Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035831-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-12-05T16:02:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0421e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99321",
"name": "Defra Network eTendering Portal"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project_34627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This is a follow-up Prior Information Notice (PIN) to Defra’s Future Network Procurement Project (FNPP) PIN on 05 October 2023 (reference: ‘2023/S 000-029365’). The FNPP Invitation to Tender (ITT) is now expected to be published between Tuesday 02 January to Friday 05 January.<br/><br/>Only suppliers on BOTH Network Services 3’s Lot 1a and Lot 2a will be invited to tender. Should your organisation have an interest in the ITT but not be on both of these Lots, then it is suggested to engage with suppliers on both of these Lots (which can be found on its webpage linked below) for subcontracting opportunities.<br/>https://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk/agreements/RM6116<br/><br/>The FNPP supplier shall transform and manage Defra’s Connectivity as a whole, including but not limited to WAN (SD-WAN and DIA), LAN (LAN and WLAN), Foundation Services (DNS, DHCP, IPAM, and NTP), Gateway proxy services and secure VPN licences & support and Digital Experience Monitoring. For full details, see the original PIN's URL below:<br/>https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016613-2023"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Defra - Future Network Procurement Project",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a follow-up Prior Information Notice (PIN) to Defra’s Future Network Procurement Project (FNPP) PIN on 05 October 2023 (reference: ‘2023/S 000-029365’). The FNPP Invitation to Tender (ITT) is now expected to be published between Tuesday 02 January to Friday 05 January.<br/><br/>Only suppliers on BOTH Network Services 3’s Lot 1a and Lot 2a will be invited to tender. Should your organisation have an interest in the ITT but not be on both of these Lots, then it is suggested to engage with suppliers on both of these Lots (which can be found on its webpage linked below) for subcontracting opportunities.<br/>https://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk/agreements/RM6116<br/><br/>The FNPP supplier shall transform and manage Defra’s Connectivity as a whole, including but not limited to WAN (SD-WAN and DIA), LAN (LAN and WLAN), Foundation Services (DNS, DHCP, IPAM, and NTP), Gateway proxy services and secure VPN licences & support and Digital Experience Monitoring. For full details, see the original PIN's URL below:<br/>https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016613-2023",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-01-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99321",
"name": "Defra Network eTendering Portal",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs",
"buyerProfile": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Defra Network eTendering Portal"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexander Ede",
"email": "alexander.ede@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7927275531"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Dec 2023 · 035831-2023 · planning
{
"id": "035831-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-12-05T16:02:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0421e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99321",
"name": "Defra Network eTendering Portal"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project_34627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This is a follow-up Prior Information Notice (PIN) to Defra’s Future Network Procurement Project (FNPP) PIN on 05 October 2023 (reference: ‘2023/S 000-029365’). The FNPP Invitation to Tender (ITT) is now expected to be published between Tuesday 02 January to Friday 05 January.<br/><br/>Only suppliers on BOTH Network Services 3’s Lot 1a and Lot 2a will be invited to tender. Should your organisation have an interest in the ITT but not be on both of these Lots, then it is suggested to engage with suppliers on both of these Lots (which can be found on its webpage linked below) for subcontracting opportunities.<br/>https://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk/agreements/RM6116<br/><br/>The FNPP supplier shall transform and manage Defra’s Connectivity as a whole, including but not limited to WAN (SD-WAN and DIA), LAN (LAN and WLAN), Foundation Services (DNS, DHCP, IPAM, and NTP), Gateway proxy services and secure VPN licences & support and Digital Experience Monitoring. For full details, see the original PIN's URL below:<br/>https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016613-2023"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Defra - Future Network Procurement Project",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a follow-up Prior Information Notice (PIN) to Defra’s Future Network Procurement Project (FNPP) PIN on 05 October 2023 (reference: ‘2023/S 000-029365’). The FNPP Invitation to Tender (ITT) is now expected to be published between Tuesday 02 January to Friday 05 January.<br/><br/>Only suppliers on BOTH Network Services 3’s Lot 1a and Lot 2a will be invited to tender. Should your organisation have an interest in the ITT but not be on both of these Lots, then it is suggested to engage with suppliers on both of these Lots (which can be found on its webpage linked below) for subcontracting opportunities.<br/>https://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk/agreements/RM6116<br/><br/>The FNPP supplier shall transform and manage Defra’s Connectivity as a whole, including but not limited to WAN (SD-WAN and DIA), LAN (LAN and WLAN), Foundation Services (DNS, DHCP, IPAM, and NTP), Gateway proxy services and secure VPN licences & support and Digital Experience Monitoring. For full details, see the original PIN's URL below:<br/>https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016613-2023",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-01-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99321",
"name": "Defra Network eTendering Portal",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs",
"buyerProfile": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Defra Network eTendering Portal"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexander Ede",
"email": "alexander.ede@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7927275531"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}