Lot 1
No lot description published.
North Northamptonshire Council invites quotations for a two-stage approach to developing regeneration plans for the four growth towns of Corby, Kettering, Rushden and Wellingborough. This would include phase 1 a Strategic Review including a health check for the four towns and then phase 2 a masterplan for one of the growth towns.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0589ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008166-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 15:48:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008166-2026 |
| 18 Aug 2025 | tender | 049561-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008166-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T15:48:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07705420",
"name": "URBAN FORESIGHT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589ee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "North Northamptonshire Council RFQ Consultancy Requirement for Town Regeneration Master Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council invites quotations for a two-stage approach to developing regeneration plans for the four growth towns of Corby, Kettering, Rushden and Wellingborough. This would include phase 1 a Strategic Review including a health check for the four towns and then phase 2 a masterplan for one of the growth towns.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07705420",
"name": "URBAN FORESIGHT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE7 7ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://urbanforesight.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07705420",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@urbanforesight.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTQ-2211-NYXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Develop a masterplan",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008166-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008166-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T15:48:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008166-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T15:48:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07705420",
"name": "URBAN FORESIGHT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589ee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "North Northamptonshire Council RFQ Consultancy Requirement for Town Regeneration Master Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council invites quotations for a two-stage approach to developing regeneration plans for the four growth towns of Corby, Kettering, Rushden and Wellingborough. This would include phase 1 a Strategic Review including a health check for the four towns and then phase 2 a masterplan for one of the growth towns.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07705420",
"name": "URBAN FORESIGHT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE7 7ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://urbanforesight.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07705420",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@urbanforesight.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTQ-2211-NYXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Develop a masterplan",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008166-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008166-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T15:48:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049561-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T15:06:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589ee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North Northamptonshire Council RFQ Consultancy Requirement for Town Regeneration Master Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049561-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049561-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T15:06:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council invites quotations for a two-stage approach to developing regeneration plans for the four growth towns of Corby, Kettering, Rushden and Wellingborough. This would include phase 1 a Strategic Review including a health check for the four towns and then phase 2 a masterplan for one of the growth towns.\nFor further details and should you wish to take part in the selection process please contact Brian Degruchy (brian.degruchy@northnorthants.gov.uk), who will issue the RFQ Documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Completed RFQ responses must be submitted via email to brian.degruchy@northnorthants.gov.uk no later than 19th September 2025.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}