Lot 1
Digital Consent Platform
The Trust is looking for a Supplier to provide a Digital Consent Platform
UKC
Digital Consent Platform
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,089 | 2 median · 14.3 average (3,977 of 10,089 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (4,805 of 10,089 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 23 median · 23 average (1 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 406 | 1 median · 13.2 average (174 of 406 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (193 of 406 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0403d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028353-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 26 2023 12:23:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2023 | planning | 028353-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028353-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-09-26T13:23:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0403d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54285",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN691569",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Digital Consent Platform"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Consent Platform",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Trust is looking for a Supplier to provide a Digital Consent Platform",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-11-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54285",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7/8 Silverfox Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Paul Greenwood",
"email": "paul.greenwood@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7747797572"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Trust is seeking Expressions of Interest from Suppliers who have a \"tried and tested Digital consent platform , off the shelf and ready to deploy subject to configuration.\nA Supplier day is planned for 26th October 2023 at the Village Hotel,\nInvitations to the Supplier day will strictly be restricted to Suppliers with an existing solution.\nA copy of the initial specification is available from paul.greenwood@nhct.nhs.uk.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028353-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-09-26T13:23:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0403d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54285",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN691569",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Digital Consent Platform"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Consent Platform",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Trust is looking for a Supplier to provide a Digital Consent Platform",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-11-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54285",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7/8 Silverfox Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Paul Greenwood",
"email": "paul.greenwood@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7747797572"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Trust is seeking Expressions of Interest from Suppliers who have a \"tried and tested Digital consent platform , off the shelf and ready to deploy subject to configuration.\nA Supplier day is planned for 26th October 2023 at the Village Hotel,\nInvitations to the Supplier day will strictly be restricted to Suppliers with an existing solution.\nA copy of the initial specification is available from paul.greenwood@nhct.nhs.uk.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}