Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
Market engagement exercise for delivery of the UKPHR Practitioner Schemes in the South East Region. The market engagement event will take place Monday 20th May 2025, 11:00am - 12:00pm. If you'd like to take part of find out more detail, please email the email address below. england.publichealthschools.se@nhs.net
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education and training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 4,263 | 2 median · 32.8 average (1,897 of 4,263 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (2,059 of 4,263 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 83 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 298 | 3 median · 4.9 average (7 of 298 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (7 of 298 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market engagement exercise for delivery of the UKPHR Practitioner Schemes in the South East Region. The market engagement event will take place Monday 20th May 2025, 11:00am - 12:00pm. If you'd like to take part of find out more detail, please email the email address below. england.publichealthschools.se@nhs.net | engagement | 20 May 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050e0f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019452-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 07 2025 14:28:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £540,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2025 | planning | 019452-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019452-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T15:28:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C357477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of the UKPHR Practitioner Schemes in the South East Region",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Market engagement exercise for delivery of the UKPHR Practitioner Schemes in the South East Region. The market engagement event will take place Monday 20th May 2025, 11:00am - 12:00pm. If you'd like to take part of find out more detail, please email the email address below. england.publichealthschools.se@nhs.net",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.publichealthschools.se@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T15:28:33+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Market engagement exercise for delivery of the UKPHR Practitioner Schemes in the South East Region. The market engagement event will take place Monday 20th May 2025, 11:00am - 12:00pm. If you'd like to take part of find out more detail, please email the email address below. england.publichealthschools.se@nhs.net"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019452-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T15:28:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C357477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of the UKPHR Practitioner Schemes in the South East Region",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Market engagement exercise for delivery of the UKPHR Practitioner Schemes in the South East Region. The market engagement event will take place Monday 20th May 2025, 11:00am - 12:00pm. If you'd like to take part of find out more detail, please email the email address below. england.publichealthschools.se@nhs.net",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.publichealthschools.se@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T15:28:33+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Market engagement exercise for delivery of the UKPHR Practitioner Schemes in the South East Region. The market engagement event will take place Monday 20th May 2025, 11:00am - 12:00pm. If you'd like to take part of find out more detail, please email the email address below. england.publichealthschools.se@nhs.net"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}