← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Dementia Link Worker Services

Buyer: Argyll and Bute Council →

BuyerArgyll and Bute Council
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Jul 2024

What is being bought

Dementia Link Worker Services - Argyll and Bute

Delivery location

UKM63 · UKM81

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Dementia Link Workers - further details provided in the attached document. Additional information: please refer to the attached document

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health and social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer157 median · 13.6 average (5 of 15 with a bid count)4.8 average (5 of 15 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM63321 median · 5.3 average (14 of 32 with a bid count)2.3 average (16 of 32 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047cbf
Latest release ID021314-2024
Latest release timestampThu Jul 11 2024 15:40:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Jul 2024planning021314-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021314-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-11T16:40:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047cbf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3190",
    "name": "Argyll and Bute Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000772271"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047cbf",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Dementia Link Workers - further details provided in the attached document. Additional information: please refer to the attached document"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Argyll and Bute"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM63"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dementia Link Worker Services",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Dementia Link Worker Services - Argyll and Bute",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3190",
      "name": "Argyll and Bute Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Lochgilphead",
        "postalCode": "PA31 8RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kilmory"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00063",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Argyll and Bute Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Samantha Torrie",
        "email": "samantha.torrie@argyll-bute.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1546604145"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "As part of the development process for a procurement strategy for the provision of Dementia Link Workers, Argyll and Bute Council is seeking views and information from the market place in connection with the areas set out in the attached Request for Supplier Information (RFI).\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=772271.\n(SC Ref:772271)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Jul 2024 · 021314-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "021314-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-11T16:40:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047cbf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3190",
    "name": "Argyll and Bute Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000772271"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047cbf",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Dementia Link Workers - further details provided in the attached document. Additional information: please refer to the attached document"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Argyll and Bute"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM63"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dementia Link Worker Services",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Dementia Link Worker Services - Argyll and Bute",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3190",
      "name": "Argyll and Bute Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Lochgilphead",
        "postalCode": "PA31 8RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kilmory"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00063",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Argyll and Bute Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Samantha Torrie",
        "email": "samantha.torrie@argyll-bute.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1546604145"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "As part of the development process for a procurement strategy for the provision of Dementia Link Workers, Argyll and Bute Council is seeking views and information from the market place in connection with the areas set out in the attached Request for Supplier Information (RFI).\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=772271.\n(SC Ref:772271)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}