Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Oxfordshire County Council will act as the lead authority in this tender process, representing both Oxfordshire Fire & Rescue Service and Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire and Rescue Service. This arrangement will result in the award of two separate contracts. The provision of de-polluted vehicles and their transportation to and from venues across the county to support the practical training requirements of operational Fire & Rescue Service staff in line with statutory requirements to train Fire and Rescue staff.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0604fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048502-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 09:36:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002802-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048502-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | tender | 002802-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048502-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-26T10:36:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Depolluted Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 297000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 356400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of 1 +1 years available (total 2)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048502-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048502-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T10:36:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01721363",
"name": "ASM AUTO RECYCLING LTD."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Depolluted Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 243600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 292320
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 years (total 2)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048502-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048502-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T10:36:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01721363",
"name": "ASM AUTO RECYCLING LTD."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "I-3714",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Depolluted Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Oxfordshire County Council will act as the lead authority in this tender process, representing both Oxfordshire Fire & Rescue Service and Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire and Rescue Service. This arrangement will result in the award of two separate contracts.\nThe provision of de-polluted vehicles and their transportation to and from venues across the county to support the practical training requirements of operational Fire & Rescue Service staff in line with statutory requirements to train Fire and Rescue staff.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"name": "Buckinghamshire and Milton Keynes Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP20 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Stocklake"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bucksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01721363",
"name": "ASM AUTO RECYCLING LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thame",
"postalCode": "OX9 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Menlo Industrial Park, Rycote Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.asm-autos.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01721363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@asm-autos.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBV-3645-HBPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048502-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-26T10:36:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Depolluted Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 297000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 356400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of 1 +1 years available (total 2)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048502-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048502-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T10:36:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01721363",
"name": "ASM AUTO RECYCLING LTD."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Depolluted Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 243600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 292320
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 years (total 2)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048502-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048502-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T10:36:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01721363",
"name": "ASM AUTO RECYCLING LTD."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "I-3714",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Depolluted Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Oxfordshire County Council will act as the lead authority in this tender process, representing both Oxfordshire Fire & Rescue Service and Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire and Rescue Service. This arrangement will result in the award of two separate contracts.\nThe provision of de-polluted vehicles and their transportation to and from venues across the county to support the practical training requirements of operational Fire & Rescue Service staff in line with statutory requirements to train Fire and Rescue staff.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"name": "Buckinghamshire and Milton Keynes Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP20 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Stocklake"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bucksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01721363",
"name": "ASM AUTO RECYCLING LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thame",
"postalCode": "OX9 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Menlo Industrial Park, Rycote Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.asm-autos.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01721363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@asm-autos.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBV-3645-HBPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002802-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T16:03:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "I-3714",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 336000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 403200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 44,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 16,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Depolluted Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 336000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 403200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=25ac747d-06e0-f011-813c-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=25ac747d-06e0-f011-813c-005056b64545",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "002802-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002802-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T16:03:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Oxfordshire County Council will act as the lead authority in this tender process, representing both Oxfordshire Fire & Rescue Service and Buckinghamshire & Miltion Keynes Fire and Rescue Service. This arrangement will result in the award of two separate contracts. The provision of de-polluted vehicles and their transportation to and from venues across the county to support the practical training requirements of operational Fire & Rescue Service staff in line with statutory requirements to train Fire and Rescue staff. Tenderers are invited to tender for the provision of the Services described at Appendix 1 Specification for a term of 4 years with an option for the Council to extend for up to 2 years, anticipated to commence on 11th April 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=25ac747d-06e0-f011-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bethanie.jack@oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"name": "Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP20 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Stocklake"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bethanie.jack@oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "PME has been carried out."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}