to One Surgeries and One to Few Coaching Sessions",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Council may, at its discretion, utilise the proposed contracts to provide for new / additional scheduled support workshops and / or ad-hoc requirements of a broadly similar nature."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Providers will be expected to develop and deliver a range of workshops, coaching sessions and surgeries targeted at pre-start, start-up and existing businesses.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "DigitalBoost",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Council may, at its discretion, utilise the proposed contracts to provide for new / additional scheduled support workshops and / or ad-hoc requirements of a broadly similar nature."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The key purpose of the DigitalBoost Programme is to strengthen the knowledge and skills of SMEs in Scotland about digital technology, thus enabling them to enter new markets, trade internationally, increase business efficiency and (potentially) increase staff employed.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Specialist Business Support",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Council may, at its discretion, utilise the proposed contracts to provide for new / additional scheduled support workshops and / or ad-hoc requirements of a broadly similar nature."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The programme will offer expert help and business workshop services.  These services will complement the core business growth support provided by the delivery team of Business Advisers employed by the City of Edinburgh Council.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Edinburgh and The Lothians"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM73"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM78"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Specialist training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Edinburgh and The Lothians"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM73"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM78"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Specialist training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Edinburgh and The Lothians"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM73"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM78"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Specialist training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Business Gateway Specialist Support Training Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The City of Edinburgh Council intends to establish a series of 3 contracts for the delivery of specialist support workshops / training in respect of various Business Gateway services.",
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80510000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Specialist training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57026",
      "name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "www.edinburgh.gov.uk"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Brian McCreadie",
        "email": "brian.mccreadie@edinburgh.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1315292160"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61509",
      "name": "Elevator",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB23 8GX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Elevator at The HUB, Exploration Drive, Aberdeen Energy Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Elevator"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 07775868583"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-72607",
      "name": "Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "000851-2023-1",
      "title": "One to Many Workshops, One to One Surgeries and One to Few Coaching Sessions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 360000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000851-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-12-12T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "000851-2023-2",
      "title": "Specialist Business Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 363200,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000851-2023-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-12-12T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "000851-2023-3",
      "title": "DigitalBoost",
      "value": {
        "amount": 359000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000851-2023-3",
      "dateSigned": "2022-12-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:717080)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}