Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Dynamic Purchasing System for Employability and Skills - Fifth Contract Notice of Contracts Awarded
Education and training services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published5
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Belfast City Council: "Dynamic Purchasing System for Employability and Skills - Fifth Contract Notice of Contracts Awarded". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 5 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Belfast City Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Belfast City Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Belfast City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 58 active published awards; 58 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBelfast City Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Nov 2025, 12:25 GMT | Last source update26 Nov 2025, 12:25 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationEducation and training services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02d71c | ||
What is being bought
There have been five further contracts awarded under the current Dynamic Purchasing System for Employability and Skills:
T2150p - Delivery of a Beauty and Nail Technician Employment Academy
T2150q - Delivery of Shipbuilding/Refurbishment Employment Academies
T2150r - Delivery of a Customer Services Deaf Employment Academy
T2150s - Delivery of a Language Support Employment Academy (Medics)
T2150t - Delivery of a Bridges to Progression Programme
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
26 Nov 2025, 12:25 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Jun 2025, 10:39 BST - Buyer information updated
4 Jun 2025, 10:39 BST - Official notice release published
20 Mar 2025, 09:22 GMT - Official notice release published
19 Jun 2023, 11:49 BST - tender value changed
21 Jun 2022, 09:21 BST - Status changed to complete
21 Jun 2022, 09:21 BST - Official notice release published
21 Jun 2022, 09:21 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
21 Jun 2022, 09:21 BST - Buyer information updated
21 Jun 2022, 09:21 BST - Published value updated to £3,000,000
19 Aug 2021, 22:45 BST - Status changed to active
19 Aug 2021, 22:45 BST - Official notice release published
19 Aug 2021, 22:45 BST - Submission deadline changed to 21 Sept 2021, 12:00 BST
19 Aug 2021, 22:45 BST - Buyer information updated
19 Aug 2021, 22:45 BST
Lots and requirements (5)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #Sub-Category 3d: Manufacturing T2150qT2150q - Delivery of Shipbuilding/Refurbishment Employment AcademiescancelledPublished valueNot publishedDelivery of Shipbuilding/Refurbishment Employment AcademiesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #Sub-Category 5a: Capacity Building T2150pT2150p - Delivery of a Beauty and Nail Technician Employment AcademycancelledPublished valueNot publishedDelivery of a Beauty and Nail Technician Employment AcademyContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #Sub-Category 5a: Capacity Building T2150rT2150r - Delivery of a Customer Services Deaf Employment AcademycancelledPublished valueNot publishedDelivery of a Customer Services Deaf Employment AcademyContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #Sub-Category 5a: Capacity Building T2150sDelivery of a Language Support Employment Academy (Medics)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedDelivery of a Language Support Employment Academy (Medics)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #Sub-Category 5a: Capacity Building T2150tDelivery of a Bridges to Progression ProgrammecancelledPublished valueNot publishedDelivery of a Bridges to Progression ProgrammeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Nov 2025, 12:25 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 14 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £240,000 - Contract active
Signed 14 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £90,000 - Contract active
Signed 26 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · £100,000 - Contract active
Signed 26 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · £120,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · £200,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Training for Women Network Not published · Not published · active Utopian Learning Not published · Not published · active AdaptNI CIC Not published · Not published · active West Belfast Partnership Board Not published · Not published · active Extern Northern Ireland Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Delivery of a Language Support Employment Academy (Medics) £240,000 · signed 14 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active Delivery of a Bridges to Progression Programme £90,000 · signed 14 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active Delivery of a Beauty and Nail Technician Employment Academy £100,000 · signed 26 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active Delivery of a Customer Services Deaf Employment Academy £120,000 · signed 26 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active Delivery of Shipbuilding/Refurbishment Employment Academies £200,000 · signed 5 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 bids: 2 bids: 1 bids: 2 bids: 2 |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Belfast City Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-21397Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published