Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Plymouth Community Homes →
Procurement of Contractor for 7 x dwellings (inclusive of soft and hard landscaping), plus car park improvement works – Form of contract D&B 2024.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05abdb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057639-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 13:37:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057639-2026 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | tender | 063821-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057639-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02504664",
"name": "Ryearch Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T14:37:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design & Build",
"value": {
"amount": 1583030,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1583030
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057639-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057639-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T14:37:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02504664",
"name": "Ryearch Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KS/Bampton_Road/043/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bampton Road, Plymouth PL6 8QB",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Contractor for 7 x dwellings (inclusive of soft and hard landscaping), plus car park improvement works – Form of contract D&B 2024.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kim Steer",
"email": "Kim.Steer@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388261"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02504664",
"name": "Ryearch Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL7 4JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Creaven House, 3 Sandy Court, Ashleigh Way, Plympton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02504664",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@ryearch.com",
"telephone": "+44 1752201444"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057639-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02504664",
"name": "Ryearch Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T14:37:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design & Build",
"value": {
"amount": 1583030,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1583030
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057639-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057639-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T14:37:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02504664",
"name": "Ryearch Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KS/Bampton_Road/043/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bampton Road, Plymouth PL6 8QB",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Contractor for 7 x dwellings (inclusive of soft and hard landscaping), plus car park improvement works – Form of contract D&B 2024.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kim Steer",
"email": "Kim.Steer@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388261"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02504664",
"name": "Ryearch Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL7 4JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Creaven House, 3 Sandy Court, Ashleigh Way, Plympton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02504664",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@ryearch.com",
"telephone": "+44 1752201444"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063821-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T15:30:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KS/Bampton_Road/043/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 30% Commercial 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bampton Road, Plymouth PL6 8QB",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063821-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063821-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T15:30:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Contractor for 7 x dwellings (inclusive of soft and hard landscaping), plus car park improvement works – Form of contract D&B 2024.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000008"
]
},
"description": "Devon"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98918&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kim Steer",
"email": "Kim.Steer@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388261"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}